400m (1:03.00/CIF 60.64)
56.6h Tenille Stoudenmire JR Rancho Bernardo Dual 4/23
57.11a Vanessa Houston JR Hoover Bronco Invite 3/15
57.13a Demi Lucero SOPH Escondido CIF Finals 5/24
57.18a Maila Lucht SOPH Sweetwater Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
57.5h Ashlin Yahr SR Torrey Pines Dual 4/23
57.60a Yozmine Modeste SR Scripps Ranch CIF Finals 5/24
58.43a Niki Novak SR Mira Mesa Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
58.56a Alex Parks FROSH Mt. Carmel Trabuco Hills Invite 4/5
58.62 | Destinee Harrison | Morse | FROSH | Eastern Finals | 9-May |
58.64 | Amanda Johnson | El Camino | SR | Avocado Finals | 8-May |
58.7h Kim Flournoy FROSH Horizon Dual 4/25
58.77 | Desclos | University City | SR | Eastern Finals | 9-May |
58.80 | Gove | Granite Hills | SR | CIF Prelims | 17-May |
58.95 | Alex Webber | Poway | SR | Palo Prelims |
6-May |
59.17 | Ceclia Beauchamp | Carlsbad | JR | CIF Finals |
24-May |
59.33 | Ferguson | El Capitan | SR | CIF Prelims |
17-May |
59.35 | Jackae Bridges | Mater Dei | JR | South Bay Finals | 8-May |
59.43 | Carillo | Hilltop | South Bay Finals | 8-May | |
59.49 | Camila Alvarado | Mater Dei | SOPH | South Bay Finals | 8-May |
59.72 |
Kayla Nelson |
Patrick Henry |
JR |
CIF Finals | 24-May |
59.74a Breana Wilburn-Blake SR Mission Bay Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
59.81 | Peterson | San Diego | SOPH | Eastern Finals | 9-May |
59.87 |
Lettie Williams |
Torrey Pines |
FR |
Palo Prelims |
6-May |
59.89a Tess Plant-Thomas JR La Jolla Dual 4/3
59.91
Jessica Carrillo
Hilltop
??
South Bay Prelims
6-May
59.92a Kassandra McDaniel SOPH Vista Avo Finals 5/8
59.96 | Ayala | Otay Ranch | CIF Prelims | 17-May |
1:00.0h Elizabeth Apgar JR Lincoln Dual 4/3
1:00.00 | Yousif | El Cajon Valley | Grossmont North Finals | 9-May |
1:00.06a Lauren Krassny SOPH La Costa Canyon Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
1:00.14a Chantelle Clark SR Poway Dual 4/23
1:00.22 | Green | Lincoln | SOPH | Central Finals | 9-May |
1:00.23 | Lei | RBV | SOPH | Avocado Finals | 8-May |
1:00.34 | Spruill | Hoover | SOPH | Central Finals | 9-May |
1:00.38 | Mariecurrena | Chula Vista | Mesa Finals | 9-May |
1:00.4h Alyssa Zafuta JR Torrey Pines Dual 4/23
1:00.4h Aylin Mejia SOPH Sweetwater Dual 5/1
1:00.50 | Bartam | Escondido | Valley Finals | 9-May |
1:00.5h Ashlee Klattenburg JR Cathedral Catholic Dual 4/17
1:00.58 | Murray | La Costa Canyon | Palomar Finals | 9-May |
1:00.7h Lauren Hall FROSH Mt. Carmel Dual 4/23
1:00.70a Kaylyn Parrish SR Scripps Ranch Dual 4/3
1:00.7h Alissa Campanero FROSH Bishops Dual 4/25
1:00.77a Elena Jefferson JR Vista Big Dual Invite 3/8
1:00.78a Jenna Puterbaugh SOPH Santa Fe Christian Jaguar Invite 4/12
1:00.79 | Erin Zwinger | Poway | FR | Palo Prelims | 6-May |
1:00.94 | Bakke | La Jolla | JR | Western Finals | 9-May |
1:00.94a Arianna Sanders SR Francis Parker CIF Finals 5/24
1:01.00a Harris El Cajon Valley Dual 3/12
1:01.1h Crystal Spears SR Scripps Ranch Dual 4/10
1:01.12a Melanee Terrell JR El Camino Avo Finals 5/8
1:01.2h Disha Hall SR Morse Dual 4/3
1:01.21a Amanda Wright JR RBV Avo Finals 5/8
