• If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Boys Relays

Page history last edited by PBworks 12 years, 2 months ago

Boys Relays -- Best Marks through State meet of May 30-31, 2008

(Please post corrections to the message board)

 

            Boys 4x100 Relay  (fully automatic timing)     

                                    SD CIF At-Large Std.:             44.54

                                    State CIF At-Large Std.:          42.27

 

            Mark                School                                  Meet

 

1          41.72                Steele Canyon                     State Prelims  5/30

2          41.96                Lincoln                                CIF Finals  5/24

3          41.97                Sweetwater                         State Prelims  5/30

4          42.21                Rancho Bernardo                 State Prelims  5/30

5          42.36                Rancho Buena Vista            CIF Finals  5/24

6          42.46                Otay Ranch                         Mesa League Finals  5/9

7          42.51                Granite Hills                        CIF Finals  5/24

8          42.80                Mission Hills                        Valley League Finals  5/9

9          43.18                Ramona                              CIF Finals  5/24

10         43.24                Fallbrook                             Avocado League Finals  5/8

11         43.37                Carlsbad                             Avocado League Finals  5/8

12         43.39                Escondido                           Valley League Finals  5/9

13         43.42                Westview                            Escondido  4/25

14         43.44                Point Loma                          Eastern League Finals  5/9

15         43.52                Mira Mesa                           Eastern League Finals  5/9

16         43.55                Vista                                   Avocado League Finals  5/8

17         43.61                Torrey Pines                        Palomar League Finals  5/9

18         43.67                Morse                                 Eastern League Finals  5/9

19         43.73                Poway                                Dual  4/23

20         43.79                University Cty                      CIF Prelims  5/17

21         43.81                Valhalla                               CIF Prelims  5/17

22         43.82                Saint Augustine                   Western League Finals  5/9

23         43.89                Horizon                               CIF Prelims  5/17

24         43.91                Hoover                                Central League Finals  5/9

25         43.92                Eastlake                             Mesa League Finals  5/9

26         44.05                Helix                                   Tiger  3/8

27         44.08                Cathedral Catholic                Dual  4/24

28         44.14                Central Union                       Dual  4/3

29         44.16                La Jolla                               CIF Finals  5/24

30         44.28                Madison                              Central League Finals  5/9

31         44.33                El Camino                           Big Dual  3/8

32         44.34                Scripps Ranch                     Dual  3/13

33         44.40                Oceanside                           Avocado League Finals  5/8

33         44.40                Serra                                  CIF Prelims  5/17

35         44.47                San Pasqual                        Valley League Finals  5/9

36         44.49                Palo Verde                          Imperial Valley League Finals  5/9

37         44.54                West Hills                           Grunge 4/5,  Grossmont 5/9

38         44.66                Bonita Vista                        Mesa League Finals  5/9

39         44.79                Calexico                              Imperial Valley League Finals  5/9

39         44.79                Mt. Carmel                          Palomar League Finals  5/9

41         44.81                Valley Center                       Valley League Finals  5/9

42         44.93                Mission Bay                        Dual  3/6

43         44.96                Hilltop                                 Jaguar  4/12

 

 

            Boys 4x400 Relay                                            

                                    SD CIF At-Large Std:              3:32.04

                                    State CIF At-Large Std:           3:20.60

 

            Mark                School                                  Meet

 

1          3:15.66             Lincoln                                State Prelims  5/30

2          3:18.90             Mission Hills                        State Prelims  5/30

3          3:20.79             Steele Canyon                     CIF Finals  5/24

4          3:21.54             Ramona /sd                         CIF Finals  5/24

5          3:22.29             Otay Ranch                         CIF Prelims  5/17

6          3:22.58             Rancho Buena Vista            CIF Finals  5/24

7          3:24.85             Fallbrook                             Avocado League Finals  5/8

8          3:24.96             Carlsbad                             Avocado League Finals  5/8

9          3:25.00             Vista                                   Avocado League Finals  5/8

10         3:25.49             University Cty                      CIF Finals  5/24

11         3:26.15             El Camino                           Avocado League Finals  5/8

12         3:26.81             La Jolla                               CIF Finals  5/24

13         3:26.94             Rancho Bernardo                 Palomar League Finals  5/9

14         3:27.02             Helix                                   Grossmont South League Finals  5/9

15         3:27.07             Serra                                  Eastern League Finals  5/9

16         3:27.69             Cathedral Catholic                CIF Finals  5/24

17         3:27.70             Valley Center                       CIF Prelims  5/17

18         3:27.75             Morse                                 Eastern League Finals  5/9

19         3:28.0               Point Loma                          Dual  5/1

20         3:28.24             Poway                                Palomar League Finals  5/9

21         3:28.85             Bonita Vista                        Mesa League Finals  5/9

22         3:29.93             Hilltop                                 South Bay League Finals  5/8

23         3:30.01             St. Augustine /sd                 CIF Prelims  5/17

24         3:30.03             Bishop's                              Coastal League Finals  5/8

25         3:30.3               Torrey Pines                        Dual  4/23

26         3:30.36             El Cajon Valley                    Grossmont North League Finals  5/9

27         3:30.57             Castle Park                         South Bay League Finals  5/8

28         3:30.60             West Hills                           Grossmont North League Finals  5/9

29         3:31.44             Grossmont                          Grossmont North League Finals  5/9

30         3:31.5               Central Union                       Mustang  4/19

31         3:31.62             Sweetwater                         Mesa League Finals  5/9

32         3:31.83             Canyon Crest                      CIF Prelims  5/17

33         3:31.84             Olympian                            South Bay League Finals  5/8

34         3:31.9               Escondido                           Dual  4/9

35         3:31.95             Monte Vista                         Grossmont South League Finals  5/9

