• If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Boys 1500 - 3200

Page history last edited by PBworks 12 years, 2 months ago
1500m (4:18.00/Non-CIF Event)
4:03.16a Bret Hasvold SR Fallbrook Falcon Relays 3/22
4:04.9h Adrian Sherrod SR Steele Canyon Mustang Relays 4/19
4:05.4h Jacob Roach SOPH Otay Ranch Mustang Relays 4/19
4:00.3h Edgar Lopez SR Mar Vista Mustang Relays 4/19
4:10.4h Brandon Velasquez SR Otay Ranch Mustang Relays 4/19
4:10.43a Alex Poyhonen JR LJCD UCSD Triton 4/26
4:12.8h Eammon McCarey SOPH Clairemont Mustang Relays 4/19
4:13.17a Dillon Jack JR Torrey Pines Falcon Relays 3/22
4:14.4h Alan Gudino SR Sweetwater Mustang Relays 4/19
4:15.3h Marco Robles SR Chula Vista Mustang Relays 4/19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------10
4:15.90a James Patterson JR Torrey Pines Falcon Relays 3/22
4:16.0h Matt Corey SR Steele Canyon Mustang Relays 4/19
4:16.79a Ismael Rodriguez SOPH Valley Center Falcon Relays 3/22
4:17.2h Francisco Lemus SOPH Central Union Mustang Relays 4/19
4:17.6h Alejandro Aparicio JR Sweetwater Mustang Relays 4/19
4:18.04a Nick Bedrosian JR El Capitan Falcon Relays 3/22
4:18.65a Travis Pederson SR San Dieguito Academy Falcon Relays 3/22
 
 
Union Tribune Standard:  4:37.0
1600m (CIF 4:31.04)*
4:12.81a Mackey Fleet JR University City CIF Finals 5/24
4:14.74a Colin Jarvis JR RBV CIF Finals 5/24
4:14.97a Ken Raedel JR San Pasqual CIF Finals 5/24
4:15.17a Bret Hasvold SR Fallbrook CIF Finals 5/24
4:18.77 Adrian Sherrod Steele Canyon Grossmont South Finals 9-May
4:19.13a Edgar Lopez SR Mar Vista CIF Finals 5/24
4:22.01a Gregor Lloyd-Smith SR Torrey Pines Sundevil Invite 3/29
4:22.04 Brian Randlett Valhalla Grossmont South Finals 9-May
4:22.19a(+) Jacob Roach SOPH Otay Ranch Arcadia Invite 4/12
 
4:23.87a Eamonn McCarey SOPH Clairemont CIF Prelims 5/17
4:24.04 Drew Flood Rancho Bernardo Palomar Finals 9-May
4:24.39a Sean Proehl SR Rancho Bernardo CIF Finals 5/24
4:24.71a Uriel Aguirre JR Fallbrook CIF Finals 5/24
4:24.93a Dahir Mohamed JR Hoover Mt. SAC Relays 4/19
4:24.98 Dillon Jack Torrey Pines Palomar Finals