1:01.3h Amanda Mulkey FROSH Fallbrook Dual 4/2
1:01.34a Kathleen Carbone SR Carlsbad Falcon Relays 3/22
1:01.41 | Sullivan | Eastlake | Mesa Finals | 9-May |
1:01.44a Brianna Gibas SOPH Carlsbad Avo Finals 5/8
1:01.49 | Matthews | Rancho Bernardo | Palomar Finals | 9-May |
1:01.5h Miklaski Westview Dual 4/16
1:01.61a Ariel Barley JR Mission Hills Jaguar Invite 4/12
1:01.62a Jasmine Askew FROSH Scripps Ranch Dual 4/3
1:01.69 | Leigh Rutherford | Helix | SR | Grossmont Prelims | 6-May |
1:01.7h Emily Petros SR RBV Dual 4/16
1:01.7h Iwobi Oceanside Dual 3/12
1:01.7h Brittany Small SR Crawford Dual 4/3
1:01.7h Cassie Mulkey SR Fallbrook Dual 4/30
1:01.76a Kianna Valdez FROSH Central Uni CIF Prelims 5/17
1:01.83a Floyd Vista Avo Finals 5/8
1:01.86a Heather Hallahan JR Julian CIF Prelims 5/17
1:01.90a Alexis Samuels SOPH LJCD CIF Prelims 5/17
1:01.2h Dana Kawabe SR Vista Dual 4/16
1:02.0h Rachel Lofton JR Westview Dual 3/26
1:02.0h Danielle Bradshaw SOPH Valhalla Dual 3/12
1:02.0h Emily Osga JR Patrick Henry Dual 4/3
1:02.20 | Edwards | Mira Mesa | SR | Eastern Finals | 9-May |
1:02.2h Emily Mecke JR San Dieguito Double Dual 3/13
1:02.63 | Holohan | Cathedral | SOPH | Western Finals | 9-May |
1:02.90a Helen Bravin SOPH Westview Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
1:02.92a Bella Glenkia FROSH Mt. Carmel Big Dual Invite 3/8
800m (2:30.00/CIF 2:24.64)**
2:12.71a Elizabeth Apgar JR Lincoln CIF Finals 5/24
2:14.38a Tess Plant-Thomas JR La Jolla CIF Finals 5/24
2:14.8h Alli Billmeyer FROSH Torrey Pines Dual 4/30
2:15.25a Erin Gillingham JR Torrey Pines CIF-State Prelims 5/30
2:15.61a Niki Novak SR Mira Mesa CIF Finals 5/24
2:16.5h Ashlin Yahr SR Torrey Pines Dual 4/30
2:16.81
Hall
Mt. Carmel
Palomar Finals
9-May
2:17.13a Michelle Cruz SOPH Vista CIF Finals 5/24
2:17.37a Nihal Kayali JR La Jolla Dual 4/24
2:18.17a Nicole Aurigemma SR Carlsbad Sundevil Invite 3/29
2:18.78a Amanda Mulkey FROSH Fallbrook Sundevil Invite 3/29
2:19.10a Maila Lucht SOPH Sweetwater CIF Finals 5/24
2:20.06 | Yeaman | Mission Hills | Valley Finals | 9-May |
2:20.4h Shanna St. Laurent FROSH RBV Dual 4/16
2:20.42
Vitug
University City
Eastern Finals
9-May
2:20.86 | Post | Cathedral | Western Finals | 9-May |
2:20.9h Katy Andrews SR La Costa Canyon Dual 4/23
2:21.15 | Brittany Balcom | Ramona | CIF Prelims | 17-May |
2:21.54 | Flores | Point Loma | Eastern Finals | 9-May |
2:21.6h Katie Sanger JR Valley Center Dual 4/30
2:21.74 | Lizzy Lorentz | Poway | Palo Prelims | 6-May |
2:21.84 | Stamer | Torrey Pines | Palomar Prelims | 6-May |
2:22.05a Laura Wyatt JR Bishops CIF Finals 5/24
2:22.44a Angelique McClure FROSH Lincoln CIF Prelims 5/17
2:22.60a Anna Lei SOPH RBV Avo Finals 5/8
2:22.7h Megan Morgan SOPH Torrey Pines Dual 4/30
2:22.73 | Davignon | Escondido | Valley Finals | 9-May |
2:22.94 | Egense | Rancho Bernardo | Palomar Prelims | 6-May |
2:23.01 | Spinler | El Cajon Valley | Grossmont North Finals | 9-May |
2:23.07 | Peterson | San Pasqual | Valley Finals | 9-May |
2:23.1h Nicole Martins-Boyte FROSH Westview Dual 4/16
2:23.1h Molly Grabill FROSH Rancho Bernardo Dual 4/16
2:23.22 | Arredondo | Westview | Palomar Finals | 9-May |
