• If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

U-T Track Results

Page history last edited by PBworks 12 years, 3 months ago
March 6th

TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS RESULTS

  Team: Torrey Pines 84, San Pasqual 43; Mission Hills 108, Mt. Carmel 28.

  Individual marks: 100–McMaster (MH) 11.1. 200–Collazo (MH) 23.0. 800–Raedel (SP) 2:03.3. 110H–Hopkins (TP) 15.2; Blacio (TP) 15.5; Prizzi (MH) 16.1. 300IH–Hopkins (TP) 41.9; Blacio (TP) 42.1; Dunham (TP) 42.7. 400R–Torrey Pines 45.0. HJ–Wilson (MH) 6-0. PV–Smith (SP) 13-0. LJ–McMaster (MH) 21-2; S. Williams (SP) 20-9½. TJ–Hopkins (TP) 41-3. Discus–Dobbins (MH) 129-9.

 

GIRLS RESULTS

  Team: Torrey Pines 76, San Pasqual 59; Mt. Carmel 66.5, Mission Hills 57.5.

  individual marks: 100–Ellis (TP) 12.7. 200–Ellis (TP) 26.7. 400–Parks (MC) 62.9. 800–Hall (MC) 2:30.0. 3200–Morgan (TP) 11:22.0; Gillingham (TP) 11:38.5; Prim (TP) 11:42.1. 300IH–Blaseio (TP) 49.6. 400R–Mission Hills 52.0. 1600R–Mt. Carmel 4:23.9. HJ–Estell (MH) 4-8. PV–Tran (MC) 8-6. LJ–Me. Daly (SP) 15-10; Pankey (MH) 15-10. TJ–Mohr (TP) 33-8; Pankey (MH) 33-5; Me. Daly (SP) 33-¼. SP–Poteel (TP) 32-2.

 

 

March 7th

TRACK AND FIELD

 

  Boys' team results: Castle Park 65, Madison 53; Point Loma 90, Clairemont 35; Helix 100, El Cajon Valley 37; Valhalla 69, El Capitan 66; Granite Hills 83, Grossmont 48; Steele Canyon 118, West Hills 9; Mt. Miguel 70, Santana 56.

  Boys' individual results:

100–Wade (PL) 10.8, Van (Hx) 11.0; 200–Hosley (Hx) 22.1, Wade (PL) 22.7, Wilson (Val) 22.9, Taylor (MtM) 22.9; 400–Jock (MB) 51.81; 1600–Sherrod (SC) 4:32, Randlette (Val) 4:33, Corey (SC) 4:35; 3200–Randlette (Val) 10:04; 110H–Finley (GH) 15.8, Klarer (SC) 16.1, Johnson (SC) 16.1, Molzen (ECap) 16.1, Morris (Gro) 16.2; 300IH–Klarer (SC) 41.7, Johnson (SC) 42.3; 400R– Steele Canyon 43.9, Mission Bay 44.93, Point Loma 44.9, Westview 44.9; 1600R–Steele Canyon 3:36.1, Helix 3:38.0; HJ–Scherer (R) 6-4, McCalmont (GH) 6-4, Anderson (PL) 6-2, Scott (R) 6-2, Jordan (R) 6-2; PV–Ragsdale (SC) 13-0, Fitzgerald (SC) 12-6; LJ–Dale (SC) 21-0½; TJ–Molzen (ECap) 41-2; SP– Turley (GH) 50-4, Loeh (WV) 50-2, Reeves (SC) 49-2 (school record), Morgan (SC) 45-0; Discus–LaRussa (WH) 136-0.

  Girls' team results: Madison 67, Castle Park 49; Point Loma 90, Clairemont 30; Helix 88, El Cajon Valley 46; El Capitan 79, Valhalla 58; Granite Hills 103, Grossmont 24; Steele Canyon 71½ , West Hills 54½; Mount Miguel 56, Santana 35.

  Girls' individual results:

100–Taijeron (GH) 12.3, Knight (Hx) 12.6; 200–Taijeron (GH) 26.1; 3200– Hughes (V) 12:09; 100H–Knight (Hx) 15.7; 300LH–Declos (UC) 48.18, Gossmeyer (SC) 50.4; 400R–University City 51.84, Westview 52.1; 1600R–El Capitan 4:22.0, Westview 4:23.0; HJ–Spradlin (WH) 5-0, Thornton (GH) 5-0; PV– Ross (WV) 11-1, Hamilton (GH) 9-0; LJ–Moronesy (Hx) 16-8¾, Wilson (Val) 15-8¾; TJ–Maronesy (Hlx) 33-6; SP– Bingham (SC) 36-3 (school record), Stetler (WH) 34-10, Dudley (EC) 32-7; Discus–Draheim (EC) 118-0.

 

 

March 8th

TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS RESULTS

  Individuals: 100–Costello (MiM) 11.12, Shamone (MiM) 11.41; 110H– Charlot (MiM) 16.13; 400R–Mira Mesa 44.92; SP–Chobanian (SR) 49-1.

GIRLS RESULTS

  Individuals: 100–Parrish (SR) 12.81, Spears (SR) 12.96, Smith (MiM) 13.02, Jones (MiM) 13.04; 200–Spears (SR) 27.20; 100H–Idrizaj (SR) 16.73; 400R– Scripps Ranch 50.34, Mira Mesa 52.16; 1600R–Scripps Ranch 4:16.11; HJ–Podraza (SR) 5-0, Woodhouse (SR) 5-0.

 

March 9th

TIGER RELAYS

 

Individiual Results

  Boys: 1600–Marx (Mt. Miguel), 4:36.98. 110H–Muhammed (Morris), 15.65; Ruiz (La Costa Canyon), 15.93; Casey (Lincoln), 16.1. 400R–Helix, 44.05; Valhalla, 44.31; Morris, 44.71. 1600R–Lincoln, 3:20.92; Helix, 3:33.68; Serra, 3:33.89.

  Girls: 600–Apgar (Lincoln), 5:17. 110H–Knight (Helix), 15.41; Guillory (Lincoln), 15.99; Idrizaj (Scripps Ranch), 16.15; Boyd (Lincoln), 16.52; Tate (Lincoln), 16.89. 400R–Morris, 50.11; Scripps Ranch, 50.3; Valhalla, 52.15. 1600R–Morris, 4:16.42; San Diego, 4:22.20; Lincoln, 4:23.57.

DESERT CLASSIC RELAYS

At EC Southwest High

 

Boys

  Teams: 1, Otay Ranch 63; 2, Central 58; 3, Yuma Catholic 51; 4, Yuma Cibola 49; T5, Brawley and Yuma Kofa 47; 7, Yuma 33; 8, Calexico 30; 9, Yuma San Luis 20; 10, Holtville 8; 11, Thermal Desert Mirage 6; 12, EC Southwest 2.

Girls

  Teams: 1, Otay Ranch 78; 2, Kofa 71; 3, Cibola 67; 4, Central 57; T5, Brawley, Yuma Catholic 36; 7, EC Southwest 23; 8, Calexico 16; 9, Holtville 14; 10, Desert Mirage 14; 11, Palo Verde 8; 12, San Luis 7.

 

 

March 13th

BOYS RESULTS

  Team scores: San Pasqual 92, Ramona 44. Rancho Bernardo 84, El Camino 52. Carlsbad 70, Westview 66. Valhalla 94, El Cajon Valley 38. Oceanside 98, LCC 36. Valley Center 78, Escondido 58.

  Individual results: 100–Alston (RBV) 10.76, Johnson (Val) 11.0, Seale (Esc) 11.0, Finley (Esc) 11.0, Brown (Val) 11.03, Williams (SP) 11.1, Stafford (ECV) 11.1. 200–Finley (Esc) 22.2, Badiozamani (Wv) 22.57, Wilson (Val) 22.6. Williams (SP) 22.6, Barbour (Car) 22.72, Brown (Val) 22.8, Morgan (Ram) 22.8. 400–Stampinato (Car) 51.26, Adams (VC) 51.3, Hartdegen (RBV) 51.85, Morgan (Ram) 51.9, Vargo (Esc) 52.1. 800– Jarvis (RBV) 2:01.13, Estrada (RBV) 2:01.81. 1600–Jarvis (RBV) 4:31.00. 110H–Leidigh (ECam) 15.9, Kelly (ECV) 16.0, Blaseio (TP) 16.02, Hopkins (TP) 16.21. 300IH–Johnson (VC) 40.8, Leidigh (ECam) 41.2, Hopkins (TP) 41.65, Blaseio (TP) 41.73, Kleppe (RBV) 42.65. 400R–RBV 43.56, Valhalla 44.2, Westview 44.21, Rancho Bernardo 44.4, Valley Center 44.6, Poway 44.9, Mt. Carmel 44.92. 1600R–RBV 3:31.55, University City 3:35.94, Torrey Pines 3:37.17, Cathedral Catholic 3:37.19, Carlsbad 3:37.7, Valley Center 3:38.0. HJ–Murray (Pow) 6-7, Short (TP) 6-2, Hasty (Esc) 6-1, Kaihewaly (RB) 6-0, DeBruyn (VC) 6-0, Bird (RBV) 6-0, Miller (LJ) 6-0. PV–Will (RB) 14-1, Albertson (RBV) 12-1. LJ–Williams (SP) 20-11½, Hopkins (TP) 20-11, Kawika (RB) 20-11, Murray (Pow) 20-11, DeBruyn (VC) 20-7. TJ–Murray (Pow) 42-5, Kaihewaly (RB) 42-4¾, Stevenson (Oc) 41-7, Moore (Esc) 41-6, Crawford (ECam) 41-2½. SP–Loeh (Wv) 51-10, Asbill (Car) 50-11, Mohadjer (ECam) 48-7¾, Clingerman (VC) 48-3, Aviles (LJ) 47-7, Wick (Car) 47-2, Farzanfar (RB) 46-3¾, Jensen (RB) 44-7, Mauga (Oc) 44-7. Discus–Clingerman (VC) 148-8, Mohadjer (ECam) 147-11, Trainor (Pow) 142-10, Allotta (RB) 141-8, Loeh (Wv) 139-11.

 

GIRLS RESULTS

  Team scores: San Pasqual 94, Ramona 42. Rancho Bernardo 94, El Camino 42. Carlsbad 79, Westview 57. Valhalla 70, El Cajon Valley 52. LCC 75, Oceanside 60. Escondido 103, Valley Center 33.

  Individual results: 100–Osby (Esc) 12.5, Hecker (Car) 12.56, Lofton (Wv) 12.79, Williams (Esc) 12.8, Thomas (Pow) 12.82, Yahr (TP) 13.03 (ht). 200– Stoudamire (RB) 25.8, Ross (Wv) 26.15, Hecker (Car) 26.47, Ellis (TP) 26.60, Carbone (Car) 26.65, Yahr (TP) 26.71, Osby (Esc) 26.8. 400–Clark (Pow) 1:00.54, Gamble (Pow) 1:00.9, Harris (ECV) 1:01.00, Plant-Thomas (LJ) 1:01.19, Iwobi (Oc) 1:01.7, Beauchamp (Car) 1:01.94, Johnson (ECam) 1:02.0, Bradshaw (Val) 1:02.0, Lucero (Esc) 1:02.0. 800–Kayali (LJ) 2:22.16, Aurigemma (Car) 2:22.48, Burch (Esc) 2:25.0, Shea (UC) 2:25.59, Hall (MC) 2:26.22, Grabill (RB) 2:26.7, St. Laurent (RBV) 2:26.81, Mumby (Wv) 2:26.96, Post (CatC) 2:27.22. 1600–Jensen (SP) 5:29.2, Menefee (MC) 5:30.39, Cowick (UC) 5:30.89, Portillo (Esc) 5:31.0. 3200–Moore (Car) 11:39.27 (Corrected from original mark submitted of 11:09.27), Draper (RB) 11:31.3, Kane (Wv) 12:06.45, Trujillo (Wv) 12:09.63. 110H–Gale (CatC) 16.26, Paz (VC) 16.6, Kennedy (CatC) 16.99, Cascio (Esc) 17.3, Black (Oc) 17.5, Vivian (Esc) 17.5. 300IH–Desclos (UC) 47.44, Paz (VC) 47.8, Tucker (CatC) 49.88. 400R–Poway 49.45, Westview 50.03, Torrey Pines 50.75, Escondido 50.8, Rancho Bernardo 51.3, University City 51.62, RBV 51.59, Valhalla 52.1. 1600R–La Jolla 4:05.72, Poway 4:10.5, Carlsbad 4:11.47, Torrey Pines 4:13.38, Westview 4:14.6, Mt. Carmel 4:20.56, RBV 4:21.9, Cathedral Catholic 4:22.52, Valley Center 4:23.0. HJ–Yahr (TP) 5-4, Kaster (Ram) 5-0, Wittak (Wv) 5-0, Gale (CatC) 5-0, Adam (RB) 5-0. PV–Ross (Wv) 10-6, Evans (Pow) 10-0, Kaneshiro (RB) 9-6, Spann (RB) 9-6, Plotkin (LJ) 9-6, Freund (RB) 9-0, Nguyen (Pow) 9-0, Ngo (Pow) 9-0. LJ–Williams (Esc) 17-3, Dickerson (Pow) 16-4, Fu (LJ) 16-0¾, Wilson (Val) 16-0½, Mohr (TP) 15-10. TJ–Williams (Esc) 38-8, Mohr (TP) 35-7, Me.Daly (SP) 34-1½, Hobsen (SP) 33-3½ , Baldwin (ECam) 33-1½, Menotti (CatC) 33-0½, Quezada (Car) 33-0, Petros (RBV) 33-0, Winninghoff (RBV) 33-0, Meyer (LJ) 32-11¾, Payne (CatC) 32-9, Gary (Oc) 32-8. SP–Phelps (ECam) 38-3, Aragon (Esc) 37-3, Faapouli (ECam) 34-9½, Sileneck (Esc) 33-3, Laie (Oc) 32-11, Engle (Pow) 32-8, Walsh (RB) 32-7, Roche (Pow) 32-3. Discus–Faapouli (ECam) 109-3, Walsh (RB) 106-0, Phelps (ECam) 102-0.

 

March 14th

 

  Boys team results: Canyon Crest 105, Calvin Christian 29; Canyon Crest 111, Tri-City Chr. 23; Mira Mesa 66½, Serra 60½; Central 65, Brawley 62; LJCD 71, San Dieguito 62; San Dieguito 95, Santa Fe Chr. 31; LJCD 97, SFC 25; Steele Canyon 88½, Otay Ranch 79½; Monte Vista 109, Santana 24; Christian 74, Hoover 45; Clairemont 99, Crawford 12; Granite Hills 77, El Capitan 54; Helix 84, West Hills 52; Scripps Ranch 114, San Diego 22; Morse 69, Point Loma 63; Grossmont 92, Mount Miguel 44; Coronado 66, Madison 53.

  Boys individual results:

  100–Wade (PL) 10.8, Rogers (PL) 11.0, Van (Hlx) 11.0, Howard (Se) 11.0, Costello (MiMe) 11.1.

  200–Wade (PL) 22.5, Rogers (PL) 22.6, Tate (MtM) 23.25.

400–Bryant (OR) 51.05, Dole (SC) 51.21, Tate (MtM) 51.88, Villagran (Brw) 52.12.

  1600–Roach (OR) 4:28.19, Corey (SC) 4:31.84, Velasquez (OR) 4:31.90.

  3200–Velasquez (OR) 9:54.20, Limon (OR) 10:02.1.

  110H–Vasquez (OR) 14.82, Muhammed (Mo) 15.4, Finley (GH) 15.52, Rush (OR) 15.77, Molzen (ECap) 16.04, Sam (OR) 16.14, Johnson (SC) 16.29, Klarer (SC) 16:38.

  300IH–Salazar (OR) 40.26, Klarer (SC) 40.92, Muhammed (Mo) 41.2, Johnson (SC) 42.61.

  400R–Steele Canyon 43.18, Otay Ranch 43.79, Point Loma 43.9, Mira Mesa 44.3, Scripps Ranch, 44.34, Central 44.79.

  1600R–Steele Canyon 3:28.94, Otay Ranch 3:29.20, Scripps Ranch, 3:35.9.

  HJ–McCalmont (GH) 6-8 (school record), Anderson (PL) 6-2, Wright (OR) 6-2, Richards (SC) 6-2, Carter (SC) 6-0, Bryant (OR) 6-0.

  PV–Finley (GH) 13-2, Fitzgerald (SC) 13-0, Ragsdale (SC) 12-6, Gordon (SR), 12-6.

  LJ–Brown (SC) 21-6, A.Harris (GH) 21-0, Dale (SC) 20-11.

  TJ–S.Harris (GH) 42-7, Molzen (ECap) 42-3, Brown (SC) 42-0.

  SP–Spates (MoV) 57-9½, Chobanian (SR) 50-11, Samson (OR) 49-8, Reeves (SC) 48-80, Coleman (Se) 46-7½, Ritter (SC) 46-2½, LaRussa (WH) 45-9, Morgan (SC) 45-5, Kauffman (SC) 45-3, Sandoval (Brw) 44-4, Johnson (WH) 43-9.