9-May

4:25.50

Brandon Velasquez

Otay Ranch

Mesa Finals

9-May

4:25.75

Josh Oldham

CCA

CIF Prelims

17-May

4:25.78

Dylan Marx

Mt. Miguel

CIF Prelims

17-May

4:26.31

Rafiee

Patrick Henry

Eastern Finals

9-May

4:26.48

Alex Poyhonen

LJCD

CIF Prelims

17-May

4:26.49

Uriel Aguirre

Fallbrook

CIF Prelims

17-May

4:27.11

Lemus

Central Uni

Imperial Finals

9-May

4:27.53 Guadalupe Gonzales University City CIF Prelims

17-May

4:27.55

Thomas Estrada

RBV

Avocado Finals

8-May

4:27.83

Sam Lopez

Brawley

Imperial Finals

9-May

4:28.42a Justin Haley JR Cathedral CIF Prelims 5/17
4:28.68a Dennis Roth LJCD CIF Prelims 5/17
4:28.79a Dean Manley SR Ramona Sundevil Invite 3/29
4:29.10 Ben Enowitz Coronado City Finals 9-May
4:29.34a Todd Van Duzer SR Fallbrook Big Dual Invite 3/8
4:29.50 Jesus Cardenas Oceanside Avocado Finals 8-May
4:29.60 Alan Gudino Sweetwater Mesa Finals 9-May
4:29.75 Madsen Mira Mesa Eastern Finals 9-May
4:30.59a Josh Settles JR Carlsbad Escondido Invite 4/25
4:31.29 Sosa Escondido Valley Finals 9-May
4:31.38 Matt Corey Steele Canyon Grossmont South Prelims 6-May
 4:31.54a Josh Smith SR Fallbrook Escondido Invite 4/25
4:32.0h Andrew Imthurn JR University City Dual 3/27
4:32.07 Achee Morse Eastern Finals 9-May
4:32.96 Erik Figge Patrick Henry CIF Prelims 17-May
4:33.30 Nathan Dancher Torrey Pines Palomar Finals 9-May
4:33.93 Javier Sanchez Monte Vista Grossmont South Finals 9-May
4:33.94 Shivam Patel Steele Canyon Grossmont South Finals 9-May
4:34.0h Kellen Blumberg SOPH Patrick Henry Dual 3/27
4:34.36 Cameron Sundin Helix Grossmont Prelims 6-May
4:34.41 Noah Brandt Helix Grossmont Prelims 6-May
4:34.53 Chris Brewer RBV Avo Prelims 5-May
4:34.65 Kevin Strickfaden Fallbrook Avo Prelims 5-May
4:34.74 Misikir Mentose Monte Vista Grossmont South Finals 9-May
4:34.79 Alec Webster Torrey Pines Palomar Finals 9-May
4:34.82 Tim Buckmaster Steele Canyon Grossmont South Prelims 6-May
4:35.0h Jared Threw SR RBV Dual 4/2
4:35.12a Diego Vega JR Orange Glen Dual 4/23
4:35.46a Hector Gonzalez SR Valley Center Sundevil Invite 3/29
4:35.5h Dexter Wood JR El Camino Dual 4/9
4:35.56a John Maheu SR Westview Sundevil Invite 3/29
4:35.74a Rus Mundae JR San Pasqual Dual 4/23
4:35.90 Nick Pradel Clairemont City Finals 9-May
4:36.10 Andrew Ward Torrey Pines Palo Prelims 6-May
4:36.26a(+) Marco Robles SR Chula Vista Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
4:36.51a Matt Curnow SR Mission Hills Dual 4/23
4:36.51a Alex Medina SR Montgomery CIF Prelims 5/17
4:36.69a Dalton Souza JR La Costa Canyon Sundevil Invite 3/29
4:37.0h Mike Gonia SR West Hills Dual 4/30
4:37.00 Ryan Urie Patrick Henry Eastern Prelims 6-May

4:37.02a Cyrus De Rozieres SR University City Dual 2/29

4:37.43a Thomas McGrath JR St. Augustine CIF Finals 5/24

4:37.79a Chris Steinke SOPH Mira Mesa Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26

4:37.86a Andrew Farkas FROSH La Jolla Dual 3/12

4:37.9h Aaron Fenlason SR Rancho Bernardo 4/30

4:38.04a Charles Jock SR Mission Bay Grizzly Invite 4/19

4:38.17a Osvaldo Albarran SOPH RBV Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26

4:38.19a Derek Groom SR Bonita Vista Elmer Runge Invite 4/5

4:38.36a James Patterson JR Torrey Pines Dual 3/26

4:39.39a Mike Kloha SOPH Westview Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26

4:39.52a Charlie Hewitt SOPH University City Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26

4:39.81a James Aliamus JR Torrey Pines Dual 3/26

4:39.98a Adam Smith SOPH Poway Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26

 

 