2:23.24a Emily Mecke JR San Dieguito Academy Falcon Relays 3/22
2:23.41a Sallie Privett SOPH Coronado Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
2:23.51a Jessica Armstrong SOPH La Jolla CIF Prelims 5/17
6-May
2:23.55
Aylin Mejia
Sweet
Mesa Prelims
2:23.57
Park
San Pasqual
Valley Finals
9-May
2:23.63a Sammie Silva JR Our Lady Peace Dual 4/23
2:23.72 | Rachel Naranjo | Eastlake | CIF Prelims | 17-May |
2:23.90 | Duffy | Escondido | Valley Finals | 9-May |
2:23.96 | Gabby Black | GH | Grossmont Prelims | 6-May |
2:24.19a Sara Seacat FROSH Torrey Pines Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
2:24.4h Emily Birch FROSH Escondido Dual 4/16
2:24.45 | R Yahr | Torrey Pines | Palomar Prelims | 6-May |
2:24.46 | Udwela | Rancho Bernardo | Palomar Prelims | 6-May |
2:24.61a Lindsey Drake SR Cathedral Catholic Sundevil Invite 3/29
2:25.00 | Delgado | Granite Hills | Grossmont South Finals | 9-May |
2:25.06 | Murphy | Valley Center | Valley Finals | 9-May |
2:25.19 | Moss | Grossmont | Grossmont South Finals | 9-May |
2:25.2h Alisia Barajas SR Vista Dual 5/1
2:25.28a Kaylie Belk SOPH Carlsbad Avo Finals 5/8
2:25.3h Tara Shoecraft JR Westview Dual 4/16
2:25.36 | Swanson | El Capitan | CIF Prelims | 17-May |
2:25.59a Sheree Shea JR University City Dual 3/12
2:25.61a Nicci Nelson FROSH University City Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
2:25.66a Caroline Draper JR Rancho Bernardo Bronco Invite 3/15
2:25.87a Chelsea Mumby SR Westview Sundevil Invite 3/29
2:26.4h Veronica Leon SR Escondido Dual 4/9
2:26.47a Reyes Aydead Mission Bay Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
2:26.48a Alicia Trujillo JR Westview Dual 4/23
2:26.49 | Amber Berry | Serra | Eastern Prelims | 6-May |
2:26.55 | Parr | Steele Canyon | Grossmont South Finals | 9-May |
2:26.7h Erin Menefee SOPH Mt. Carmel Dual 4/23
2:26.73a Lindsay Valdez SOPH Mt. Carmel Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
2:26.88a Shelby Sims JR Torrey Pines Falcon Relays 3/22
2:26.92a Alyssa Medina FROSH El Capitan CIF Prelims 5/17
2:27.10a Julia Cramer FROSH Fallbrook Avo Finals 5/8
2:27.56a Erika Garcia JR Chula Vista Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
2:27.60a Zuri Rios JR Oceanside Avo Finals 5/8
2:27.66a Kinsey Lewis FROSH San Pasqual Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
2:27.68
McCandless
Poway
Palo Prelims
6-May
2:27.77 | Wicoff | RB | Palo Prelims | 6-May |
2:27.81 | Peterson | SP | Valley Prelims | 6-May |
2:28.17a Darina Dinov SOPH Rancho Bernardo Falcon Relays 3/22
2:28.30a Kayla Nelson JR Patrick Henry Elmer Runge Invite 4/5
2:29.36a Lindsey Spieker FROSH Ramona Frosh-Soph Champs 4/26
2:29.55a Allison Frontera SR Vista Big Dual Invite 3/8
2:30.52a Arianna Pascarolla SOPH Steele Canyon Big Dual Invite 3/8
**Times will be designated Hand (h) or Automatic (a), but hand times will not be converted to automatic times (that's just too much of a pain, even for me)**
E-mail corrections, first names (if last name only is posted), missing grades, and missed results (so long as they comply with the time standards) to Matt Schubert, at schubertrun@gmail.com