  Discus–Spates (MoV) 174-3, Samson (OR) 154-0, Chobanian (SR), 147-6, McTar (OR) 146-4, Williams (SC) 138-9½ , Haro (OR) 134-3, Coleman (Se) 131-9.

  Girls team results: Canyon Crest 82, Calvin Christian 47; Canyon Crest 83, Tri-City Chr. 40; Mira Mesa 82, Serra 43; Central 82, Brawley 45; San Dieguito 99, LJCD 27; San Dieguito 93, Santa Fe Chr. 34; SFC 73, LJCD 37; Otay Ranch 82½, Steele Canyon 79½; Monte Vista 65, Santana 31; Christian 84, Hoover 34; Clairemont 71, Crawford 31; El Capitan 88, Granite Hills 48; West Hills 79, Helix 56; Scripps Ranch 106, San Diego 29; Morse 87½, Point Loma 50½; Grossmont 102, Mount Miguel 26; Madison 72, Coronado 61.   Girls individual results:

  100–Taijeron (GH) 12.41, Parrish (SR) 12.54, Spears (SR) 12.58, Evans (Mo) 12.7, Neville (SC) 13.04.

  200–Houston (Hoo) 26.40, Spears (SR) 26.54, Taijeron (GH) 26.57, Peterbaum (SFC) 26.59.

  400–Houston (Hoo) 1:00.94, Modeste (SR) 1:01.64, Ayala (OR) 1:01.69.

  110H–Knight (Hlx) 15.4, Idrizaj (SR) 15.84, Ramsey (ECap) 17.44

  300IH–Grossmeyer (SC) 50.31, Hendel (SC) 50.70.

  400R–Scripps Ranch 50.24, Morse 50.3, Otay Ranch 52.35, Steele Canyon 52.4, Mira Mesa 52.5.

  1600R–Scripps Ranch 4:16.7, Steele Canyon 4:20.87, Otay Ranch 4:22.25, West Hills 4:24.3, Helix 4:25.0.

  HJ–Thornton (GH) 5-0, Woodhose (SR) 5-0.

  PV–Hamilton (GH) 10-6, Decker (LJCD) 9-0.

  LJ–Maronesy (Hlx) 16-6, Ferguson (ECap) 15-11¼, Key (Mo) 15-9½.

  TJ–Maronesy (Hlx) 35-5, Key (Mo) 33-3.

  SP–Edney (Cen) 41-4 (school record), Bingham (SC) 36-8, Dudley (ECap) 35-6½, Powell (OR) 35-1, Abby (Mo) 33-8½, Stetler (WH) 33-8, Soltysiak (OR) 32-11, Ortiz (Brw) 32-8, Saldana (WH) 32-3, Drahein (ECap) 32-1, Snowden-Jones (Hlx) 32-0.

  Discus–Soltysiak (OR) 119-4, Drahein (ECap) 114-0, Dudley (ECap) 108-5, Stetler (WH) 101-0.

 

 

March 16th Bronco and Sweetwater

 

TRACK AND FIELD

BRONCO INVITATIONAL

At Rancho Bernardo High

Boys results

  100–Middlebrooks (FV) 11.27; 400– Cooks (MH) 49.64, Nguyen (FV) 50.18, Morgan (Ram) 50.25, Robertson (RV) 51.24, Thompson (SR) 51.24, Casillas (RV) 52.25; 800–Danielsen (RV) 1:56.99, Lloyd-Smith (TP) 2:00.02, Flood (RB) 2:00.73, Corey (SC) 2:01.80, Rolph (CCA) 2:02.30, Patterson (TP) 2:02.42; 1600–Danielsen (RV) 4:28.41, Westphal (FV) 4:33.46, Rafiee (PH) 4:35.72; 3200–Estrada (RBV) 9:44.43, Blumberg (PH) 9:46.15, Dyson (FV) 9:54.14, Threw (RBV) 9:55.72, Bedrosian (ECap) 9:58.76, Liner (Fall) 10:00.62, Souza (LCC) 10:03.92, Mohamed (Ho) 10:06.99; 110HH–Jones (FV) 15.31, Blaseio (TP) 15.43, Hopkins (TP) 15.50, Charlot (MM) 15.87, Morse (Gr) 15.88, Walters (Vi) 16.22; 300IH–Jones (FV) 40.64, Klarer (SC) 40.88, Davis (FV) 41.04, Blaseio (TP) 41.11, Johnson (SC) 41.89, Hopkins (TP) 41.96, Walters (TP) 41.99; 400R–Steele Canyon 43.36, Mira Mesa 43.81, Torrey Pines 44.05, Mission Hills 44.27, Fallbrook 44.34, Rancho Verde 44.34, Valhalla 44.54; 1600R– Rancho Verde 3:24.57, Mission Hills 3:32.33, Torrey Pines 3:32.96, Helix 3:33.33, Scripps Ranch 3:33.34, Steele Canyon 3:33.90, Serra 3:34.68, Rancho Bernardo 3:35.04, Fallbrook 3:37.57, Mt.Carmel 3:37.93.

  HJ–Murray (Pow) 6-4, Carter (SC) 6-3, La Cour (RV) 6-2, Hopkins (TP) 6-2, Short (TP) 6-2, Scott (Ram) 6-0, Scherer (Ram) 6-0, Lawson (Vi) 6-0, Harrison (RB) 6-0; PV–Tran (FV) 14-7, Will (RB) 14-7, Mason (FV) 14-1, Bitton (Vi) 12-1, Ragsdale (SC) 12-1, Fitzgerald (SC) 12-1, Voorhees (RB) 12-1; LJ–Ooten (RV) 21-10¾ Murray (Pow) 21-8½, Johnson (Ho) 21-6½, Kemp (RB) 21-3¼ , Ringo (TP) 21-3, Brown (SC) 21-2, Bakari (RV) 21-1, Williams (SP) 20-11¾, Clay (SR) 20-10½, Lawson (Vi) 20-6; TJ–Long (MH) 42-9½, Johnson (Ho) 42-4½, Moore (Esc) 42-3½, Marquart (TP) 42-1, Murray (Pow) 42-0½, Broadnax (Hx) 41-11; Marshell (RV) 41-9¾, Wright (Gr) 41-9½, Fant (RV) 41-8; SP–Spates (MoV) 57-2, Chobanian (SR) 51-6¾, Loeh (WV) 49-10¾, Harrebomee (SA) 47-5, Reeves (SC) 47-2, Lian (Fall) 46-7 3/4, Farnanfar (RB) 45-10½, Carmichael (RB) 44-8½, Carlile (FV) 44-0½; DT–Spates (MoV) 171-2, Chobanian (SR) 162-3, Lian (Fall) 157-7, Coleman (Se) 148-10, Bales (Esc) 146-6, Allotta (RB) 146-2, Loeh (WV) 143-10.

Girls results

  100–Houston (Ho) 12.26; 400–Houston (Ho) 57.11, Herring (RV) 57.21, Stoudenmire (RB) 57.37, Clark (Pow) 1:01.56; 800–Gillingham (TP) 2:21.65, Hall (MtC) 2:23.27, Disiena (FV) 2:24.79, Draper (RB) 2:25.66, Mulkey (Fall) 2:26.92; 1600–Grabill (RB) 5:08.97, Billmeyer (TP) 5:09.98, Barajas (Vi) 5:12.80, Privett (Cor) 5:13.38, Morgan (TP) 5:16.19, Coe (FV) 5:16.98, Drake (CC) 5:27.02, Duffy (Esc) 5:27.84, Sherman (FV) 5:28.69, Giove (FV) 5:29.05; Garcia (FV) 5:29.83; 3200–Coe (FV) 11:15.90, Giove (FV) 11:20.90, St. Laurent (RBV) 11:21.80, Birch (Esc) 11:22.30, Parry (Fall) 11:23.70, Zythkewicz (RBV) 11:31.60, Hartnett (PH) 11:43.20, Prim (TP) 11:44.20, Keene (RBV) 11:50.30, Meyers (SC) 11:50.60, Portillo (Esc) 11:52.90, Trujillo (WV) 11:54.10, Martin (ECap) 11:56.00, Sherman (FV) 11:58.90, Hughes (Val) 11:59.50, Sims (TP) 12:02.50, Rankin (WV) 12:09.60; 100IH–Knight (Hx) 16.31, Littleton (Vi) 16.90, Idrazaj (SR) 17.23, Macey (Vi) 17.25, Clark (RV) 17.45; 300LH–Thomas (Pow) 47.49, Gosmeyer (SC) 49.25, Tucker (CC) 49.45, Farmer (MH) 50.20, Ta (RB) 50.25, Kennedy (CC) 50.45 ; 400R–Rancho Verde 48.91, Poway 49.62, Westview 50.32, Scripps Ranch 50.42, Rancho Bernardo 51.13, Torrey Pines 51.81, Helix 51.92, Mira Mesa 52.21, Vista 52.36; 1600R–Rancho Verde 4:06.77, Scripps Ranch 4:07.94, Torrey Pines 4:09.18, Poway 4:12.69, Vista 4:14.69, Rancho Bernardo 4:16.44, Mt. Carmel 4:16.46, Cathedral Catholic 4:17.63, La Costa Canyon 4:18.67, Westview 4:21.50, Mira Mesa 4:24.76.

  HJ–Macey (Vi) 5-4, Yahr (TP) 5-2, Kaster (Ram) 5-0, Tedrow (SMA) 5-0, Daly (SP) 5-0, Seleb (SP) 5-0, Bachman (WV) 5-0, Podraza (SR) 5-0, Woodhouse (SR) 5-0; PV–Mattoon (RB) 12-7, Ross (WH) 11-1, Evans (Pow) 10-1, Stamos (Esc) 10-1, Kaneshiro (RB) 10-1, Kuo (FV) 9-7, Nguyen (Pow) 9-7, Freund (RB) 9-7, Spann (RB) 9-1, Birtchall (SP) 9-1, Ngo (Pow) 9-1; LJ–Herring (RV) 19-5, Bozeman (RV) 18-8½, Williams (Esc) 17-3¼, McClure (Vi) 16-7½, Maronesy (Hx) 16-6, Pankey (MH) 16-5½, Shakoor (PH) 16-0¾, Ferguson (ECap) 16-0, Tedrow (SMA) 15-8; TJ–Williams (Esc) 36-9, Maronesy (Hx) 36-1½, Bozeman (RV) 35-9½, Daly (SP) 35-4¼ , Jefferson (Vi) 34-7½, McClure (Vi) 34-6¾, Pankey (MH) 34-3½, McLernon (Vi) 34-2¼, Dickerson (Pow) 33-2, Payne (CC) 33-0, Brockman (Pow) 32-11½, Shakoor (PH) 32-11, Stein (TP) 32-10, Kim (MM) 32-8½; SP–Dyer (Vi) 40-4¾, Aragon (Esc) 39-5¾, Walsh (RB) 36-2½, Bingham (SC) 35-7½, Silineck (Esc) 34-10¼, Dudley (ECap) 34-1, Togisala (Se) 33-0, Brown (Fall) 32-10¼; DT–Dyer (Vi) 118-5, Draheim (ECap) 111-10, Goodson (CC) 110-2, Nawab (MtC) 106-7, Dudley (ECap) 101-11.

SWEETWATER COED RELAYS

At Sweetwater

Team results

  Division I–1. Otay Ranch 148, 2. Morse 128, 3. Chula Vista 82, 4. Granite Hills 77, 5. Hilltop 70, 6. East Lake 64, 7. Bonita Vista 61, 8. San Ysidro 7. Division II–1. Sweetwater 170, 2. Christian 113, 3. Clairemont 76, 4. Olympian 73, 5. Monte Vista 52, 6. Imperial 51, 7. Mar Vista 31, 8. La Jolla Country Day 23.

Individiual Results (yards)

  Boys: 440R–Sweetwater, 44.7. HJ– McCalmonat (GH) 6-9, Wright (OR) 6-0; PV–Finley (GH) 13-0, Quintero (EL) 12-6; LJ–King (BV) 20-5; SP–Samson (OR) 48-11, Turley (GH) 46-8; Discus– Samson (OR) 162-9, Altman (LJCD) 141-1, Rubio (GH) 131-1.

  Girls: 440R–Morse, 51.3. HJ–Thornton (GH) 5-0; PV–Hamilton (GH) 10-6; LJ–Veiga (S) 15-9½, Key (M) 15-9; TJ–Hall (M) 34-2, Veiga (S) 32-6; SP– Leaupertele (M) 35-5, Soltysnak (OR) 33-2, Fuqua (M) 32-0½. Discus–Soltysnak (OR) 105-9, Abby (M) 104-0

 

 

March 20th

BOYS RESULTS

  Team results: St. Augustine 77, Cathedral Catholic 58; El Camino 91, Mt. Carmel 45.;Central 110, EC Southwest 16; Rancho Bernardo 77, Fallbrook 59; Carlsbad 80, La Costa Canyon 56.

  Individual results: 100–DeMartino (MC) 10.9, Sumpter (Fa) 11.0. 200– Sumpter (Fa) 22.3, DeMartino (MC) 22.9. 800–Van Duzer (Fa) 2:00.8, Pease (Car) 2:01.1, Hasvold (Fa) 2:01.3. 1600– Hasvold (Fa) 4:25.3, Van Duzer (Fa) 4:34.1, Haley (CatC) 4:35.96. 3200–Liner (Fa) 9:58.2. 110H–Leidigh (ECam) 15.8. 300IH–Leidigh (ECam) 40.1, Hinrichs (ECam) 42.4, 400R–Fallbrook 44.0, El Camino 44.2, Rancho Bernardo 44.3. 1600R–Fallbrook 3:30.6, Rancho Bernardo 3:32.6. HJ–Pain (LCC) 6-0. PV–Will (RB) 14-8. LJ–Rosario (ECam) 21-10¼, Kaihewalo (RB) 21-2. TJ–Rosario (ECam) 44-0, Kemp (RB) 41-7. SP–Mohadjer (ECam) 52-0, Harebommee (StA) 51-2, Asbill (Car) 49-8, Jensen (RB) 48-11¼, Holsapple (StA) 48-3½ , Lian (Fa) 46-2½, Kozak (StA) 45-3. Discus–Lian (Fa) 169-6½, Mohadjer (ECam) 163-8, Harebommee (StA) 140-3, Asbill (Car) 139-4, Wick (Car) 137-9, Butler (StA) 134-5.

GIRLS RESULTS

  Team results: Cathedral Catholic 96, OLP 36; Mt. Carmel 66, El Camino 60; Central 70, EC Southwest 57; Rancho Bernardo 93, Fallbrook 43.

  Individual results: 200–Stoudenmire (RB) 24.4. 400–Stoudenmire (RB) 58.9.

800–Mulkey (Fa) 2:23.7. 1600–Silva (OLP) 5:08.33, Draper (RB) 5:21.0, Parry (Fa) 5:26.2, Mecklenberg (CatC) 5:29.76. 3200–Grabill (RB) 11:16.6, Silva (OLP) 11:18.0, Garcia (Fa) 11:59.1. 110H–Barnum (RB) 17.1, Kennedy (CatC) 17.23. 300IH–Barnam (RB) 50.0, Tidd (Fa) 50.0, Tucker (CatC) 50.23. 400R–Rancho Bernardo 50.7, El Camino 51.9, Cathedral 51.11. 1600R–Fallbrook 4:18.5, Mt. Carmel 4:20.3. HJ–Adam (RB) 5-0. PV–Mattoon (RB) 11-6. LJ– Washington (ECam) 15-9¾. TJ–Baldwin (ECam) 33-2¾. SP–Phelps (ECam) 40-1¾ , Edney (Cen) 39-2, Walsh (RB) 36-6, Dukes (ECSW) 35-10, Brown (Fa) 35-0¾ , Faapouli (ECam) 33-3½. Discus– Goodson (CatC) 118-10, Walsh (RB) 112-9, Phelps (ECam) 111-3, Nawab (MC) 106-2, Faapouli (ECam)105-10

 

 

March 21st

BOYS RESULTS

  Team results: Canyon Crest 70, San Dieguito 66; Canyon Crest 85, Horizon 47; San Dieguito 82, Horizon 37. Army-Navy 68, Bishop's 55. Bishop's 79, Santa Fe Chr. 42. Army-Navy 87, SFC 38.

  Individual results: 100–Velasquez (RB) 11.1. 200–Kemp (RB) 22.9. 1600– Flood (RB) 4:26.6. 3200–Proehl (RB) 10:03.5. SP–Avila (LJ) 49-3; Farzanfar (RB) 47-8. Discus–Allotta (RB) 133-7; Avila (LJ) 124-4.

 

GIRLS RESULTS

  Team results: San Dieguito 86, Canyon Crest 46; Canyon Crest 100, Horizon 29; San Dieguito 111, Horizon 15. Bishop's 100, Santa Fe Christian 26.

  Individual results (from Wednesday's meet): 3200–Black (RB) 11:55.0. 110H–Ta (RB) 17.4. 300IH–M. Wohl (RB) 50.0; C. Wohl (RB) 50.0; Barnum (RB). SP–L.Johnson (Bi) 33-4.

