Union Tribune Standard: 52.3h/52.44a
400m (CIF 51.24)
47.20a Nico Reaves SR Lincoln CIF-State Finals 5/31
47.88a Joe Cooks JR Mission Hills Escondido Invite 4/25
48.16a Ryan Morgan SOPH Ramona CIF Finals 5/24
48.30a Marquis Sumpter JR Fallbrook CIF Finals 5/24
48.45 |
Jock |
Mission Bay |
Western Finals |
9-May |
48.78 |
Phillips |
Lincoln |
CIF Finals |
24-May |
49.17a Ryan Keegan JR Carlsbad CIF Prelims 5/17
49.32 |
Pierce |
Sweetwater |
Mesa Prelims |
6-May
|
49.84 |
Adams |
Valley Center |
Valley Finals |
9-May |
49.86 |
Thomas |
Cathedral |
Western Prelims |
5-May
|
49.86 |
Villagran |
Brawley |
CIF Prelims |
17-May
|
49.94a Hector Collazo SOPH Mission Hills CIF Finals 5/24
50.0h Isaac Cannon SR Lincoln Dual 4/17
50.15a Phillip Hartegen SR RBV Avo Finals 5/8
50.28a Josea Tate SOPH Mt. Miguel CIF Finals 5/24
50.29a Nick Barnes JR Bonita Vista CIF Prelims 5/17
50.35 |
Thompson |
Scripps Ranch |
Western Finals |
9-May |
50.39 |
Allen |
Mt. Carmel |
CIF Prelims |
17-May |
50.45 |
Corral |
Bishops |
Coastal Finals |
8-May |
50.45 |
Walkins |
Palo Verde |
Imperial Finals |
9-May |
50.46a Adrian Del Castillo JR Vista Avo Finals 5/8
50.54 |
Dantzler |
Morse |
Eastern Finals |
9-May |
50.64 |
Perez |
Ramona |
Valley Finals |
9-May |
50.74 |
Brock |
Mt. Carmel |
Palomar Finals |
9-May |
50.90 |
Brown |
Serra |
Eastern Finals |
9-May |
50.95 |
Puente |
Cathedral |
Western Finals |
9-May |
50.97a Jamie Dale SR Steele Canyon Big Dual Invite 3/8
50.98a Paul Bryant SR Otay Ranch Dual 4/23
50.98 |
Furbert |
Chula Vista |
Mesa Finals |
9-May |
51.04 |
Heyenga |
Mission Hills |
Valley Finals |
9-May |
51.10 |
Parra |
St. Augustine |
Western Finals |
9-May |
51.1h Torrance Hoover Dual 4/3
51.1h Christian Yu JR Vista Dual 4/23
51.11 |
DeBarrows |
Santanna |
Grossmont South Finals |
9-May |
51.13 |
Richardson |
Monte Vista |
CIF Prelims |
17-May |
51.18 |
Vjaters |
Grossmont |
Grossmont South Finals |
9-May |
51.18a Alfred Haselrig JR Otay Ranch Dual 4/3
51.21a Max Thompson Scripps Ranch Escondido Invite 4/25
51.28 |
Richards |
Steele Canyon |
Grossmont Prelims |
6-May
|
51.30 |
Birdner |
Hoover |
Central Prelims |
6-May
|
51.34 |
Vargo |
Escondido |
Valley Finals |
9-May |
51.37a Macky Fleet JR University City Dual 4/17
51.45 |
Laws |
Ramona |
Valley Finals |
9-May |
51.50a Jamal Alston SR RBV Dual 3/12
51.5h Aaron Fenlason SR Rancho Bernardo Dual 4/30
51.53 |
Erskine |
RB |
Palo Prelims |
6-May
|
51.7h Zach Brown SR Mira Mesa Dual 4/3
51.7h Crossland Lincoln Dual 4/3
51.70 |
Negron |
Clairemont |
Central Prelims |
6-May
|
51.70 |
Buffaloe |
Mater Dei |
CIF Prelims |
17-May
|
51.74a Erik Anderson SR San Dieguito Academy Falcon Relays 3/22
51.76a Kyle Richardson SR Monte Vista Jaguar Invite 4/12
51.76a Gilbert Uriarte JR Hilltop CIF Prelims 5/17
51.77 |
Hernandez |
University City |
Eastern Finals |
9-May |
51.8h Chad Dunham JR Torrey Pines Dual 4/23
51.81 |
Torres |
Hilltop |
South Bay Prelims |
6-May |