36         3:32.35             Mission Bay                        CIF Prelims  5/17

37         3:32.40             Saint Augustine                   Dual  4/10

38         3:32.54             Westview                            Palomar League Finals  5/9

39         3:32.94             Mt. Carmel                          Palomar League Finals  5/9

40         3:33.34             Scripps Ranch                     Bronco  3/15

41         3:33.66             Mt. Miguel                           Grossmont South League Finals  5/9

42         3:33.80             Chula Vista                         Mesa League Finals  5/9

43         3:33.84             Valhalla                               Grossmont South League Finals  5/9

44         3:34.13             Granite Hills                        Grossmont South League Finals  5/9

45         3:34.83             Clairemont                           CIF Prelims  5/17

46         3:35.00             San Pasqual                        Valley League Finals  5/9

 

 

            Boys 4x200 Relay                                            

 

            Mark                School                                  Meet

 

1          1:29.26             Steele Canyon                        Arcadia  4/11

2          1:31.52             Mission Hills                           Grizzly  4/19

3          1:31.62             Lincoln                                   Tiger  3/8

4          1:32.22             Rancho Bernardo                    Mt. SAC  4/19

5          1:32.81             Fallbrook                                               Mt. SAC  4/19

6          1:32.84             Sweetwater                            Falcon  3/22

7          1:32.91             Helix                                      Tiger  3/8

8          1:33.28             Valhalla                                  Tiger  3/8

9          1:33.72             Mission Bay                           Grizzly  4/19

10         1:34.20             Cathedral Catholic                   Grizzly  4/19

11         1:34.25             Escondido                              Grizzly  4/19

12         1:34.53             Morse                                    Tiger  3/8

13         1:34.61             Torrey Pines                           Falcon  3/22

14         1:35.15             El Camino                              Falcon  3/22

15         1:35.38             Mira Mesa                              Falcon  3/22

16         1:35.59             Saint Agustine                        Falcon  3/22

17         1:35.73             Mt. Carmel                             Falcon  3/22

18         1:36.23             Serra                                     Tiger  3/8

19         1:36.64             Canyon Crest                         Grizzly  4/19

20         1:37.27             Mt. Miguel                              Tiger  3/8

 

 

            Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay                     

 

            Mark                School                                  Meet

 

1          1:38.94             Lincoln                                   Meet

2          1:39.35             Steele Canyon                        Bronco  3/15

3          1:39.49             Valhalla                                  Tiger  3/8

4          1:39.80             Serra                                     Tiger  3/8

5          1:40.36             Mission Hills                           Bronco  3/15

6          1:41.37             Mt. Carmel                             Falcon  3/22

7          1:41.88             Morse                                    Tiger  3/8

8          1:42.02             Torrey Pines                           Bronco  3/15

9          1:42.06             Rancho Bernardo                    Bronco  3/15

10         1:42.53             Cathedral Cath.                       Bronco  3/15

11         1:42.71             EL Capitan                             Falcon  3/22

12         1:42.96             Olympian                               Tiger  3/8

13         1:44.47             Westview                               Bronco  3/15

14         1:44.48             Mira Mesa                              Bronco  3/15

15         1:44.90             Fallbrook                                Falcon  3/22

 

 

            Boys 4x800 Relay                                            

 

            Mark                School                                  Meet

 

1          7:54.57             University City                        Trabuco Hills  4/4

2          8:01.45             Torrey Pines                           Mt. SAC  4/19

3          8:08.36             Rancho Bernardo                    Falcon  3/22

4          8:14.81             Fallbrook                                Falcon  3/22

5          8:16.06             Steele Canyon                        Mt. Carmel  3/29

6          8:18.40             San Pasqual                           Bronco  3/15

7          8:19.38             Oceanside                              Trabuco Hills  4/4

8          8:31.71             Cathedral Catholic                   Mt. Carmel  3/29

9          8:32.36             El Camino                              Mt. Carmel  3/29

10         8:32.77             Vista                                      Mt. Carmel  3/29

11         8:34.34             Central Union                          Mt. Carmel  3/29

12         8:35.61             Mira Mesa                              Falcon  3/22

13         8:38.99             Escondido                              Mt. Carmel  3/29

14         8:40.62             Mt. Carmel                             Trabuco Hills  4/4

15         8:40.75             Scripps Ranch                        Mt. Carmel  3/29

 

 

            Boys Distance Medley Relay                           

 

            Mark                School                                  Meet

 

1          10:20.02            University City                        Arcadia  4/12

2          10:45.09            Rancho Bernardo                    Arcadia  4/12

3          10:47.45            Torrey Pines                           Mt. SAC  4/19

4          11:00.12            Steele Canyon                        Mt. Carmel  3/29

5          11:02.30            Fallbrook                                Bronco  3/22

6          11:11.80            Cathedral Cath.                       Mt. Carmel  3/29

7          11:13.52            Westview                               Mt. SAC  4/19

8          11:14.33            El Camino                              Falcon  3/22

9          11:14.64            Escondido                              Mt. Carmel  3/29

10         11:14.72            Mission Hills                           Mt. Carmel  3/29

11         11:16.30            Scripps Ranch                        Bronco  3/22

12         11:17.80            Carlsbad                                Falcon  3/22

13         11:21.60            Mt. Carmel                             Mt. Carmel  3/29

14         11:28.57            Saint Agustine                        Bronco  3/22

15         11:33.26            Ramona                                 Bronco  3/22

 

 

            Boys 4x1600 Relay                                          

 

            Mark                School                                  Meet

 

1          17:50.88            University City                        Mt. SAC  4/19

2          18:22.70            Fallbrook                                Mt. SAC  4/20

 

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.