 

 

March 23rd

FALCON RELAYS

At Torrey Pines

BOYS

  100–Mixon (Vista Murrieta) 10.91 (Meet record, old 10.96, Craig Shepard, San Pasqual, 2005), El-Sabawi (TP) 11.10, Demartino (MC) 11.19, Seaton (VM) 11.21, Sumpter (Fa) 11.21, Hunter (Canada Centennial) 11.25, Pierce (Swt) 11.26, Ringo (TP) 11.27, Leidigh (ECam) 11.28, Costello (MiM) 11.28, Kemp (RB) 11.30, Woods (SC) 11.31.

400–Ryan (Cbad) 50.43, Hannem (Can. Cent.) 50.76, Dale (SC) 50.99, Smith (Huntington Beach) 51.19, Jacob (VM) 51.51, Anderson (SDgto) 51.74, Carroll (HB) 51.81.

800–Fleet (UC) 1:53.94 (Meet record, 1:58.58, Jessie O'Brien, San Pasqual, 2004), Gregor-Smith (TP) 1:59.15, Rolph (CanCr) 2:01.50, Hernandez (VC) 2:01.95, Smith (Fa) 2:02.04, Pease (Cbad) 2:02.58.

1500–Hasvold (Fa) 4:03.16 (Meet record, old 4:06.34, Adam Van Wart, San Pasqual, 1999), Singh (HB) 4:11.39, Jack (TP) 4:13.17, Smith (HB) 4:15.34, Patterson (TP) 4:15.90, Rodriguez (VC) 4:16.79, Bedrosian (ECap) 4:18.04, Pederson (SDgto) 4:18.65, Madsen (Cbad) 4:20.63, McGrath (StA) 4:21.32.

100H–Hopkins (TP) 15.25, Blaseio (TP) 15.30, Klarer (SC) 15.53, Ruth (VM) 15.80, Johnson (SC) 15.85, Charlot (MiM) 15.90, Hawthorne (VM) 16.00.

300H–Leidigh (ECam) 39.69, Klarer (SC) 40.26, Blaseio (TP) 40.90, Johnson (SC) 40.93, Wright (HB) 42.06, Dunham (TP) 42.31, Tuth (VM) 42.54.

400R–Steele Canyon 43.00, Vista Murrieta 43.19, Fallbrook 43.49, Sweetwater 43.83, Mira Mesa 43.93, El Camino 44.53, St. Augustine 44.65, Mt. Carmel 44.76, Huntington Beach 45.03.

1600R–Huntington Beach 3:28.34, Torrey Pines 3:30.47, Steele Canyon 3:32.00, Rancho Bernardo 3:33.55, Mt. Carmel 3:36.23, Sweetwater 3:37.98.

HJ–Ross (VM) 6-6, Hopkins (TP) 6-2, Gill (StA) 6-2, Short (TP) 6-0, Greene (VM) 6-0.

PV–Will (RB) 15-6, Fox LCC) 13-0, Boman (VM) 13-0, Peterson (VM) 13-0, Voorhees (RB) 12-6, Fitzgerald (SC) 12-6, Stamor (TP) 12-6, Caraglier (Cbad) 12-6, Ragsdale (SC) 12-6, McLennon (VC) 12-6.

LJ–Swofford (VM) 22-0¾, Lloyd (VM) 21-11½, Dale (SC) 21-9½, Brown (SC) 21-5½, Katler (HB) 21-2½, Roemer (HB) 21-2½, Ringo (TP) 21-1.

TJ–Swafford (VM) 47-4¼, Ross (VM) 46-9, Marquardt (TP) 42-11, Sebro (ECam) 41-1.

SP–Harrebomee (StA) 51-5½, Klingerman (VC) 51-1½, Asbill (Cbad) 50-2, Mohadjer (ECam) 50-0, Reeves (SC) 49-9, Olive (HB) 46-10, Jensen (RB) 46-6½, Carr (VM) 46-6, Mendoza (SC) 46-0¾, Ritter (SC) 46-0¾, Kauffman (SC) 46-0, Kozak (StA) 44-3, Berrigan (StA) 44-1½.

DT–Lian (FB) 164-5, Olive (HB) 158-8, Klingerman (VC) 154-6, Allotta (RB) 152-4, Romano (VM) 144-10, Mohadjer (ECam) 144-9, Asbill (Cbad) 137-6, Williams (SC) 135-0, Harrebomee (StA) 134-8, Cortes (ECam) 132-9, Heden (TP) 131-6.

GIRLS

  100–Stoudenmire (RB) 12.18 (Meet record, old 12.44, Lizzie Karoly, San Pasqual, 2004), Weatherspoon (VM) 12.66, Ellis (TP) 12.69, Hecker (Cbad) 12.72, Neville (SC) 12.87, Auguster (VM) 12.97.

400–Parks (MtC) 59.42, Johnson (ECam) 59.59, Adams (VM) 59.89, Yahr (TP) 59.99, Ferguson (ECap) Carbone (Cbad) 1:01.34, Matthews (RB) 1:01.88, Mulkey (Fa) 1:01.90, Novak (MiM) 1:01.99.

800–Billmeyer (TP) 2:17.75, Bolen (Can. Cent.) 2:19.32, Mulkey (Fa) 2:20.65, Pilecki (HB) 2:22.81, Mecke (SDgto) 2:23.24, Lucht (Swt) 2:23.76, Thompson (Can. Cent.) 2:24.70, Sims (TP) 2:26.88, Dinov (RB) 2:28.17.

1500–Gillingham (TP) 4:38.18 (Meet record, old 4:45.74, Julie Komosinski, Torrey Pines, 2000), Morgan (TP) 4:50.98, Shea (UC) 4:57.13, Parry (Fa) 5:01.09, Mejia (Swt) 5:08.91, Ryan (Hunt. Bch) 5:09.01, Aurigemma (Cbad) 5:12.16.

100H–Machin (Can. Cent.) 15.28 (Meet record, old 15.71, Sabrina Nealy, RB, 2007), McEachen (Can. Cent.) 15.58, Paz (VC) 16.47, Barnum (RB) 17.07, Miller (VM) 17.24, Simmons (Cbad) 17.25, Gossmeyer (SC) 17.29, Ramsey (ECap) 17.45, Moore (MtC) 17.47.

300H–Desclos (UC) 47.29, Simmons (Cbad) 47.38, Paz (VC) 48.14, Owen (VM) 48.43, Johnson (ECam) 48.49, Ramsey (ECap) 48.67, Miller (VM) 48.83, Hendel (SC) 49.54, Gossmeyer (SC) 49.84, Blaseio (TP) 50.04, Ta (RB) 50.62.

400R–Vista Murrieta 48.67, Carlsbad 49.86, Rancho Bernardo 50.23, Torrey Pines 50.25, Can. Cent. 50.60, Mira Mesa 51.21, El Camino 52.01, Steele Canyon 52.12, Mt. Carmel 52.15.

1600R–Torrey Pines 4:09.20, La Costa Canyon 4:14.37, El Camino 4:15.42, Rancho Bernardo 4:19.59, Carlsbad 4:20.18, Fallbrook 4:22.15, Vista Murrieta 4:22.35.

HJ–Yahr (TP) 5-4, Machin (Can. Cent.) 5-4, Toomey (LCC) 5-0.

PV–Mattoon (RB) 12-4 (Meet record, old 11-9, Kate Mattoon, RB, 2004), Kaneshiro (RB) 10-0, Ayer (VM) 9-6, Tran (MC) 9-6.

LJ–Machin (Can. Cent.) 17-9½, McEachen (Can. Cent.) 17-6, Veiga (Swt) 17-0, Button (Fa) 16-6, Ferguson (ECap) 16-4, Mohr (TP) 16-2, Belk (Cbad) 16-1, Cook (VM) 16-0, Allen (TP) 15-10, Frith (LCC) 15-9, Desclos (UC) 15-8.

TJ–Kim (MiM) 33-8, Baldwin (ECam) 33-6, Veiga (Swt) 33-1, Guerrero (Swt) 33-0, Chavez (ECap) 32-5, Stein (TP) 32-4.

SP–Walsh (RB) 36-2½, Faapouli (ECam) 35-11, Schwartz (RB) 32-7, Hewson (HB) 32-5¼, Patu (VM) 32-3, Chino (RB) 32-0.

DT–Patu (VM) 134-7, Nawab (MC) 113-0, Walsh (RB) 106-6, Faapouli (ECam) 102-0.

 

 

 

March 27th

BOYS RESULTS

  Team results: San Pasqual 72, Valley Center 64; Vista 77, El Camino 59; Mission Hills 122, San Marcos 13; Carlsbad 82, Oceanside 54; Rancho Bernardo 104, Mt. Carmel 34; Torrey Pines 97, Poway 40; Westview 96, La Costa Canyon 40;

  Individual results: 100–DeMartino (MC) 10.9, Velasquez (RB) 11.0, Williams (SP) 11.0, Leidigh (ECam) 11.1, El-Sabawi (TP) 11.23. 200–DeMartino (MC) 22.4, Cooks (MH) 22.45, Williams (SP) 22.5, Badiozamani (We) 22.6, Eichian (LCC) 22.8, Velasquez (RB) 22.8, Ringo (TP) 22.81, Adams (VC) 22.9, El-Sabawi (TP) 23.06. 400–Cooks (MH) 51.16, Collazo (MH) 52.15, Panek (VC) 52.3, Dunham (TP) 52.37. 800–Flood (RB) 1:59.6, Raedel (SP) 2:01.0, Fenlason (RB) 2:03.4. 1600–Jack (TP) 4:36.81. 110H–Walters (Vi) 15.1, Johnson (VC) 15.3, Blaseio (TP) 15.52, Hopkins (TP) 15.60, Barton (SP) 16.0, O'Hara (We) 16.3. 300IH–Leidigh (ECam) 40.8, Walters (Vi) 41.4, Meister (SP) 42.1, O'Hara (We) 42.2, Johnston (SP) 42.6. 400R–Torrey Pines 43.70, Rancho Bernardo 43.9, Westview 44.1; 1600R–Rancho Bernardo 3:32.8, Mt. Carmel 3:34.1, Westview 3:37, Poway 3:38.01.

  HJ–Murray (Pow) 6-6, Hopkins (TP) 6-0. PV–Will (RB) 14-6, Bitton (Vi) 13-0, Debruyn (VC) 13-0, Smith (SP) 13-0; Fice (We) 12-6. LJ–Murray (Pow) 21-9¼ , Kemp (RB) 21-3¾, Williams (SP) 21-0¼, Ringo (TP) 20-9. TJ–Marquardt (TP) 44-4½, Long (MH) 44-2, Lawson (Vi) 42-4¾, Kaheiwalu (RB) 41-9. SP– Asbill (Car) 52-7½, Mohadjer (ECam) 49-10, Klingerman (VC) 49-10, Corbin (TP) 48-2½, Reiter (Vi) 47-3, Mendoza (VC) 46-6, Mauga (Oc) 45-9, Carmichael (RB) 45-3¾, Allotta (RB) 45-3, Nick (Car) 45-0¼, Gagel (Pow) 44-5½. Discus–Mohadjer (ECam) 163-10, Klingerman (VC) 161-8, Mauga (Oc) 147-9, Tregner (Pow) 143-8, Allotta (RB) 140-10, Asbill (Car) 140-1, Heden (TP) 131-1.

GIRLS RESULTS

  Team results: San Pasqual 92, Valley Center 44; Vista 84, El Camino 42; Mission Hills 106, San Marcos 27; Carlsbad 98, Oceanside 38; Rancho Bernardo 102, Mt. Carmel 35; Poway 71, Torrey Pines 65; Westview 86, La Costa Canyon 50.

  Individual results: 100–Clark (Pow) 12.49, Hecker (Car) 12.5, Thomas (Pow) 12.59, Ross (We) 12.6, Ellis (TP) 12.75, Jefferson (Vi) 12.8. 200–Ross (We) 25.7, Clark (Pow) 25.73, Lofton (We) 26.1, Miklasky (We) 26.3, Campbell (Pow) 26.33, Ellis (TP) 26.41, Paz (VC) 26.8. 400–Stoudenmire (RB) 58.2, Yahr (TP) 59.66, Gamble (Pow) 1:00.99, Parks (MC) 1:01.3, Johnson (ECam) 1:01.3, Hall (MC) 1:01.6, Williams (TP) 1:01.62, Webber (Pow) 1:01.64, Beauchamp (Car) 1:02.0, Lofton (We) 1:02.0. 800–Gillingham (TP) 2:21.73, Grabill (RB) 2:24.2, Martin-Boyte (We) 2:25.9, Lorentz (Pow) 2:27.17. 1600–Morgan (TP) 5:15.35, Andrews (LCC) 5:13.7, Rackley (LCC) 5:19.9, Prim (TP) 5:26.52, Shoecraft (We) 2:27.0; 3200–Barajas (Vi) 11:46.3, Clark (LCC) 11.55.6, Black (RB) 11:57.0, Wheaton (Pow) 11:58.67, Rankin (We) 12:02, Seacat (TP) 12:07.32. 110H–Littleton (Vi) 16.2, Macey (Vi) 16.5, Barnum (RB) 16.7, Nichols (TP) 17.40, M.Wahl (RB) 17.5, Simmons (Car) 17.5. 300IH–Thomas (Pow) 47.35, Blaseio (TP) 48.33, Paz (VC) 48.4, Nichols (TP) 48.54, Johnson (ECam) 49.2, Barnum (RB) 49.2, Meagher (SP) 49.8, Macey (Vi) 50.3. 400R–Poway 48.58, Rancho Bernardo 49.9, Torrey Pines 50.13, Westview 50.2, Carlsbad 51.5, Vista 51.6, San Pasqual 51.8. 1600R– Torrey Pines 4:01.77, Poway 4:04.17, Mt. Carmel 4:12.6, Westview 4:15, Carlsbad 4:20, San Pasqual 4:25.0.

  HJ–Dickerson (Pow) 5-4, Yahr (TP) 5-2, Wittak (We) 5-1, Toomey (LCC) 5-0, Adam (RB) 5-0, Macey (Vi) 5-0. PV–Mattoon (RB) 12-0, Ross (We) 11-2, Kaneshiro (RB) 9-6, Evans (Pow) 9-6, Nguyen (Pow) 9-0, Tran (MC) 9-0, Spann (RB) 9-0, Sager (RB) 9-0. LJ–Allen (TP) 16-4¼ , Valdez (MC) 16-4¼, Mohr (TP) 16-2, Dickerson (Pow) 15-11, Parks (MC) 15-9. TJ–Mohr (TP) 34-7½, Baldwin (ECam) 34-3, McClure (Vi) 34-0¼, Jefferson (Vi) 33-10¾, Me.Daly (SP) 33-10, Gary (Oc) 33-6½, Dickerson (Pow) 33-5, Hobsen (SP) 33-1, Brockman (Pow) 32-11½. SP–Dyer (Vi) 42-3½ , Phelps (ECam) 39-8, Walsh (RB) 36-1, Faapouli (ECam) 36-1, Laie (Oc) 33-5¾, Schwartz (RB) 33-1½, Chin (RB) 33-0, Engle (Pow) 32-7. Discus– Dyer (Vi) 130-7, Laie (Oc) 128-5, Walsh (RB) 118-10, Phelps (ECam) 112-1, Faapouli (ECam) 107-4, Nawab (MC) 100-10.

 

March 28th

TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS RESULTS

  Team scores: Mira Mesa 98, San Diego 32; La Jolla 115, Kearny 15; University City 83, Patrick Henry 49; Escondido 118, Orange Glen 20; Otay Ranch 116, Hilltop 35, Montgomery 8; San Dieguito Academy 73, Bishop's 57; Christian 79, Madison 48; Scripps Ranch 86, Mission Bay 52; Hoover 77, Clairemont 51; Morse 72, Serra 55.

  Individual results:

100–Howard (Se) 10.8, Costello (MiM) 10.9, Fletcher (MiM) 11.0, Glenn (PH) 11.0, Seale (Esco) 11.0, Jackson (SR) 11.0, Johnson (Ho) 11.1; 200–Johnson (Ho) 22.6, Costello (MiM) 22.9; 400– Brown (MiM) 52.2, Thompson (SR) 52.2; 1600–Fleet (UC) 4:31.0, Imthurm (UC) 4:32.0, Blumberg (PH) 4:34.0; 110H– Vasquez (OR) 14.85, Muhammad (Morse) 15.3, Rush (OR) 15.72, Sam (OR) 15.84, Navarro (UC) 16.1, Charlot (MiM) 16.2, Hasty (Esco) 16.2; 300IH– Salazar (OR) 39.56, Hernandez (UC) 42.4, Navarro (UC) 42.4, Miller (LJ) 42.57, Taylor (Esco) 42.5, Washington (MB) 42.8; 400R–Mira Mesa 43.4, Otay Ranch 43.81, Scripps Ranch 44.2, University City 44.5, Patrick Henry 45.0; 1600R–Hilltop 3:36.72, Otay Ranch 3:37.26, Escondido 3:37.8, Morse 3:38.0.