51.84a Damaine Bradshaw JR Valhalla Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
51.90a Torrance Birdner JR Hoover Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
51.9h Tyler Heyenga SR Mission Hills Dual 4/30
51.92 |
Garvey |
Otay Ranch |
Mesa Finals |
9-May |
51.93 |
Parra |
St. Augustine |
CIF Prelims |
17-May |
51.94 |
DeBarrows |
Santanna |
Grossmont Prelims |
6-May |
51.98a Dwayne Jackson JR El Camino Avo Finals 5/8
52.02a Joe Cisneros FROSH Steele Canyon Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
52.03 |
Ojeda |
Eastlake |
Mesa Finals |
9-May
|
52.05a |
TJ Sumpter |
Fallbrook |
Avo Prelims |
5/5 |
52.1h Gerald Kemp SR Rancho Bernardo Dual 4/23
52.11a Charlie Rudolph SR Poway Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
52.13a Kris Cooks SOPH Morse Frosh-Soph Champs
52.14a Josh Copeland JR Vista Big Dual Invite 3/8
52.15a Rasean Cook JR Oceanside Escondido Invite 4/25
52.15a AJ Mangoba SOPH Vista Avo Prelims 5/5
52.16a Greg Picos FROSH Olympian Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
52.16a Ken Raedel JR San Pasqual Dual 4/23
52.16a Aaron Beeson SR Mountain Empire CIF Prelims 5/17
52.17 |
Bryan |
Serra |
Eastern Finals |
9-May |
52.19 |
LaRochelle |
West Hills |
Grossmont South Finals |
9-May |
52.2h Jared Puente SR Cathedral Catholic Dual 4/17
52.2h Colin Hammill SR RBV Dual 4/23
52.2h Danzler Morse Dual 4/24
52.3h Colin Hamill SR RBV Dual 4/2
52.3h Panek Valley Center Dual 3/26
52.32 |
Simpson |
Steele Canyon |
Grossmont Prelims |
6-May |
52.42a Adrian Ibarra SOPH Morse Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
52.43a Brian Kaylin JR Serra Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
52.44a Hector Gonzales SR Valley Center Dual 4/23
52.48 |
Garcia |
Clairemont |
Central Finals |
9-May |
52.5h James Patterson JR Torrey Pines Dual 4/16
52.5h James Pease SR Carlsbad Dual 3/26
52.51a Bryant Davis SOPH Lincoln Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
52.55a Gary Stevenson SR Oceanside Escondido Invite 4/25
52.6h Deshon Allen SR Mt. Carmel Dual 3/26
52.62 |
Cassani |
St. Augustine |
Western Finals |
9-May |
Union Tribune Standard: 2:03.4
800m (CIF 2:00.44)**
1:50.40a Mackey Fleet JR Unviersity City UCSD Triton 4/26
1:50.66a Charles Jock SR Mission Bay Nike Outdoor Nationals 6/21
1:55.20a Bret Hasvold SR Fallbrook CIF-State Prelims 5/30
1:55.22a Aaron Fenlason SR Rancho Bernardo Escondido Invite 4/25
1:55.74a Ken Raedel JR San Pasqual Escondido Invite 4/25
1:55.80 |
Haslerig |
Otay Ranch |
Mesa Finals |
9-May |
1:56.12a Todd Van Duzer SR Fallbrook Avo Finals 5/8
1:56.36a James Patterson JR Torrey Pines CIF Finals
1:56.67 |
Groom |
Bonita Vista |
Mesa Finals |
9-May |
1:57.33 |
Brown |
Mira Mesa |
CIF Prelims |
17-May |
1:57.54 |
Manley |
Ramona |
CIF Finals |
24-May |
1:57.58a Andrew Imthurn JR University City CIF Finals 5/24
1:57.63a Josh Settles JR Carlsbad Avo Finals 5/8
1:57.72a Samuel St. Laurent JR El Camino Avo Prelims 5/5