Union Tribune Standard 10:08.0
3200m (CIF 9:56.84)*
9:17.97a Adrian Sherrod SR Steele Canyon CIF-State Finals 5/31
9:22.67a Colin Jarvis JR RBV Escondido Invite 4/25
9:25.17a Kellen Blumberg SOPH Patrick Henry CIF-State Finals 5/31
9:26.80a Brandon Velasquez SR Otay Ranch Escondido Invite 4/25
9:27.80a Diego Vega JR Orange Glen Escondido Invite 4/25
9:29.23a Dahir Mohamed JR Hoover Escondido Invite 4/25
9:33.27a Jacob Roach SOPH Otay Ranch Escondido Invite 4/25
9:33.06a Adrian Rafiee JR Patrick Henry CIF Prelims 5/17
9:33.95 Rodriguez Bonita Vista   Mesa Finals 9-May
9:38.72a Jared Threw SR RBV Escondido Invite 4/25
9:39.31a Rus Mundae JR San Pasqual Escondido Invite 4/25
9:40.84a Edgar Lopez SR Mar Vista Escondido Invite 4/25
9:42.16 Hunter RBV SR Avo Finals 8-May
9:43.0h Chris Brewer FROSH RBV Dual 4/30
9:44.40a Casper Jacobsen Carlsbad Avocado Finals 5/8
9:44.43a Thomas Estrada SR RBV Bronco Invite 3/15
9:45.8 McCarey Clairemont SO Central Finals 6-May
9:46.45a Nathan Luke SR Mt. Carmel Escondido Invite 4/25
9:47.28a Alex Poyhonen JR LJCD CIF Finals 5/24
9:48.29a Dillon Jack JR Torrey Pines Sundevil Invite 3/29
9:48.36 Marx Mt. Miguel   Grossmont South Finals 9-May
9:48.9 Enowitz Coronado SR Central Finals 6-May
9:50.58 Agbede Bonita Vista   Mesa Finals 9-May
9:51.23 Proehl Rancho Bernardo   Palomar Finals 9-May
9:51.80 Maheu Westview   Palomar Finals 9-May
9:52.32 Sundin Helix   Grossmont South Finals 9-May
9:52.6h Drew Flood SR Rancho Bernardo Dual 4/2
9:53.07 Clark Carls   Avo Finals 8-May
9:53.37 Medina Otay Ranch   Mesa Finals 9-May
9:53.57a Tommy Kroll JR Cathedral CIF Prelims 5/17
9:54.0h Brian Randlett SR Valhalla Dual 4/30
9:54.56 Villalobos Vista   Avo Finals 8-May
9:55.1h Gregor Lloyd-Smith SR Torrey Pines Dual 4/30
9:55.16a Nick Bedrosian JR El Capitan Sundevil Invite 3/29
9:55.54 Sousa La Costa Canyon   Palomar Finals 9-May
9:55.94a Justin Haley JR Cathedral Catholic Western League Finals 5/5
9:56.13a Jonathan Limon JR Otay Ranch Sundevil Invite 3/29
9:57.0h Dean Manley SR Ramona Dual 4/30
9:57.18a Alan Gudino SR Sweetwater Escondido Invite 4/25
9:58.2h Sam Liner SR Fallbrook Dual 3/19
9:59.32 Achee Morse JR Eastern Finals 6-May
10:00.30 Robles Chula Vista   Mesa Finals 9-May
10:01.16 Albarran RBV   Avo Finals 8-May
10:01.96 Steinert Monte Vista   Grossmont South Finals 9-May
10:02.3h Jeremy Black SR Torrey Pines Dual 4/30
10:02.77 Morales Valhalla   Grossmont South Finals 9-May
10:03.4h Nathan Dancher JR Torrey Pines Dual 4/16
10:03.45a Alfredo Martinez SR University City Trabuco Hills Invite 4/5
10:03.56a Jacob Wood SOPH Mt. Carmel Palomar Finals
10:04.28a Chris Perfili JR San Pasqual Escondido Invite 4/25
10:04.51a Michael Konroy SOPH La Jolla Western League Finals 5/5
10:05.62 Espinoza San Marcos   Valley Finals 9-May
10:05.78 Mentose Monte Vista   Grossmont South Finals 9-May
10:06.08 Wassmer Monte Vista   Grossmont South Finals 9-May
10:06.5h Josh Smith JR Fallbrook Dual 4/2
10:07.1 Pradel Clairemont JR Central Finals 6-May
10:07.32 Resto Rancho Bernardo   Palomar Finals 9-May
10:08.55 Lenehan Torrey Pines   Palomar Finals 9-May
10:08.66 E. Anderson Steele Canyon   Grossmont South Finals 9-May
 
 
*1 mile and 2 mile marks will be converted and included in the 1600m and 3200m lists, and will be designated as a converted mark with a (+) symbol.  The conversion factors used will be 1.005625/0.994406*
**Times will be designated Hand (h) or Automatic (a), but hand times will not be converted to automatic times (that's just too much of a pain, even for me)**

E-mail corrections, first names (if last name only is posted), missing grades, and missed results (so long as they comply with the time standards) to Matt Schubert, at schubertrun@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.