HJ–Bryant (OR) 6-4, Wright (OR) 6-0, Davis (OR) 6-0; LJ–Johnson (Ho) 20-9¾ , TJ–Wright (OR) 43-5, Womack (SD) 43-0, Reese (Se) 42-10½, Moore (Esco) 42-5, Johnson (Ho) 42-0½, Davis (OR) 41-9, Fowler (Mad) 41-0; SP–Aviles (LJ) 50-10, Alesi (Chr) 47-6 (School Record), Davis (UC) 45-3½, Coleman (Se) 45-1¼ , Discus–Bales (Esco) 150-5, Chobanian (SR) 149-8, Samson (OR) 147-1, McTar (OR) 137-7, Coleman (Se) 134-0.

 

GIRLS RESULTS

  Team scores: Mira Mesa 86, San Diego 48; La Jolla 116, Kearny 18; University City 84, Patrick Henry 52; Otay Ranch 97, Hilltop 49, Montgomery 14; Bishop's 73½, San Dieguito 53½; Christian 85, Madison 37; Escondido 133, Orange Glen 7;Scripps Ranch 119, Mission Bay 15; Hoover 71, Clairemont 44; Morse 90, Serra 37.

  Individual results:

100–Houston (Ho) 11.9, Parrish (SR) 12.4, Spears (SR) 12.5, Osby (Esco) 12.5, Pierce (UC) 12.6, Evans (Morse) 12.6, Jones (MiM) 12.6, Rickman (Morse) 12.7, Modeste (SR) 12.7, Smith (MiM) 12.8; 200–Houston (Ho) 25.0, Spears (SR) 25.9, Pierce (UC) 26.4, Jones (MiM) 26.6, Modeste (SR) 26.8, Osga (PH) 26.9; 400–Desclos (UC) 1:00.0, Nelson (PH) 1:01.7, Askew (SR) 1:01.9; 800–Novak (MiM) 2:28.0, Mecke (SDgto) 2:28.0, Ided (MB) 2:28.0; 1600– Shea (UC) 5:26.5; 100H–Idrizaj (SR) 16.0, Bjornsson (OR) 17.00, Gaither (OR) 17.22, Wright (PH) 17.0, Simmons (PH) 17.5; 300IH–Desclos (UC) 47.0, Idrizaj (SR) 48.5, Senneseth (Hi) 50.21; 400R–Scripps Ranch 49.9, Morse 50.6, Mira Mesa 51.7, Hilltop 51.94, University City 51.9, Otay Ranch 52.01, La Jolla 52.24; 1600R–Scripps Ranch 4:13.0, Mira Mesa 4:20.0. HJ–Key (Morse) 5-1, Woodhouse (SR) 5-0; PV–Stamos (Esco) 10-4, Plotkin (LJ) 9-6; LJ–Williams (Esco) 16-4, Murray (SR) 16-0½, Rickman (Morse) 15-9; TJ–Key (Morse) 34-6, Hall (Morse) 33-9½, Shokoor (PH) 33-7½, Williams (Esco) 33-4; SP–Aragon (Esco) 38-10½, Powell (OR) 34-3, Leaupepe (Morse) 34-1, Fuqua (Morse) 33-4, Togisala (Se) 32-1; Discus–Soltysiak (OR) 108-11, Stevens (UC) 108-10, Aragon (Esco) 104-7.

 

 

March 30th

 

LAS VEGAS TRACK CLASSIC

 

  Boys' individual results: 400–Brown (MiMe) 51.98. 110H–Chambers (MiMe) 15.74. 300IH–Chambers (MiMe) 40.42. 400R–Mira Mesa 44.84.

  Girls' individual results: 100–Jones (MiMe) 13.18. 400R–Mira Mesa 51.84.

ASICS SUNDEVIL INVITATIONAL

 

At Mt. Carmel

BOYS

  100–Alston (RBV) 10.54w, Hawkins (Compton Dominguez) 10.82w, Middlebrooks (Fountain Valley ) 10.83w, Alfino (Oxnard Rio Mesa) 10.84w, Wade (PL) 10.87w.

200–Reaves (Linc) 21.67w, Alston (RBV) 21.70w, Dilihunt (Dom) 22.03w, Wade (PL) 22.19, Howard (Se) 22.27.

400–Reaves (Linc) 47.77, Cooks (MH) 48.80, Wesson (Dom) 48.99, Mitchell (No. Bak.) 49.38, Morgan (Ram) 49.50. 800–Jock (MB) 1:55.97, Mitchell (N. Bak.) 1:56.00, Raedel (SP) 1:59.06, Fenlason (RB) 1:59.34, St. Laurent (ECam) 1:59.68.

1600–Raedel (SP) 4:20.89, Jarvis (RBV) 4:21.54, Lloyd-Smith (TP) 4:22.01, Lopez (MarV) 4:23.87, Flood (RB) 4:25.81.

3200–Sherrod (SC) 9:36.3, Blumberg (PH) 9:36.80, Velasquez (OR) 9:39.90, Threw (RBV) 9:43.75, Stocksdale (Colo) 9:43.89.

110HH–Walker (Dom.) 14.49, Wyatt (Ontario Colony) 14.92, Vasquez (OR) 15.05, Blaseio (TP) 15.05, Finley (GH) 15.10w.

300IH–Jones (FV) 39.37, Salazar (OR) 39.46, Klarer (SC) 40.00, Hopkins (TP) 40.11, Casey (Linc) 40.21.

400R–Compton Dominguez 42.15, Steele Canyon 42.56, Oxnard Rio Mesa 43.05, Lincoln 43.00, Ontario Los Osos 43.17.

1600R–Dominguez 3:16.65, Lincoln 3:20.04, Santa Margarita 3:23.67, Steele Canyon 3:26.02, Burroughs 3:27.01.

HJ–Steed (JSerra) 6-9, McCalmont (GH) 6-7, McClendon (Colony) 6-5, Murray (Pow) 6-5, Hamill (RBV) 6-4.

PV–Turvey (Dos Pueblos) 15-2, Prince (MurrV) 14-8, Mason (FV) 14-8, Musick (N. Bak.) 13-2, Lopez (Para) 13-2.

LJ–Wright (OR) 22-11 1/2w, Moore (Linc) 22-10 3/4w, Kemp (RB) 22-7 3/4w, Brown (Coro) 22-4 1/2, Ringo (TP) 22-1 3/4.

TJ–Foster (Iona) 44-10, Hunter (Para) 44-10, Zimmerman (Os) 44-3 1/4w, Brown (Coro) 44-0, Wright (OR) 43-9 1/2w.

SP–Spates (MoV) 58-3, Asbill (Cbad) 52-10, Mohadjer (ECam) 52-6 1/4, Turley (GH) 51-9, Klingerman (VC) 51-3 1/4.

DT–Mohadjer (ECam) 162-0, Chobanian (SR) 161-4, Spates (MoV) 161-0, Klingerman (VC) 159-0, Allotta (RB) 155-6.

GIRLS

  100–Houston (Ho) 11.97w, Droughn (Rio Mesa) 11.98w, Taijeron (GH) 12.32w, Rickman (Morse) 12.49, Spears (SR) 12.53w.

200–Houston (Ho) 24.43w, Stoudenmire (RB) 24.62w, Droughn (RioM) 25.43, Spears (SR) 26.71w, Franklin (Los Osos) 25.76w.

400–Stoudenmire (RB) 57.78, Yahr (TP) 59.31, Francis (Ursu) 59.35, Francescon (Tem. V) 59.39, Pierce (Dom) 59.43.

800–Apgar (Linc) 2:16.85, Aurigemma (Cbad) 2:18.17, Mulkey (Fa) 2:18.78, GHall (MC) 2:19.19, Lucht (Swt) 2:20.86.

1600–Grabill (RB) 5:04.83, Kayali (LJ) 5:05.66 (school record), Martinez (Burroughs) 5:08.72, O'Keefe (Santa Margarita) 5:12.02, Coe (FV) 5:12.10.

3200–Morgan (TP) 10:58.57, Parry (Fa) 11:04.27, Draper (RB) 11:11.65, Shea (UC) 11:15.07, St. Laurent (RBV) 11:17.27.

100IH–Bolton (Colony) 14.66w, Middleton (Mur.V) 14.74w, Machin (Can. Cent.) 15.09w, Knight (Hx) 15.61, Hall (Mur.V) 15.68.

300LH– Middleton (Mur.V) 45.27, Hall (Mur.V) 46.17, Thomas (Pow) 46.83, Desclos (UC) 46.85, Guillory (Linc) 47.35.

400R–Poway 48.85, Morse 49.83, Rancho Bernardo 49.95, Ontario Colony 50.05, Los Osos 50.14.

1600R–Torrey Pines 4:02.69, Poway 4:04.31, Mt. Carmel 4:04.58, Los Osos 4:05.02, Santa Margarita 4:06.08.

HJ–Macey (Vi) 5-3, Dunivant (Burr) 5-1, Yahr (TP) 5-1, Kaster (Ram) 5-1, Kelsey (Pow) 5-1.

PV–Mattoon (RB) 12-2, Hawkins (SMgta) 11-2, Ross (WV) 11-2, Hamilton (GH) 11-2, Rawlins (Ursu) 10-2.

LJ–Pierce (Dominguez) 18-7 1/2w, Bridges (SD Mater Dei) 17-8w, Williams (Esco) 17-4w, Alarico (Arroyo Grande) 17-2 1/2, MacEachen (Can. Cent.) 17-0 1/4.

TJ–Maronesy (Hx) 36-3w, Harbison (MurrV) 36-0 1/2w, Williams (Esco) 35-10 1/2w, Winninghoff (RBV) 34-8 3/4w, Daly (SP) 34-8 1/4.

SP–Dyer (Vi) 42-3 3/4, Anumba (Los Osos) 40-6 3/4, Aliimatafitafi (Para) 39-9 3/4, Dailey (MV) 39-4, Phelps (ECam) 39-1.

DT–Laie (Os) 125-8, Dailey (MissV) 125-5, Dyer (Vi) 123-11, Soltysiak (OR) 113-8, Walsh (RB) 112-3.

 

 

 April 3rd

 

BOYS RESULTS

  Team results: St. Augustine 85, Mission Bay 40. San Pasqual 103, San Marcos 24. El Camino 70.5, Carlsbad 64.5. RBV 87, Oceanside 58. Rancho Bernardo 114, LCC 22. Torrey Pines 99, Westview 37. Mission Hills 83, Valley Center 53. Escondido 71, Ramona 66. Mt. Carmel 71, Poway 65. Vista 68½, Fallbrook 62½.

  Individual results: 100–M.Sumpter (Fa), 10.6, Alston (RBV) 10.6, Demartino (MC) 11.0, Seale (Esc) 11.1, Velasquez (RB) 11.1, El-Sabawi (TP) 11.18. 200–Alston (RBV) 21.8, M.Sumpter (Fa), 21.95, Cooks (MH) 22.22, Williams (SP) 22.9, Ringo (TP) 22.96. 400–Cooks (MH) 49.63, Morgan (R) 50.8, Adams (VC) 51.12, Hartdegen (RBV) 51.3, Collazo (MH) 51.48, Vargo (Esc) 51.7, Hammill (RBV) 52.3. 800– Jock (MsBy) 2:00.0, Patterson (TP) 2:00.90, Settles (Ca) 2:01.1, Jarvis (RBV) 2:02.0, Vanduzer (Fa) 2:02.5, Pease (Ca) 2:02.5, Jack (TP) 2:02.69, Copeland (V) 2:02.8, Proehl (RB) 2:03.4. 1600–Proehl (RB) 4:29.8, Threw (RBV) 4:35.0, Cardenas (Oc) 4:37.0, Manley (Ram) 4:37. 3200– Flood (RB) 9:52.6, Threw (RBV) 9:59.4, Maheu (Wv) 10:03.94, Black (TP) 10:04.92, Liner (Fa) 10:05.2, J.Smith (Fa) 10:06.5, Villalobos (V) 10:07.4. 110H–Creswell (Ram) 14.9, Walters (Vi) 15.2, Hopkins (TP) 15.30, Blaseio (TP) 15.49, Charles (RB) 15.8, Lee (Po) 15-9, Kadoun (Oc) 16.0, Johnson (VC) 16.49. 300IH–Walters (Vi) 40.1, Charles (RB) 41.5, Prizzi (MH) 41.60, Blaseio (TP) 42.10, Kadoun (Oc). 400R–RBV 43.3, Ramona 43.9, Rancho Bernardo 44.1, Torrey Pines 44.11, Mt. Carmel 44.3, Escondido 44.3, St. Augustine 44.37, Westview 44.80, El Camino 44.8. 1600R–Ramona 3:31, Escondido 3:31, Torrey Pines 3:34.41, RBV 3:34.7, Mission Bay 3:35.0, Poway 3:35.8, Mission Hills 3:36.06, St. Augustine 3:36.3.

  HJ–Murray (Po) 7-0, Short (TP) 6-3, Gill (StA) 6-2, Ford (MC) 6-0, Hopkins (TP) 6-0, Scott (R) 6-0, Jordan (R) 6-0, Scherer (R) 6-0, Lawson (Vi) 6-0. PV– Bitton (Vi) 13-6, Ludwig (RB) 13-0, Fice (Wv) 12-6, Debruyn (VC) 12-6, McLennan (VC) 12-6, Mathison (Vi) 12-6. LJ–Rosario (ECam) 21-2½, Kemp (RB) 21-0½, Wilson (MH) 21-0½ , Ringo (TP) 20-11, Simmons (MsBy) 20-10, Hanks (MH) 20-8, Williams (SP) 20-7. TJ–Rosario (ECam) 44-3½, Hopkins (TP) 43-1, Moore (Esc) 42-5, Long (MH) 41-7½, Lawson (Vi) 41-2¾, Malishan (MH) 41-0½. SP–Asbill (Ca) 54-0¼

, Corbin (TP) 51-10½, Mohadjer (ECam) 51-1, Holsapple (StA) 50-7, Forney (MsBy) 50-2, Loeh (Wv) 49-6½ , Klingerman (VC) 49-6, Wick (Ca) 48-7, Lian (Fa) 46-3, Mauga (Oc) 46-3, Farzantar (RB) 45-8, Berrigan (StA) 45-0, Carmichael (RB) 44-10, Jensen (RB) 44-9, Mendoza (VC) 44-6. Discus– Lian (Fa) 166-0, Mohadjer (ECam) 163-7, Klingerman (VC) 155-9, Allotta (RB) 150-9½, Bales (E) 146-1, Trainer (Po) 136-1, Loeh (Wv) 136-0, Carmichael (RB) 133-7½, Asbill (Ca) 133-2, Farzantar (RB) 132-7, Cheng (TP) 132-3, Heden (TP) 130-8, Mauga (Oc) 130-4.

 

GIRLS RESULTS

  Team results: OLP 83, Mission Bay 42. San Pasqual 118, San Marcos 18. Carlsbad 89, El Camino 47. RBV 93, Oceanside 47. Rancho Bernardo 88, LCC 48. Torrey Pines 101, Westview 35. Valley Center 70, Mission Hills 66. Escondido 107, Ramona 33. Vista 97, Fallbrook 39. Poway 99, Mt. Carmel 37.

  Individual results: 100–Thomas (Po) 12.4, Osby (Esc) 12.5, Ross (Wv) 12.59, Iwobe (Oc) 12.8, Ellis (TP) 12.81. 200–Clark (Po) 25.7, Webber (Po) 26.0, Stoudemire (RB) 26.0, Ross (Wv) 26.04, Yahr (TP) 26.37, Ellis (TP) 26.39, Lucero (Esc) 26.6, Osby (Esc) 26.8. Hanlon (MH) 27.04. 400–Stoudemire (RB) 59.9, Yahr (TP) 1:00.79, Johnson (ECam) 1:01.1, Krassny (LCC) 1:01.3, A.Mulkey (Fa) 1:01.3, Lucero (Esc) 1:01.4, Gamble (Po) 1:01.4, Webber (Po) 1:01.8, Zafuta (TP) 1:02.10. 800–Gillingham (TP) 2:16.63, Cruz (Vi) 2:24.0, Hall (MC) 2:24.5, Draper (RB) 2:25.8, St. Laurent (RBV) 2:25.8, Lorentz (Po) 2:26, Balcom (Ram) 2:26, Seacat (TP) 2:26.73, Boyle (Wv) 2:27.10. 1600–Andrews (LCC) 5:10.9, Rackley (LCC) 5:13.3, Barajas (Vi) 5:14.0, Morgan (TP) 5:15.27, Draper (RB) 5:18.8, Silva (OLP) 5:21.1, Prim (TP) 5:21.78, Birch (Esc) 5:23,A.Mulkey (Fa) 5:24.7, Balcom (Ram) 5:26, Trujillo (Wv) 5:26.09, Duffy (Esc) 5:29, Rankin (Wv) 5:32.83, Menefee (MC) 5:33.4. 3200–Grabill (RB) 11:09.8, Billmeyer (TP) 11:17.37, Zytkewicz (RBV) 11:19.6, Morgan (TP) 11:19.79, Rackley (LCC) 11:24.6, Silva (OLP) 11:30.2, Andrews (LCC) 11:31.7, Barajas (Vi) 11:35.1, Sims (TP) 11:48.67, Wheaton (Po) 11:51.8, Mumby (Wv) 11:54, Birch (Esc) 11:54, Portillo (Esc) 11:59.55, Cartin (ECam) 12:03.1, Dinove (RB) 12:03.9, A.Mohamoud-Zadeh (RB) 12:10.0. 110H–Macey (Vi) 15.7, Littleton (Vi) 16.0, Paz (VC) 16.70, Cascio (Esc) 17.1, Kotaj (Ram) 17.3, Barnum (RB) 17.3, Durkin (LCC) 17.5. 300IH– Paz (VC) 47.73, Macey (Vi) 48.7, Littleton (Vi) 49.2, Iwobe (Oc) 49.3, Thomas (Po) 49.4, Ta (RB) 49.9, Meagher (SP) 50.0, Wahi (RB) 50.3, Brambila (Fa) 50.5. 400R–Westview 49.87, Rancho Bernardo 50.1, Torrey Pines 50.28, Escondido 50.6, Valley Center 50.80, El Camino 51.0, Carlsbad 51.1, Fallbrook 51.5, Vista 51.5, Mission Hills 52.18. 1600R–Torrey Pines 4:08.10, Vista 4:10.7, Westview 4:12.26, LCC 4:13.5, RBV 4:15.6, Escondido 4:16.3, Rancho Bernardo 4:16.6, Carlsbad 4:16.9, Fallbrook 4:23.7.