1:57.75a Edgar Lopez SR Mar Vista CIF Finals 5/24
1:57.80a Matt Corey SR Steele Canyon Escondido Invite 4/25
1:57.83a Drew Flood SR Rancho Bernardo Escondido Invite 4/25
1:57.98a Hector Gonzales SR Valley Center Escondido Invite 4/25
1:58.07a Jon Pease SR Carlsbad Escondido Invite 4/25
1:58.09 |
DeRozieres |
University City |
Eastern Finals |
9-May |
1:58.28a Josh Smith SR Fallbrook Avo Prelims 5/5
1:58.7h Colin Jarvis JR RBV Dual 4/16
1:58.88 |
McIntosh |
Patrick Henry |
Eastern Finals |
9-May |
1:59.00a Dexter Wood JR El Camino Avo Prelims 5/5
1:59.18a Gregor Lloyd-Smith SR Torrey Pines Falcon Relays 3/22
1:59.30a Ben Booker SOPH University City CIF Finals 5/24
1:59.45 |
Aparicio |
Sweetwater |
Mesa Finals |
9-May |
1:59.65 |
Kassler |
Escondido |
Valley Finals |
9-May |
1:59.73 |
Corey |
Steele Canyon |
Grossmont South Finals |
9-May |
1:59.74 |
Osuna |
Bonita Vista |
Mesa Finals |
9-May |
2:00.0h Josh Copeland JR Vista Dual 4/16
2:00.12a Adam Rolph JR CCA CIF Prelims 5/17
2:00.34a Jesus Cardenas SR Oceanside Avo Prelims 5/5
2:00.04a Andrew Imthurn JR University City UCSD Triton 4/26
2:00.08a Joel Walker Serra Escondido Invite 4/25
2:00.51 |
Castillo |
Otay Ranch |
Mesa Finals |
9-May |
2:00.80a Anthony DeBarrows SR Santanna Escondido Invite 4/25
2:00.98 |
Sherrod |
Steele Canyon |
Grossmont Prelims |
6-May |
2:01.05a Khoa Mai SR Mira Mesa Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
2:01.08 |
Buckmaster |
Steele Canyon |
Grossmont South Finals |
9-May |
2:01.46 |
Daniels |
Helix |
Grossmont South Finals |
9-May |
2:01.52a Alejandro Aporicio JR Sweetwater Dual 4/23
2:01.55a Marlo Villanueva SOPH Southwest (S.D.) South Bay Finals 5/8
2:01.57 |
Aliamus |
Torrey Pines |
Palomar Finals |
9-May |
2:01.64a Mike Cuaresma Westview Escondido Invite 4/25
2:01.78a David Grimes JR Coronado CIF Prelims 5/17
2:01.81a Thomas Estrada SR RBV Dual 3/12
2:01.85 |
Cable |
Rancho Bernardo |
Palomar Finals |
9-May |
2:02.17 |
Lemus |
CU |
Imperial Finals |
9-May |
2:02.23 |
Imthurn |
University City |
Eastern Finals |
9-May |
2:02.46 |
Oleson |
Steele Canyon |
Grossmont South Finals |
9-May |
2:02.68a Chris DeStefano JR RBV Avo Finals 5/8
2:02.69a Dillon Jack JR Torrey Pines Dual 4/2
2:02.86 |
Leon |
Scripps Ranch |
Western Finals |
9-May |
2:02.86 |
Magos |
Southwest (E.C.) |
CIF Prelims |
17-May |
2:02.93a Diego Vega JR Orange Glen Dual 4/23
2:03.0h Saieed Rihan JR Escondido Dual 4/30
2:03.13a Angel Mendoza SR La Jolla Dual 4/24
2:03.4h Sean Proehl SR Rancho Bernardo Dual 4/2
2:03.52 |
Davis |
Rancho Bernardo |
Palomar Finals |
9-May |
**Times will be designated Hand (h) or Automatic (a), but hand times will not be converted to automatic times (that's just too much of a pain, even for me)**
E-mail corrections, first names (if last name only is posted), missing grades, and missed results (so long as they comply with the time standards) to Matt Schubert, at schubertrun@gmail.com
Comments (0)
You don't have permission to comment on this page.