  HJ–Macey (Vi) 5-2, Yahr (TP) 5-2, Lupter (Wv) 5-0, Couter (Ram) 5-0, Toomey (LCC) 5-0, Adam (RB) 5-0, Dickinson (Po) 5-0. PV–Mattoon (RB) 12-8, Ross (Wv) 11-3, Stamos (Esc) 10-6, Evans (Po) 10-0, Kaneshiro (RB) 9-6, Tran (MC) 9-6, Spann (RB) 9-0, Nguyen (Po) 9-0. LJ–Williams (Esc) 17-7½, Pankey (MH) 17-0½, Allen (TP) 16-0, Parks (MC) 16-0, Moreland (RB) 15-11¾, Stehly (VC) 15-11¾, Schuck (VC) 15-11, Mohr (TP) 15-10, Frith (LCC) 15-9¾, Belk (Ca) 15-8¾. TJ–Williams (Esc) 37-6, Mohr (TP) 35-4½

, Dickinson (Po) 34-3½, Brockman (Po) 34-2, Gary (Oc) 33-9½, Estell (MH) 33-8¼, Winninghoff (RBV) 33-8, Allen (TP) 33-6, Pankey (MH) 33-5½, Keith (Ca) 33-4½, Petros (RBV) 33-2, Hobsen (SP) 33-1¾, Schuck (VC) 33-0½ , Me.Daly (SP) 33-0½, Baldwin (ECam) 33-0, Quezada (Ca) 32-11¾. SP–Phelps (ECam) 39-8¼, Dyer (Vi) 39-1, Aragon (Esc) 35-8, Faapouli (ECam) 34-9, Walsh (RB) 33-6, Windham (SP) 32-1. Discus–Laie (Oc) 133-5, Dyer (Vi) 124-0, Phelps (ECam) 118-3, Lupter (Wv) 107-5, Aragon (Esc) 106-7

 

April 4th

 

100–Van (Hx) 10.7, Woods (SC) 10.8, Costello (MiM) 10.9, Perlin (SC) 11.0, Foster (MiM) 11.0, Stafford (ECV) 11.0, Pierce (Swt) 11.0, Harris (GH) 11.0, Carter (GH) 11.0, Fells (Swt) 11.1, Taylor (MtM) 11.1, Masters (SC) 11.1.

200–Reaves (Li) 21.8, Tate (MtM) 22.7, Hosley (Hx) 22.8, Johnson (Ho) 22.8, Costello (MiM) 22.9, Perlin (SC) 22.9, 220Y–Pierce (Swt) 22.7.

400–Haselrig (OR) 51.18, Torrance (Ho) 51.1, Bryant (OR) 51.65, Brown (MiM) 51.7, Crossland (Li) 51.7, Hernandez (UC) 52.3.

800–Castillo (OR) 2:02.63.

1600–Sherrod (SC) 4:32.7, Fleet (UC) 4:35.0.

3200–Roach (OR) 9:46.58, Mohammad (Ho) 10:05.0,.

110H–Vasquez (OR) 15.18, Chambers (MiM) 15.0, Strickland (CV) 16.1, Finley (GH) 15.1, Klarer (SC) 15.3, Rush (OR) 15.43, Jones (Hx) 15.5, Parks (East) 15.6, Navarro (UC) 15.7, Johnson (SC) 15.7, Sam (OR) 15.98, Miller (LJ) 15.99, Cavey (Li) 15.9, Charlot (MiM) 16.0, Kelly (ECV) 16.0, Wilson (PH) 16.1, Molzen (ECap) 16.37, Baker (Cla) 16.2, Plaisted (GH) 16.3, Rollings (Val) 16.3, Barkley (Mad) 16.3, Beck (PL) 16.3, Mudd (SC) 16.3.

300IH–Salazar (OR) 39.89, Cavey (Li) 40.3, Chambers (MiM) 40.4, Klarer (SC) 41.0, Navarro (UC) 41.6, Kelly (ECV) 41.7, Ayala (Calex) 41.71, Wilson (PH) 41.9, Vasquez (OR) 42.35, Johnson (SC) 42.3, 330Y–Parks (East) 43.0.

400R–Lincoln 42.7, Mira Mesa 43.5, Otay Ranch 43.92, Central 44.14, Granite Hills 44.1, University City 44.1, Helix 44.2, Morse 44.6, Steele Canyon 44.6, Point Loma 44.7, Serra 45.0, 440Y– Sweetwater 44.0.

1600R–Lincoln 3:24.0, University City 3:30.6, Steele Canyon 3:33.7, Cathedral 3:35.3, Mira Mesa 3:36.1, Serra 3:38.0.

HJ–Anderson (PL) 6-2, Wright (OR) 6-2, Richards (SC) 6-1, Vasquez (OR) 6-0, Bryant (OR) 6-0.

PV–Ragsdale (SC) 13-3, Fitzgerald (SC) 13-3, Quintero (East) 12-6.

LJ–K. Brown (Coro) 21-10, Womack (SD) 21-6½, Dale (SC) 21-5¼, Brown (SC) 21-3, Jackson (ECV) 21-1, Wright (OR) 20-9, Shackelford (PL) 20-6.

TJ–Womack (SD) 45-7, Wright (OR) 42-4, Wright (Gro) 41-7, Johnson (Ho) 41-3, Enriquez (Swt) 41-2, Davis (OR) 41-0.

SP–Spates (MoV) 55-9, Morgan (SC) 52-7 (school record), Chobanian (SR) 51-5, Turley (GH) 51-0, Reeves (SC) 48-10, McTar (OR) 48-6, Samson (OR) 48-6, Aviles (LJ) 48-5, Stratton (ECap) 47-11, Alesi (Chr) 47-2, Anzar (CP) 47-2, Kauffman (SC) 46-9, Coleman (Se) 45-4, Beveridge (ECap) 44-10, Rubio (GH) 44-9, Gragen (PL) 44-2½.

Discus–Spates (MoV) 174-8, Samson (OR) 172-8 (school record), Chobanian (SR) 161-9, Reeves (SC) 140-2, Coleman (Se) 136-9, Morgan (SC) 136-7, Williams (SC) 136-6, Rubio (GH) 136-4, Solis (ECap) 136-1, Settles (UC) 133-5, Ritter (SC) 133-4, Dawson (Hx) 133-2, Rodriguez (GH) 133-1.

  Girls' team results: Madison 88, Clairemont 33; Cathedral 118, Kearny 8; Southwest 102, Mar Vista 29; Point Loma 69, Serra 64; University City 84, Mira Mesa 52; Sweetwater 87, Eastlake 49; Central 64, Calexico 63; Lincoln 75, Hoover 40; Lincoln 72, Crawford 18; El Capitan 118, Santana 5; Morse 80, Henry 56; Henry 88, San Diego 47; Morse 84, San Diego 36; Scripps Ranch 72, La Jolla 64; Granite Hills 75, Helix 61; Chula Vista 86, Bonita Vista 42; Valhalla 83, Monte Vista 43; Hilltop 110, Castle Park 12; Coronado 76, Christian 55; Grossmont 64, El Cajon Valley 59;

  Girls' individual results:

100–Taijeron (GH) 12.3, Evans (Mor) 12.4, Houston (Ho) 12.5, Neville (SC) 12.5, Henry (LJ) 12.65, Spears (SR) 12.68, Manson (Mor) 12.6, Pierce (UC) 12.7, Jones (MiM) 12.8.

200–Houston (Ho) 25.1, Pierce (UC) 25.5, Spears (SR) 25.84, Modeste (SR) 26.16, Taijeron (GH) 26.1, Gill (Li) 26.3, Henry (LJ) 26.49, Ramsey (ECap) 26.72, Tate (Li) 26.5, McClure (Li) 26.6, Sanchez (Cath) 26.6, Jones (MiM) 26.8.

400–Desclos (UC) 59.3, Plant-Thomas (LJ) 59.89, Apgar (Li) 1:00.0, Novak (MiM) 1:00.3, Parrish (SR) 1:00.70, Harrison (Mor) 1:01.1, Hall (Mor) 1:01.2, Askew (SR) 1:01.62, Brittany (Craw) 1:01.7, Ayala (OR) 1:01.89, Osga (PH) 1:02.0, 440Y–Lucht (Swt) 1:02.0, Gove (GH) 1:02.3.

800–Kayali (LJ) 2:23.28, Armstrong (LJ) 2:26.07.

1600–Avvampato (LJ) 5:28.26, Apgar (Li) 5:29.1, Drake (Cath) 5:30.8, Garnier (Se) 5:33.0.

3200–Poole (OR) 11:55.43 (school record), Mecklenburg (Cath) 11:59.8, Hoffman (SR) 12:10.0.

100H–Pertiller (Li) 16.1, Knight (Hx) 16.2, Idrizaj (SR) 16.58, Gaither (OR) 17.05, Gilmore (SR) 17.14, Beam (SC) 17.1, Tucker (Cath) 17.2, Kennedy (Cath) 17.2, Hendel (SC) 17.2, Simmons (PH) 17.3, Newkirk (Swt) 17.5, Wright (PH) 17.5, Torres (Hi) 17.5.

300LH–Ramsey (ECap) 48.18, Idrizaj (SR) 48.96, Desclos (UC) 49.0, Hendel (SC) 49.3, Pearl (Chr) 49.4, Guillory (Li) 49.5, Gossmeyer (SC) 49.5, Schumacher (LJ) 49.90, Danielson (Coro) 50.0, Yarbor (Chr) 50.0, Murray (SR) 50.27, Wright (PH) 50.3, Cooper (SD) 50.4, Cardenas (ECV) 50.4, 330Y–Newkirk (Swt) 50.3.

400R–Morse 49.9, Scripps Ranch 50.49, University City 50.9, Helix 51.0, Lincoln 51.1, Mira Mesa 51.1, Granite Hills 51.6, El Cajon Valley 51.6, Christian 51.8, La Jolla 51.83, Steele Canyon 52.5.

1600R–Scripps Ranch 4:03.19, La Jolla 4:09.97, Lincoln 4:12.9, Cathedral Catholic 4:18.5, Mira Mesa 4:20.7, Steele Canyon 4:21.3, El Cajon Valley 4:23.5

HJ–Key (Mor) 5-3, Jones (UC) 5-2, Thornton (GH) 5-0.

PV–Plotkin (LJ) 10-6, Hamilton (GH) 10-6.

LJ–Hall (Mor) 16-5½, Patterson (Gro) 16-5½, Key (Mor) 16-0, Payne (Cath) 15-11, Goodson (Cath) 15-9, Maronesy (Hx) 15-9.

TJ–Key (Mor) 35-2½, Maronesy (Hx) 34-1, Patterson (Gro) 33-11½, Payne (Cath) 33-4, Chavez (ECap) 32-10¼, Martin (LJ) 32-9, Hall (Mor) 32-6.

SP–Bingham (SC) 39-10 (school record), Hernandez (Craw) 39-7, Edney (CU) 38-5, Powell (OR) 35-10 (school record), Dudley (ECap) 34-11, Proctor (Sant) 34-0, Volz (GH) 32-10.

Discus–Draheim (ECap) 122-9, Goodson (Cath) 121-8, Walsh (RB) 121-6, Soltysiak (OR) 114-9, Stevens (UC) 106-4, Johnson (MarV) 105-10, Dudley (ECap) 103-1, Chin (RB) 101-4, Scott (MiM) 101-3.

 

 

April 7th

RUNGE INVITATIONAL

 

At Patrick Henry High

BOYS

  100 – Carter (GH) 11.15, Enriquez (Swt) 11.30, Howard (Se) 11.31, Morse (Gross) 11.34, Satterfield (LV Green Valley) 11.34; 200 – Howard (Se) 22.40, Tate (MtM) 22.59, Stafford (ECV) 22.82, Mosley (LV GV) 22.82, Birdner (Ho) 22.83, Foster (MiM) 23.11; 400 – Villegran (Braw) 50.63, Pierce (Swt) 50.69, Medina (LV GV) 51.19, Bradshaw (Val) 51.84, Birdner (Ho) 51.90, Brown (Se) 52.09, Rudolph (Pow) 52.11, Picos (Oly) 52.16;800 – Jock (MB) 1:56.29 (Meet record), McIntosh (PH) 2:00.27, Mai (MiM) 2:01.05, Debarrows (Sant) 2:01.63, Osuna (BV) 2:02.79, Groom (BV) 2:03.16; 1600 – Perrine (LV Foothill) 4:35.52; 3200 –Rafiee (PH) 9:41.73, Blumberg (PH) 9:44.19, Agbede (BV) 10:00.00, Gudino (Swt) 10:02.37, Enowitz (Coro) 10:07.91.

110HH–Strickland (CV) 15.25 (Meet record), Chambers (MiM) 15.46, King (BV) 15.61, Esquival (GH) 15.82, Ayala (Calex) 16.05, Morse (Gross) 16:12, Charlot (MiM) 16.25, Lee (Pow) 16.42, Wilson (PH) 16.48; 300IH–Crutcher (LV GV) 39.43, Chambers (MiM) 40.15, Strickland (CV) 40.95, Wilson (PH) 41.77, Hodgson (Gross) 41.87, Ayala (Calex) 41.93, Baker (CP) 42.08, King (BV) 42.13, Morse (Gross) 42.40, Rollings (Val) 42.42, Kelly (ECV) 42.72, Fjeldsted (Sow) 42.82; 400R–Granite Hills 43.57, Sweetwater 43.74, LV Green Valley 43.84, Mira Mesa 43.99, Valhalla 44.00, West Hills 44.54, St. Augustine 45.02; 1600R–LV Green Valley 3:26.02, Serra 3:34.77, Valhalla 3:35.32, Mission Bay 3:35.42, St. Augustine 3:35.46, Bonita Vista 3:36.53, LV Foothill 3:37.68, Chula Vista 3:37.80, Mira Mesa 3:37.92.

HJ–Murray (Pow) 6-9 (Meet record); PV–Artmann (LV GV) 13-0, Wilson (WH) 12-6; LJ–Brown (Coro) 21-4 3/4, Harris (GH) 21-2, Graham (Gross) 21-1; TJ– Trotter (LV GV) 45-11 1/4, Brown (Coro) 43-4; SP–Spates (MoV) 54-1 (originally reported as 59-1), Holsapple (StA) 49-9 3/4, Turley (GH) 49-8 1/2, Forney (MB) 49-6 1/2, Alesi (Chr) 47-7, Garrett (LV GV) 47-2, Coleman (Se) 46-2, Berrigan (StA) 45-2 1/2, Tauteoli (LV GV) 45-2; DT– Spates (MoV) 152-10, Molinaro (LV GV) 145-3, Coleman (Se) 142-7, Trainor (Gross) 134-6, Forney (MB) 132-6.

GIRLS

  100–Rush (LV Foothill) 12.46, Taijeron (GH) 12.54, Harris (ECV) 12.90, Jones (MiM) 12.93; 200–Rush (LV Foothill) 26.10, Moon (ECV) 26.85, Jones (MiM) 26.86, Wilburn-Blake (MB) 27.11; 400–Lucht (Swt) 57.18, Novak (MiM) 58.43, Wilburn-Blake (MB) 59.74, Mosley (LV GV) 1:00.00, Spruill (Ho) 1:01.14; 800–Privett (Coro) 2:23.41, Mejia (Swt) 2:26.17, Garcia (CV) 2:27.56, Novak (MiM) 2:27.91, Nelson (PH) 2:28.30; 1600–Leedy (LV Foothill) 5:29.51, Scheppmann (Gross) 5:33.54; 3200–Silva (OLP) 11:18.98 (Meet record), Leedy (LV Foothill) 11:32.42, Hartnett (PH) 11:35.94, Robles (Mont) 12:03.62, Hernandez (BV) 12:05.48, Mendoza (CV) 12:09.65.

100H–Sidner (LV Foothill) 16.79, Fleming (CV) 17.59; 300LH–Simmons (Cbad) 46.82, Cardenas (ECV) 49.51, Laine (Val) 50.38; 400R–Granite Hills 50.97, Mira Mesa 51.47, LV Green Valley 52.40, Sweetwater 52.42, Christian 52.44; 1600R–Sweetwqater 4:11.93, Mira Mesa 4:14.39, Green Valley 4:15.38, Granite Hills 4:17.65, West Hills 4:17.72, Henry 4:18.26, El Cajon Valley 4:20.13, LV Foothill 4:24.31.

HJ–Dickerson (Pow) 5-0 (originally reported as 5-2), Thornton (GH) 5-0, Tedrow (Sierra Madre) 5-0; PV–Hamilton (GH) 11-0, Evans (Pow) 10-0, Sala (LV GV) 9-0; LJ–Patterson (Gross) 15-7; TJ–Shokoor (PH) 34-8, Rush (LV Foothill) 34-2, Brockman (Pow) 33-8, Dickerson (Pow) 33-1; SP– Dukes (Sow) 35-9, Savea (LV GV) 34-2, Proctor (Sant) 33-8 3/4, Ortiz (Braw) 32-10 1/2, Stetler (WH) 32-9, Mahoney (LV GV) 32-4, Jones (CV) 32-1; DT– Dukes (Sow) 114-10, Savea (LV GV) 104-8, Smith (Se) 102-9, Elms (MB) 101-1.

 

 

April 10th

 

BOYS RESULTS

  Team results: Cathedral Catholic 70, Mission Bay 58; Orange Glen 75, San Marcos 59; Rancho Buena Vista 76 1/2, El Camino 57 1/2; Fallbrook 78, Oceanside 53; Mission Hills 81, Ramona 55; Escondido 69, San Pasqual 67.

Individual results

  100–Alston (RBV) 10.8, M. Sumpter (Fa) 10.9, Seale (Esco) 10.9, Williams (SP) 11.0; 200–M. Sumpter (Fa) 21.9, Cooks (MH) 22.07, Alston (RBV) 22.3, Williams (SP) 22.5, Finley (Esco) 22.6, Seale (Esco) 22.9; 400–Jock (MB) 50.0, Cooks (MH) 50.51, Morgan (Ram) 51.41, Thomas (Cath) 51.1, Hartdegen (RBV) 51.4, Collazo (MH) 51.81, Vargo (Esco) 52.3; 800–Jarvis (RBV) 2:00.0, Raedel (SP) 2:01.0, Jock (MB) 2:01.8, Van Duzer (Fa) 2:02.4, Destefano (RBV) 2:03.0, Kassler (Esco) 2:03.0, J. Smith (Fa) 2:03.1; 1600–Wood (ECam) 4:35.5, Van Duzer (Fa) 4:35.9, J. Smith (Fa) 4:36.4; 3200–Jarvis (RBV) 10:00.4, Threw (RBV) 10:00.7.

110H–Barton (SP) 15.6, Creswell (Ram) 15.75, Leidigh (ECam) 15.9, Kadoun (Os) 16.0, Prizzi (MH) 16.15, Batsch (RBV) 16.1, Hasty (Esco) 16.3; 300IH–Leidigh (ECam) 40.6, Prizzi (MH) 41.53, Vargo (Esco) 41.5, Barton (SP) 41.8, Washington (MB) 42.0, Kleppe (RBV) 42.1, Meister (SP) 42.1, Serrano (Ram) 42.24, Kadoun (Os) 42.5; 400R– RBV 43.8, Mission Hills 43.95, Fallbrook 43.9, Ramona 44.32, Mission Bay 44.3, San Pasqual 44.8; 1600R–Escondido 3:31.9, RBV 3:33.2, Ramona 3:33.42, Cathedral Catholic 3:33.5, Fallbrook 3:33.8, Mission Bay 3:35.3.

HJ–Wilson (MH) 6-4, Rosario (ECam) 6-4, Scherer (Ram) 6-4, Hamill (RBV) 6-2, Jordan (Ram) 6-0; PV–Poole (Esco) 12-6, Smith (SP) 12-6, Morgan (SP) 12-6, Albertson (RBV) 12-6, Engler (Ram) 12-6; LJ–Rosario (ECam) 21-9, Van Zant (ECam) 20-7, Wilson (MH) 20-6½

, Law (Ram) 20-6; TJ–Karnaze (SP) 42-8½, Moore (Esco) 41-9½, Kadoun (Os) 41-8, Long (MH) 41-1, Lewis (SP) 41-0; SP–Mohadjer (ECam) 52-1, Forney (MB) 50-2, Mauga (Os) 48-11¼, Boger (MB) 47-11, Johnson (Fa) 46-5½, Ofela (ECam) 45-8, Lian (Fa) 44-8; Discus–Mohadjer (ECam) 165-8, Lian (Fa) 153-4, Bales (Esco) 150-2, Dobbins (MH) 133-1, Forney (MB) 131-2.

 

GIRLS RESULTS

  Team results: Cathedral Catholic 118, Mission Bay 11; San Marcos 81, Orange Glen 42; RBV 92, El Camino 44; Fallbrook 78, Oceanside 56; Mission Hills 97, Ramona 39; Escondido 87, San Pasqual 49.

Individual results

  100–Osby (Esco) 12.6; 200–Lucero (Esco) 25.9, Osby (Esco) 26.2; 400–Lucero (Esco) 1:00.2, Johnson (ECam) 1:00.4, Clattenburg (Cath) 1:01.1; 800– Birch (Esco) 2:24.9, St. Laurent (RBV) 2:25.0, Leon (Esco) 2:26.4; 1600–St. Laurent (RBV) 5:16.0, Birch (Esco) 5:17.7, Zytkewicz (RBV) 5:20.0, Jensen (SP) 5:20.4, Portillo (Esco) 5:29.6; 3200–Zytkewicz (RBV) 11:16.0, Cooksley (RBV) 11:58.0, Curnow (MH) 12:01.89, Cartin (ECam) 12:04.0, Cortez (Ram) 12:08.58, Balcom (Ram) 12:14.83; 100H–Kennedy (Cath) 17.2, Daly (SP) 17.2, Tucker (Cath) 17.3, Meagher (SP) 17.4; 300LH–Iwobe (Os) 47.8, Johnson (ECam) 48.2, Okafor (RBV) 48.3, Meagher (SP) 49.2, Daly (SP) 49.4, Parkhurst (Esco) 49.8; 400R– Escondido 50.5, RBV 50.5, Cathedral 51.7, San Pasqual 52.4; 1600R–Escondido 4:13.1, RBV 4:16.0, Cathedral 4:19.8, Ramona 4:24.68. HJ–Seleb (SP) 5-0; PV–Stamos (Esco) 10-0, Birchall (SP) 9-0; LJ–Williams (Esco) 17-7½, Pankey (MH) 17-4 (school record); TJ–Williams (Esco) 35-3, Pankey (MH) 34-6½, Daly (SP) 34-2, Winninghoff (RBV) 33-11, Gary (Os) 33-7½, Payne (Cath) 33-2¾, Menotti (Cath) 32-10½, Magos (Esco) 32-8½

; SP–Aragon (Esco) 40-3½, Phelps (ECam) 39-11, Brown (Fa) 34-9, Silinek (Esco) 33-3, Schroeder (Esco) 32-2, Laie (Os) 32-0½; Discus–Laie (Os) 126-9, Goodson (Cath) 121-9, Phelps (ECam) 115-10, Aragon (Esco) 104-4, Liberto (SP) 103-6.

 

April 11th

 

  Boys' team results: Lincoln 66, Madison 61; La Jolla 73, St. Augustine 63; Point Loma 85, San Diego 42; Clairemont 79, Coronado 57; Scripps Ranch 125, Kearny 11; University City 75, Mira Mesa 77 2/3, Patrick Henry 50 1/3; Morse 60; Sweetwater 69, Chula Vista 67; Hilltop 100, Montgomery 33; Castle Park 98, Southwest 33; West Hills 106, Santana 29; Otay Ranch 98, Bonita Vista 34; Granite Hills 82, Monte Vista 52; El Capitan 89, El Cajon Valley 47; Helix 107, Mount Miguel 31; Steele Canyon 107, Valhalla 29.

Boys' individual results:

100–Hosley (Hx) 10.7, Costello (MiM) 10.8, Van (Hx) 10.8, Wade (PL) 10.9, Jackson (SR) 10.9, Bell (Hx) 11.0, Johnson (Val) 11.0, Brown (Coro) 11.0, Udeh (SR) 11.0, Clay (SR) 11.0, Billingslea (Mad) 11.1, Foster (MiM) 11.1, Perlin (SC) 11.1, Merlin (OR) 11.1, Davilla (WH) 11.1, Stafford (ECV) 11.34.

200–Reaves (Linc) 22.1, Wade (PL) 22.3, Hosley (Hx) 22.3, Perlin (SC) 22.4, Christian (PH) 22.8, Costello (MiM) 22.8

220y–Pierce (Swt) 22.8

400–Dale (SC) 50.9, Bryant (OR) 51.5, Richards (SC) 51.5, Bradshaw (Val) 52.0, Brown (MiM) 52.1

800–Corey (SC) 2:02.0, Imthurn (UC) 2:02.2, McIntosh (PH) 2:02.3, Brown (MiM) 2:02.4

1600–Randlett (Val) 4:26.0, Sherrod (SC) 4:27.0

110H–Vasquez (OR) 14.6, King (BV) 15.2, Chambers (MiM) 15.3, Strickland (CV) 15.3, Finley (GH) 15.4, Rollings (Val) 15.5, Sam (OR) 15.8, Specks (PL) 15.8, Molzen (ECap) 15.99, Klarer (SC) 15.9, Kelly (ECV) 16.14, Sigmon (SC) 16.0, Wilson (PH) 16.3, Miller (LJ) 16.35

120y–Ruiz (Sow) 16.1

300IH–Salazar (OR) 40.3, Chambers (MiM) 40.3, Johnson (SC) 40.7, Rollings (Val) 41.0, Kelly (ECV) 41.35, Wilson (PH) 41.3, King (BV) 41.8, Miller (LJ) 42.70, Mudd (SC) 42.0

330y–Finley (GH) 41.9, Ruiz (Sow) 42.7, Strickland (CV) 43.1

400R–Steele Canyon 42.0, Valhalla 42.8, Helix 43.7, Scripps Ranch 43.8, Mira Mesa 43.9, Lincoln 44.4, St. Augustine 44.50, West Hills 44.6, Otay Ranch 44.9

440y–Granite Hills 43.8, Sweetwater 44.6

1600R–University City 3:31.26, La Jolla 3:31.31, Morse 3:31.35, St. Augustine 3:32.40, Henry 3:35.5, Steele Canyon 3:36.0, Helix 3:36.4

Mile Relay–Sweetwater 3:37.8.

HJ–Gill (StA) 6-4, Anderson (PL) 6-3, Miller (LJ) 6-2, Wright (OR) 6-0, Carter (SC) 6-0, Richards (SC) 6-0, Mudd (SC) 6-0

PV–Ragsdale (SC) 13-0, Fitzgerald (SC) 13-0, Gordon (SR) 12-9, Hanoian (LJ) 12-6, Wilson (WH) 12-6, Londerholm (SR) 12-6, Hoshijima (LJ) 12-0

LJ–Brown (Coro) 22-2, Dale (SC) 22-1, Brown (SC) 22-0, Wright (OR) 21-6, Womack (SD) 21-4, King (BV) 21-4, Jackson (ECV) 21-4, Fuqua (CP) 20-7½, Molzen ECap) 20-10, Cook (ECap) 20-6

TJ–Womack (SD) 44-10, Brown (Coro) 44-3½, Wright (OR) 42-11, Mendoza (SC) 42-0, Jackson (ECV) 41-9¼, Molzen (ECap) 41-6½, Broadnax (Hx) 41-4¾, Altshuler (LJ) 41-4, Brown (SC) 41-3, Danzier (Morse) 41-2½, Enriquez (Swt) 41-1

SP–Spates (MoV) 57-11, Turley (GH) 53-7, Chobanian (SR) 53-1, Samson (OR) 52-6 (school record), Harrabomee (SA) 53-6, Holsapple (StA) 53-1, Aviles (LJ) 50-7, Reeves (SC) 50-0, Anzar (CP) 47-10, Stratton (ECap) 47-2, Kauffman (SC) 46-0, Ritter (SC) 45-8, Davis (UC) 45-6, McTar (OR) 45-6, Beveridge (ECap) 44-9¾ , Fernandez (Morse) 44-4, Collin (BV) 44-4

Discus–Spates (MoV) 176-1, Chobanian (SR) 170-5, Samson (OR) 160-0, Ritter (SC) 150-0, Larussa (WH) 142-7, Anzar (CP) 137-10, Rubio (GH) 135-11, Williams (SC) 135-10, Harrabomee (StA) 135-0, Butler (StA) 134-1, McTar (OR) 131-9.

  Girls' team results: Lincoln 85, Madison 29; La Jolla 89, OLP 47; Scripps Ranch 123, Kearny 12; University City 70, Morse 66; Mira Mesa 75, Patrick Henry 52; Point Loma 68, San Diego 67; Coronado 93, Clairemont 41; Sweetwater 82, Chula Vista 52; Southwest 93, Castle Park 39; Otay Ranch 97, Bonita Vista 38; Hilltop 114, Montgomery 22; West Hills 128, Santana 8; Granite Hills 103, Monte Vista 30; El Capitan 88, El Cajon Valley 47; Helix 103, Mount Miguel 19; Steele Canyon 99, Valhalla 33.

Girls' individual results:

100–Puterbaugh (SFC) 12.2, Knight (Hx) 12.4, Rickman (UC) 12.52, Parrish (SR) 12.4, Neville (SC) 12.5, Taijeron (GH) 12.5, Manson (Morse) 12.75, Harris (ECV) 12.76, Ramsey (ECap) 12.89, Caldwell (PL) 12.7, Pierce (UC) 12.91, Cochran (Hx) 12.8, Jones (MiM) 12.8

200–Manson (Morse) 25.82, Puterbaugh (SFC) 25.8, Hood (Morse) 26.00, Harrison (Morse) 26.11, Ramsey (ECap) 26.23 (school record), Modeste (SR) 26.1, Pierce (UC) 26.33, Taijeron (GH) 26.2, Johnson (SD) 26.3, Moon (ECV) 26.71, Neville (SC) 26.5, Idrizaj (SR) 26.7, Jones (MiM) 26.7

400–Novak (MiM) 59.6, Desclos (UC) 59.92, Ferguson (ECap) 1:00.57, Nelson (PH) 1:00.5, Spears (SR) 1:01.1, Bakke (LJ) 1:01.76, 440y–Gove (GH) 1:01.5

800–Novak (MiM) 2:24.0

1600–Hughes (Val) 5:23.0, Apgar (Linc) 5:31.0, Spinler (ECV) 5:31.65, Meyer (SC) 5:32.0

3200–Privett (Coro) 11:35.0

100H–Gossmeyer (SC) 15.7, Ferrer (UC) 16.09, Idrizaj (SR) 16.1, Guillory (Linc) 16.4, Ramsey (ECap) 16.74, Gaither (OR) 16.9, Barbosa (OLP) 17.07, Newkirk (Swt) 17.0, Bjornsson (OR) 17.0, Fleming (CV) 17.1, Laine (Val) 17.3, Hendel (SC) 17.3, Schlageter (PL) 17.3, Gilmore (SR) 17.4, Powell (PH) 17.5

300LH–Ramsey (ECap) 46.61, Desclos (UC) 48.78, Beam (SC) 49.0, Wright (PH) 49.5, Guillory (Linc) 49.5, Summers (MiM) 49.8, Cardenas (ECV) 50.08

330y–Newkirk (Swt) 49.8

400R–Scripps Ranch 49.7, Steele Canyon 50.0, Morse 50.03, Mira Mesa 50.4, El Cajon Valley 50.84, Helix 51.5, Valhalla 51.6

440y–Granite Hills 51.7

1600R–Mira Mesa 4:14.9, Steele Canyon 4:16.0, Patrick Henry 4:16.4, Scripps Ranch 4:20.9, El Cajon Valley 4:23.23, San Diego 4:23.9, West Hills 4:25.0

Mile Relay–Chula Vista 4:23.4

HJ–Thornton (GH) 5-0, Hasche (PL) 5-0, Jones (UC) 5-0, Woodhouse (SR) 5-0, Key (Morse) 5-0

PV–Hamilton (GH) 10-6; LJ–Osga (PH) 16-7, Ferguson (ECap) 16-6¾, Maronesy (Hx) 16-6¼, Desclos (UC) 16-3½, Harris (ECV) 16-3½, Key (Morse) 16-3, Veiga (Swt) 16-1, Wilson (Val) 15-10, Murray (SR) 15-9½

TJ–Maronesy (Hx) 35-6½, Cardenas (ECV) 34-5¾ (school record), Chavez (ECap) 33-5½, Veiga (Swt) 32-11, Mayer (MoV) 32-11

SP–Dudley (ECap) 36-4½, Bingham (SC) 36-3, Powell (OR) 36-2 (school record), Soltysiak (OR) 34-4, Proctor (Sant) 33-11, Draheim (ECap) 33-0½, Fuqua (Morse) 32-7, Rita (CV) 32-2, Iuta (OR) 32-1

Discus–Soltysiak (OR) 132-3 (school record), Draheim (ECap) 120-3, Stetler (WH) 113-2, Leaupete (Morse) 108-6, Stevens (UC) 105-11, Parker (SR) 101-1.

 

April 12th

 

Boys individual: 1600–Poyhonen (LJCD) 4:35.63. Discus–Altman (LJCD) 130-7.

 

  Girls team: Bishop's 95, Francis Parker 30; La Jolla Country 54, Francis Parker 45.

  Girls individual: HJ–Sanders (FP) 5-0. 200–Sanders (FP) 26.69. 100–Sanders (FP) 12.25. Shot put–Martin (San Ysidro) 32-2.

 

 

April 13th

 

JAGUAR INVITATIONAL

At Valley Center

Morning Events

  Boys' results: 100 (wind aided):Navarro (UC) 11.24, Merlin (OR) 11.31, Carter Bre. (GH) 11.31 200: (wind aided)Bryant (OR) 22.50, Carter Bra. (GH) 22.89, Merlin (OR) 22.94, Carter Bre. (GH) 23.09 400 wind aided: Bryant (OR) 51.84, Rudolph (PO) 52.93 800: Imthurn (UC) 2:01.95. 1600: Results N/A 3200:Velasquez (OR) 10:00.99 110H (wind aided): Vasquez (OR) 14.46, Parks (EL) 15.25, Woodruff (CV) 15.96, Hernandez (CU) 15.97, Navarro (UC) 15.99. 300IH (wind aided): Leidigh (EC) 41.20, Parks (EL) 41.80, Navarro (UC) 42.16, Fjeldsted (SwIV) 42.48, Gomez (UC) 42.60, Mallett (OR) 42.60 400R: Granite Hills, Otay Ranch, El Camino (Times not available). 1600R: Poway 3:37.65 HJ: Vasquez (OR) 6-00 LJ (wind aided): Harris (GH) 22-04, Venzant (EC) 20-10¼,Motchian (EC) 20-7½. TJ (wind aided): Harris (GH) 42-10¾, Jasperse (CC) 42-05, Venzant (EC) 42-01, Chappell (UC) 41-03 PV: Wilson (WH) 13-00, Green (PO) 12-6, SP: Mohadjer (EC) 51-04½, Farzanfar (RB) 46-08, McTar (OR) 44-07, Allotta (RB) 44-01. Discus: Mohadjer (EC) 166-10½, Allotta (RB) 150-04, Trainor (PO) 132-09, McTar (OR) 132-08.

  Girls' results: 100 (wind aided): Taijeron (GH) 12.34, Thomas (PO) 12.39, Harris (ECV) 12.39, Pierce (UC) 12.58, Puterbaugh (SFC) 12.71, Crutchfield (OR) 12.96, Scales (CO) 13.02 200 (wind aided): Gamble (PO) 25.49, Taijeron (GH) 25.63, Puterbaugh (SFC) 25.86, Pierce (UC) 26.18, Hallahan (Ju) 26.55, Ayala (OR) 26.81, Terrell (EC) 26.91 400 (wind aided): Puterbaugh (SFC) 1:00.78, Gove (GH) 1:00.83, Johnson (EC) 1:01.80 800: Uduwela (RB) 2:33.13 1600: Black (GH) 5:34.73 3200: Poole (OR) 12:24.36 100H (wind aided): Ferrer (UC) 16.03, Bjornsson (OR) 16.77, Gaither (OR) 16.95, Ismay (PO) 17.44, Powers (CU) 17.73. 300IH (wind aided): Thomas (PO) 49.12, Johnson (EC) 49.97, Cardenas (ECV) 50.05 400R: El Cajon Valley 51.42, Otay Ranch 51.50, University City 51.55, El Camino 51.57 1600R: El Cajon Valley 4:16.85, Otay Ranch 4:24.34 HJ: Jones (UC) 5-00. PV: Evans (PO) 10-06 LJ: Taijeron (GH) 15-07½ TJ: Brockman (PO) 33-05½, Cooper (SD) 32-07 SP: Phelps (EC) 39-11¼, Dukes (SwIV) 35-8, Faapouli (EC) 34-2, Walsh (RB) 33-07½, Stetler (WH) 32-03. Discus: Dukes (SwIV) 116-10, Phelps (EC) 115-10, Walsh (RB) 105-04.

Evening Events

  Boys' results: 100 (wind aided): Cooks (MH) 10.64, Howard (Serra) 11.02, Barbour (Car) 11.07, Seale (11.30) 200 (wind aided): Cooks (MH) 21.55, Howard (Serra) 22.05, Pierce (Swt) 22.50, Enriquez (Swt) 22.99 400 (wind aided): Sumpter (FB) 51.35, Pierce (Swt) 51.49, Richardson (MV) 51.76, Collazo (MH) 51.89, Brown (Serra) 52.44 800: Groom (BV) 2:00.54, Gonzalez (VC) 2:00.58, Aparicio (Swt) 2:03.24 1600: Haley (CC) 4:37.48 3200: Agbede (BV) 9:59.38, Poyhonen (LJCD) 10:03.46 110H (wind aided): Johnson (VC) 15.34, King (BV) 15.45, Prizzi (MH) 15.86 300IH (wind aided): King (BV) 40.75, Prizzi (MV) 40.77, Johnson (VC) 42.39, Vargo (Esc) 42.89 400R: Sweetwater 43.09, Mission Hills 43.42, Fallbrook 43.91, Hamilton 44.41, Escondido 44.46, Serra 44.94, Hilltop 44.96, Cathedral 44.97 1600R: Serra 3:31.25, Mission Hills 3:31.55, Sweetwater 3:32.11, Escondido 3:32.76, Monte Vista 3:36.14, Cathedral 3:35.49, Bonita Vista 3:36.14, Fallbrook 3:37.51 HJ: Wilson (MH) 6-00, Hanks (MH) 6-00 PV: Caraglior (Car) 13-06, Skinner (FB) 13-00, McLennan (VC) 13-00, Poole (Esc) 12-06, Spencer (Car) 12-06 LJ: King (BV) 21-01½, Wilson (MH) 21-00, Reese (Serra) 20-07¾ , Fuqua (CP) 20-02 TJ: Moore (Esc) 43-01¾, Long (MH) 42-04¼, Malishan (MH) 41-11½ SP: Klingerman (VC) 50-06, Mendoza (VC) 45-09¼, Dale (WH) 45-08, Anzar (CP) 44-05½, Lizzaraga (Imp) 44-01 Discus: Coleman (Serra) 148-07, Klingerman (VC) 144-7, Bales (Esc) 136-04, Ortega (MH) 130-10, Anzar (CP) 130-04.

  Girls' results: 100 (wind aided): Osby (Esc) 12.50, Iwobi (Oside) 12.51, Carillo (HT) 12.67, Hanlon (MH) 12.81, Paz (VC) 12.83, Acevedo (Ham) 12.98 200 (wind aided): Osby (Esc) 26.11, Carillo (HT) 26.29 400 (wind aided): Lucero (Esc) 59.62, Barley (MH) 1:01.61, Bartram (Esc) 1:02.27 800: Berry (Serra) 2:33.41 1600: Birch (ES) 5:25.78, Garnier (SE) 5:28.58, Yeaman (MH) 5:32.59, 3200: Parry (FB) 11:43.13, Portillo (Esc) 11:52.93, Garnier (Serra) 11:55.50, Hernandez (BV) 12:06.24, Curnow (MH) 12:07.52 100H (wind aided): Paz (VC) 16.11, Tucker (CC) 16.63, Kennedy (CC) 17.48, Senneseth (HT) 17.54 300IH (Wind aided): Iwobi (Oside) 46.96, Paz (VC) 47.78, Tucker (CC) 48.79, Kennedy (CC) 49.13, Parkhurst (Esc) 49.60. 400R: Escondido 50.81, Hilltop 51.51, Mission Hills 52.01, Sweetwater 52.54 1600R: Sweetwater 4;12.26, Fallbrook 4:20.54, Mission Hills 4:21.77 HJ: Gary (Oside) 4-10 PV: Monticalvo (Esc) 9-00, Decker (LJCD) 9-00 LJ: Bridges (MD) 17-06, Pankey (MH) 16-08, Veiga (Swt) 16-01¾, Button (FB) 15-09 TJ: Veiga (Swt) 33-08¼, Gary (Oside) 33-08, Reddick (Oside) 33-05¼, Estell (MH) 32-06¾ . SP: Aragon (Esc) 40-00, Silineck (Esc) 33-00, Lugo (Swt) 32-10, Johnson (MV) 32-03 Discus: Laie (Oside) 124-10, Aragon (Esc) 105-09.

SKYHAWK INVITATIONAL

At Las Vegas

Boys (Morse only, times are electric)

  110m hurdles: 1, E.Muhammed 15.10; 7, T.Riley 16.68. Shot put: 3, K.Wilson 44-4½. 300 hurdles: 2, E.Muhammed 41.58; 11, T.Riley 43.04. 3,200: 1, P.Achee 10:14.1. 4x400 relay: 2, Morse 3:29.8. 1,600: 3, P.Achee 4:43.0. 200m: 6, J.Taylor 23.51; 8, A.Ibarra 23.6. 400m: 6, K.Cook 53.70; 8, A.Ibarra 53.80. 800m: 5, B.Washington 2:09.1. TJ: 4, T.Johnson 41-9½.

Girls (Morse only, times are electric)

  400: Harrison (M) 1:01.48. 100: Rickman (M) 12.62, Manson (M) 12.79. 400 Relay: Morse 49.36. HJ: Key (M) 5-0. TJ: Key (M) 36-3½, Lindsay (M) 34-2. LJ: Key (M) 16-3½. 1600 Relay: Morse 4:09. Discus: Leaupepe (M) 103-6. 200: Harrison (M) 26.17, Manson (M) 26.27, Rickman (M) 26.44.

 

April 14th

 

ARCADIA INVITATIONAL

At Arcadia High School

* - 2008 Section Best

Boys results

  100m (Invitational): 1. Carroll (L.A. Cathedral) 10.49 (wind: +1.4), 4. Alston (RBV) 10.64*. 200m (Invitational): 1. Owusu (Westlake Village Oaks Christian) 21.41, 4. Reaves (Li) 21.71*, 5. Alston (RBV) 21.73. 400m (Invitational): 1. Hughes (Long Beach Poly) 46.97; (Seeded) Thomas (Cath) 50.71; (Open) Cannon (Li) 50.12. 800m (Invitational): 1. Shaw (Cypress Falls, Tx) 1:51.19, 7. Jock (MB) 1:53.51*.

  Mile (Invitational): 1. White (Englewood , Colo., Cherry Creek) 4:13.60; (Seeded) Jarvis (RBV) 4:21.64, Raedell (SP) 4:26.81, Lloyd-Smith (TP) 4:30.25; (Open) Roach (OR) 4:23.72, Randlett (Val) 4:27.02, Flood (RB) 4:31.05. 3200m (Invitational): 1. Puskedra (Salt Lake City Judge Memorial) 8:46.40; (Open) Sherrod (SC) 9:27.89*. 5000m (Invitational): 1. Derrick (Neuqua Valley, Ill) 13:55.96. 110HH (Invitational): 1. Smith (Aqua Fria, Az) 14.25 (wind: -2.1). 300IH (Invitational): 1. Surprenant (Lynbrook) 38.09; (Seeded) Klarer (SC) 39.10* (Open) Klarer (SC) 39.21, Salazar (OR) 39.44.

  400R (Invitational): 1. Desert Vista (Ariz) 41.35; (Seeded) Steele Canyon 42.80; (Open) Steele Canyon 42.72, Lincoln 43.34, Rancho Bernardo 43.35. 1600R (Invitational): 1. Compton Dominquez 3:12.13, 8. Lincoln 3:19.018*; (Open) Steele Canyon 3:24.23.

  HJ (Invitational): 1. Ross (Vista Murrieta) 6-10, 7. Murray (Pow) 6-6. PV (Invitational): Weiler (Los Gatos) 17-4, 16. Will (RB) 14-7. LJ (Invitational): 1. Clave (Phoenix Mountain Point) 24-1¼, 16. Wright (OR) 20-9, (Open) Johnson (Hoo) 20-7, Dale (SC) 20-3½. TJ (Invitational): 1. Claye (Phoenix Mountain Point) 51-7½. SP (Invitational): 1. Hall (Davis, Utah) 61-1, 3. Spates (MoV) 58-7; (Open) Turley (GH) 53-3¾; Chobanian (SR) 51-5½. DT (Invitational): 1. Ragans (Bakersfield Foothill) 193-6, 2. Spates (MoV) 183-4*, 14. Lian (Fall) 140-9; (Open) Chobanian (SR) 161-7.

Girls results

  100m (Invitational): 1. Purvis (Oakland St. Elizabeth) 11.54 (wind: +2.1), 4. Houston (Hoo) 12.00; (Open) Sanchez (Cath) 12.76, Spears (SR) 12.94. 200m (Invitational): 1. Purvis (Oakland St. Elizabeth) 23.54 (wind: +0.3) 3. Stoudenmire (RB) 24.43*, 5. Houston (Hoo) 24.89; (Open) Sanchez (Cath) 25.90. 400m (Invitational): 1. Ndipagbor (Long Beach Poly) 53.43; (Seeded) Stoudenmire (RB) 57.71. 800m (Invitational): 1. Louis (Culver City) 2:10.90 ; (Open) Apgar (Linc) 2:16.92, Cruz (Vi) 2:19.23.

  Mile (Invitational): 1. Dunne (San Clemente) 4:54.72; (Seeded) Grabill (RB) 5:01.88, Kayali (LJ) 5:05.02, Silva (OLP) 5:05.18; (Open) Andrews (LCC) 5:17.95, Rackley (LCC) 5:21.30. 3200m (Invitational): 1. Hasay (San Luis Obispo Mission Prep) 10:03.07, 20. Morgan (TP) 10:54.43*; (Open) Barajas (Vi) 11:37.91. 100IH (Invitational): 1. Purvis (Oakland St. Elizabeth) 13.59 (wind: +1.3); (Open) Macey (Vi) 16.05, Idrizaj (SR) 16.25, Littleton (Vi) 16.46. 300LH (Invitational): 1. Carter (Claremont) 41.58; (Open) Meagher (SP) 49.31.

  400R (Invitational): 1. Long Beach Poly 46.27; (Open) Rancho Bernardo 49.04, Scripps Ranch 51.08. 1600R (Invitational): 1. Long Beach Poly 3:44.22; (Open) Scripps Ranch 4:05.47.

  HJ (Invitational): 1. Smith (Long Beach Milikan) 5-9; (Open) Macey (Vi) 5-4, Yahr (TP) 5-4, Dickerson 5-4. PV (Invitational): 1. Mattoon (RB) 12-1; (Open) Hamilton (GH) 11-7, Ross (WV) 10-7. LJ (Invitational): 1. Dunn (Pomona Diamond Ranch) 19-8¾; (Open) Williams (Esc) 17-9½*. TJ (Invitational): 1. Richmond (Long Beach Poly) 40-9½, 14. Williams (Esc) 35-9½. SP (Invitational): 1. Jellmini (Shafter) 46-1, 8. Dyer (Vi) 40-0. DT (Invitational): 1. Jelmini (Shafter) 161-0, 13. Dyer (Vi) 118-3.

 

April 17th

 

  Boys' team results: Palomar League: Torrey Pines 105, La Costa Canyon 31; Westview 72, Mt. Carmel 64; Rancho Bernardo 102, Poway 34; Valley League: Escondido 108, San Marcos 23; Ramona 79, Valley Center 57; San Pasqual 107, Orange Glen 19; Avocado League: RBV 80, Vista 56; Carlsbad 73, Fallbrook 63; IVL: Central Union 84, Palo Verde 43; Grossmont North: West Hills 89, El Cajon Valley 47.

  Boys' individual results:

100–Alton (RBV) 10.6, El-Sabawi (TP) 10.7, Stills (LCC) 10.7, Henderson (RB) 10.8, Seale (Esc) 10.9, Wise (MC) 10.9, Garcia (RBV) 11.0, Yu (Vi) 11.0, Kemp (RB) 11.0, Eichlan (LCC) 11.1, Barbour (Cbad) 11.1.

200–Alston (RBV) 21.8, Badiozamani (WV) 22.3, Yu (Vi) 22.4, Wise (MC) 22.5, Sumpter (Fa) 22.5, Rudolph (Pow) 22.6, Garcia (RBV) 22.6, Kodama (WV) 22.6, Stills (LCC) 22.8, Velasquez (RB) 22.8.

400–Adams (VC) 50.55, Morgan (Ram) 50.56, Hartdegen (RBV) 50.7, Del Castillo (Vi) 51.5, Ryan (Cbad) 51.7, Rudolph (Pow) 52.1, T.J. Sumpter (Fa) 52.1.

800–Fenlason (RB) 1:58.5, Jarvis (RBV) 1:58.7, Patterson (TP) 1:59.0, Copeland (Vi) 2:00.0, Manley (Ram) 2:00.60, Gonzalez (VC) 2:02.99.

1600–Jarvis (RBV) 4:31.4, Proehl (RB) 4:33.5, Threw (RBV) 4:36.4, Van Duzer (Fa) 4:36.9.

3200–Vega (OG) 9:48.0, Brewer (RBV) 9:52.6, Threw (RBV) 9:57.4, Jack (TP) 10:00.0, Hunter (RBV) 10:03.2, Casper (Cbad) 10:07.0.

110H–Hopkins (TP) 15.1, Walters (Vi) 15.3, Cresswell (Ram) 15.48, Johnson (VC) 15.49, Charles (RB) 15.6, Hernandez (CU) 15.7, Lee (Pow) 16.0, Mack (Cbad) 16.3.

300IH–Walters (Vi) 39.8, O'Hara (WV) 41.1, Allen (MC) 41.7, Lemus (RB) 41.9, Johnson (VC) 42.08, Serrano (Ram) 42.39, Charles (RB) 42.3, Kleppe (RBV) 42.4, Rodriguez (TP) 42.6, Darlin (LCC) 42.8, Ruiz (Esc) 42.8.

400R–RBV 43.1, Vista 43.4, Rancho Bernardo 43.4, Ramona 43.56, Westview 43.8, Torrey Pines 44.0, Fallbrook 44.0, Poway 44.1, La Costa Canyon 44.4, Valley Center 44.86.

1600R–RBV 3:27.2, Vista 3:29.2, Ramona 3:30.83, Poway 3:35.8, Westview 3:37.2, Carlsbad 3:37.5.

HJ–Murray (Pow) 6-8, Hopkins (TP) 6-6, Lawson (Vi) 6-2, Hammil (RBV) 6-2, Jordan (Ram) 6-1, Harrison (RB) 6-0, Moberly (RB) 6-0, Short (TP) 6-0, Scott (Ram) 6-0.

PV–Voorhees (RB) 13-6, Smith (SP) 13-0, DeBruyn (VC) 13-0, Bitton (Vi) 13-0, Caralgoir (Cbad) 13-0, Albertson (RBV) 12-6, Stamer (TP) 12-6, McLennan (VC) 12-6, Engler (Ram) 12-6, Shimer (Fa) 12-6, Pando (Fa) 12-6, Skinner (Fa) 12-6.

LJ–Kemp (RB) 22-2 1/2, Kaheiwalu (RB) 21-2, Lawson (Vi) 20-10 3/4, Ringo (TP) 20-9 3/4, Henderson (RB) 20-9, Garcia (RBV) 20-8 1/2.

TJ–Kaheiwalu (RB) 42-5, Henderson (RB) 42-4 1/2, Hopkins (TP) 42-2 1/4, Moore (Esc) 42-1, Kemp (RB) 41-8.

SP–Asbill (Cbad) 53-5, Klingerman (VC) 49-5 1/2, Loeh (WV) 48-8, Jensen (RB) 47-10, Eagle (Cbad) 47-3, Corbin (TP) 46-10, Wick (Cbad) 46-7, Carmichael (RB) 46-3, Mendoza (VC) 46-1, Johnson (Fa) 46-0, Farzanfar (RB) 45-10, Sluss (RBV) 45-6, Bales (Esc) 44-6, Lian (Fa) 44-3, LaRussa (WH) 44-2.

Discus–Lian (Fa) 153-10, Bales (Esc) 151-6, Klingerman (VC) 150-4, Allotta (RB) 150-2, Carmichael (RB) 139-9, Loeh (WV) 134-2, Asbill (Cbad) 134-2, LaRussa (WH) 131-8.

  Girls' team results: Valley League: Valley Center 79, Ramona 57; San Pasqual 116, Orange Glen 18; Escondido 118, San Marcos 16; Palomar League: Rancho Bernardo 73, Poway 63; Westview 84, Mt. Carmel 52; Torrey Pines 106, La Costa Canyon 30; Avocado League: Vista 71, RBV 65; Carlsbad 81, Fallbrook 54; IVL: Central Union 84, Palo Verde 39; Grossmont North: West Hills 78, El Cajon Valley 53.

  Girls' individual results:

100–Stoudenmire (RB) 11.9, Jefferson (Vi) 12.1, Winninghoff (RBV) 12.3, Osby (Esc) 12.3, Gamble (Pow) 12.4, Ross (WV) 12.5, Lofton (WV) 12.6, Thomas (Pow) 12.6, Ellis (TP) 12.7, Moon (ECV) 12.8, Valder (RB) 12.8.

200–Stoudenmire (RB) 25.0, Gamble (Pow) 25.9, Ross (WV) 26.0, Jefferson (Vi) 26.0, Webber (Pow) 26.1, Lofton (WV) 26.2, Osby (Esc) 26.3, Yousif (ECV) 26.5, Lucero (Esc) 26.7, Ellis (TP) 26.8, Moon (ECV) 26.8, Valder (RB) 26.8, Paz (VC) 26.95.

400–Stoudenmire (RB) 1:00.2, McDaniel (Vi) 1:00.5, Williams (TP) 1:01.0, Webber (Pow) 1:01.2, Parks (MC) 1:01.3, Miklaski (WV) 1:01.5, Petros (RBV) 1:01.7, Krassny (LCC) 1:02.0, Matthews (RB) 1:02.0, Kawabe (Vi) 1:02.0.

800–Cruz (Vi) 2:18.9, St. Laurent (RBV) 2:20.4, Hall (MC) 2:20.90, Yahr (TP) 2:22.0, Billmeyer (TP) 2:23.0, Boyte (WV) 2:23.1, Grabill (RB) 2:23.1, Birch (Esc) 2:24.4, Lorentz (Pow) 2:24.9, Shoecraft (WV) 2:25.3, Andrews (LCC) 2:26.0, Balcom (Ram) 2:27.01, Egense (RB) 2:27.6, Lee (RBV) 2:27.8.

1600–St. Laurent (RBV) 5:07.8, Barajas (Vi) 5:09.4, Morgan (TP) 5:11.0, Andrews (LCC) 5:12.0, Zytkewicz (RBV) 5:16.6, Rackley (LCC) 5:17.0, Grabill (RB) 5:24.1, Draper (RB) 5:26.0, Wheaton (Pow) 5:26.6, Trujillo (WV) 5:28.5, Balcom (Ram) 5:28.91, Black (RB) 5:30.2, Mi. LeRoux (RB) 5:31.8.

3200–St. Laurent (RBV) 11:06.0, Barajas (Vi) 11:12.2, Zytkewicz (RBV) 11:16.9, Cooksley (RBV) 11:48.0, Grabill (RB) 11:50.9, Draper (RB) 11:50.9, Clark (LCC) 11:55.0, Taylor (Vi) 11:56.1, Rankin (WV) 11:57.1, Thompson (MC) 12:02.4, Sommer (TP) 12:04.0, Wheaton (Pow) 12:05.1, Trujillo (WV) 12:05.1, Cortez (Ram) 12:07.01, Araw (RBV) 12:10.0, Black (RB) 12:11.2, Me. LeRoux (RB) 12:14.1.

100H–Littleton (Vi) 15.6, Macey (Vi) 15.7, Barnum (RB) 16.1, Okafor (RBV) 16.2, Paz (VC) 16.74, Cascio (Esc) 17.2, Moore (MC) 17.4, Blaseio (TP) 17.4, Ismay (Pow) 17.5.

300LH–Little (Vi) 47.1, Paz (VC) 47.31, Macey (Vi) 47.5, Thomas (Pow) 47.8, Blaseio (TP) 48.0, Okafor (RBV) 48.9, Barnum (RB) 49.4, Parkhurst (Esc) 49.5, Cardenas (ECV) 50.1, Ta (RB) 50.2, Marzouq (RB) 50.2, Nguyen (SM) 50.3, M. Wahl (RB) 50.4.

400R–Westview 49.3, Poway 49.7, Torrey Pines 49.9, Valley Center 49.9, Escondido 50.0, RBV 50.1, Rancho Bernardo 50.5, Ramona 51.2, Vista 51.3, El Cajon Valley 52.3.

1600R–RBV 4:06.0, Mt. Carmel 4:07.0, Torrey Pines 4:09.3, Poway 4:09.9, Escondido 4:09.9, Vista 4:10.1, Westview 4:11.5, El Cajon Valley 4:19.0, Fallbrook 4:23.2, La Costa Canyon 4:23.3, Rancho Bernardo 4:24.7.

HJ–Macey (Vi) 5-8 1/4 (school record), Yahr (TP) 5-4, Wittak (WV) 5-3, Toomey (LCC) 5-2, Lupfer (WV) 5-2, Dickerson (Pow) 5-2, Daly (SP) 5-1, Seleb (SP) 5-1, Milne (RB) 5-0.

PV–Mattoon (RB) 12-4, Ross (WV) 11-6, Stamos (Esc) 10-6, Spann (RB) 10-0, Tominich (RB) 9-0, Kaneshiro (RB) 9-0.

LJ–Williams (Esc) 18-2, Petros (RBV) 16-5 1/2, Button (Fa) 16-5, McClure (Vi) 16-3 1/2, Jefferson (Vi) 16-0 3/4, Dickerson (Pow) 15-9, Brockman (Pow) 15-8 1/2.

TJ–Williams (Esc) 35-9, Winninghoff (RBV) 34-11 1/4, Mohr (TP) 34-9, Brockman (Pow) 34-8 1/2, Dickerson (Pow) 34-8 1/2, Inoue (LCC) 34-5, Jefferson (Vi) 34-2, McLernon (Vi) 34-1 1/2.

SP–Dyer (Vi) 41-10, Aragon (Esc) 39-8, Brown (Fa) 34-1, Sileneck (Esc) 34-1, Roche (Pow) 33-11, Chin (RB) 33-9, Walsh (RB) 33-5, Schroeder (Esc) 32-0.

Discus–Dyer (Vi) 130-5, Aragon (Esc) 112-8, Walsh (RB) 109-6, Poteet (TP) 103-9, Chin (RB) 102-4, Gee (RB) 100-6.

 

April 18th

 

  Boys team results: Serra 77, San Diego 49; Clairemont 82, Christian 45; Madison 103, Crawford 7; Lincoln 85, Coronado 42; La Jolla 79, Mission Bay 55; Santa Fe Christian 64, Calvin Christian 59; Cathedral Catholic 70, Scripps Ranch 66; Hilltop 104, Southwest 31; Mar Vista 67, Montgomery 59; Monte Vista 71, Mount Miguel 65; El Capitan 81, Grossmont 55; University City 85, Point Loma 47; Sweetwater 73, Bonita Vista 63; Otay Ranch 113, Eastlake 22; LJCD 73, Canyon Crest 63; Canyon Crest 94, Bishop's 39; LJCD 90, Bishop's 43; Chula Vista 113, San Ysidro 21; San Dieguito Academy 100, Tri-City Christian 26; San Dieguito 91, Army-Navy 36; Army-Navy 90, Tri-City Christian 33; Granite Hills 81, Valhalla 55. Six-way: Mountain Empire 198, Guajome Park 115, Julian 50, Foothills 26, Vincent Memorial 20, Calvary Christian Academy 10. Steele Canyon 111, Helix 25.

  Boys individual results:

100–Johnson (Val) 10.7, Carter (GH) 10.8, Harris (GH) 10.9, Enriquez (Swt) 10.9, Hosley (Hx) 10.9, Merlin (OR) 10.9, Fells (Swt) 11.1, Wade (PL) 11.24, Howard (Se) 11.1, Taylor (MtM) 11.1.

200–Pierce (Swt) 22.3, Barres (BV) 22.5, Carter (GH) 22.6, Thomas (Cath) 22.7, Hosley (Hx) 22.7, Harris (GH) 22.7, Brown (Val) 22.8.

400–Reaves (Li) 49.2, Jock (MB) 49.33, Cannon (Li) 50.0, Phillips (Li) 50.5, Fleet (UC) 51.37, Thomas (Cath) 51.3, Pierce (Swt) 51.7, Barres (BV) 52.0, Thompson (SR) 52.0, Bryant (OR) 52.0, Puente (Cath) 52.2, Vjaters (Gross) 52.44, 440y–Tate (MtM) 51.9.

1600–Roach (OR) 4:37.0.

3200–Sundin (Hx) 10:07.1.

110H–Finley (GH) 14.8, Vasquez (OR) 14.9, Strickland (CV) 14.9, Parks (East) 15.2, Klarer (SC) 15.4, Sam (OR) 15.4, Beck (PL) 15.60, Mozlen (ECap) 15.92, Trey (Claire) 15.9, Casey (Li) 16.0, Ruiz (Sow) 16.0, Miller (LJ) 16.15, Plaisted (GH) 16.2, Navarro (UC) 16.32, Hodgson (Gro) 16.39, Smith (Hi) 16.3, Kuehn (Hi) 16.3, Morse (Gro) 16.41.

300IH–Salazar (OR) 39.8, Klarer (SC) 40.2, Casey (Li) 40.5, Plaisted (GH) 40.7, Hodgson (Gross) 40.78, Parks (East) 40.9, Rollings (Val) 41.8, Miller (LJ) 41.10, Finley (GH) 42.3, Washington (MB) 42.54, King (BV) 42.5, Navarro (UC) 42.65, 330y–Ruiz (Sow) 42.9.

400R–Steele Canyon 43.0, Helix 43.1, Lincoln 43.4, Scripps Ranch 43.6, Valhalla 43.9, Otay Ranch 44.0, Cathedral 44.7, Point Loma 44.93.

1600R–Steele Canyon 3:29.3, Cathedral Catholic 3:30.0, Helix 3:33.0, Sweetwater 3:34.0, Scripps Ranch 3:34.2, Serra 3:34.3, Bonita Vista 3:37.0.

HJ–Carter (SC) 6-2, Richards (SC) 6-0, Anderson (PL) 6-0, Wright (OR) 6-0, Bryant (OR) 6-0.

PV–Fitzgerald (SC) 14-0 (school record), Strickland (CV) 13-6, Quintero (East) 13-6, Ragsdale (SC) 13-0, Finley (GH) 12-6.

LJ–Womack (SD) 22-8, B.Brown (SC) 22-2 (school record), Brown (Coro) 22-1, Harris (GH) 22-0¾, Graham (Gro) 21-3¾, Reese (Se) 21-3, Gibson (UC) 21-0¾, Dale (SC) 21-0, Wright (OR) 21-0, Molzen (ECap) 20-8¼ , King (BV) 20-5.

TJ–Womack (SD) 45-10, Wright (OR) 43-7, Mendoza (SC) 42-6, Lo (Cath) 42-4¾, Brown (Coro) 42-3, Reese (Se) 42-2, H.Harris (GH) 41-11, Molzen (ECap) 41-10, Billingslea (Mad) 41-9½, Kuey (SR) 41-4, Clarke (MtM) 41-4, Galuppo (Cath) 41-3, B.Brown (SC) 41-2, Iglinski (GH) 41-1¾, Smith (OR) 41-1, Fowler (Mad) 41-1.

SP–Spates (MoV) 57-3, Forney (MB) 54-1, Morgan (SC) 51-9½, Reeves (SC) 51-4½, Samson (OR) 51-3, Stratton (ECap) 49-3¼, Aviles (LJ) 48-8, Coleman (Ser) 48-4, Alesi (Chr) 47-0, Kauffman (SC) 46-6½, Ritter (SC) 46-5, Chobanian (SR) 45-10, Beveridge (ECap) 45-4¾, McTar (OR) 44-7, Boger (MB) 44-3.

Discus–Spates (MoV) 171-1, Samson (OR) 159-8, Chobanian (SR) 155-3, Coleman (Se) 150-7, Ritter (SC) 136-0, Solis (ECap) 133-4, Bongiovanni (GH) 132-3, Garcia (Swt) 130-7, Williams (SC) 130-2.

  Girls team results: La Jolla 92, Mission Bay 35; Madison 85, Crawford 20; Lincoln 90, Coronado 46; Christian 88, Clairemont 37; San Diego 69, Serra 56; OLP 97, Kearny 23; University City 93, Point Loma 43; Cathedral Catholic 79, Scripps Ranch 57; Santa Fe Christian 60, Calvin Christian 55; Hilltop 95, Southwest 39; Montgomery 78, Mar Vista 48; Sweetwater 93, Bonita Vista 39; El Capitan 94, Grossmont 37; Otay Ranch 76, Eastlake 60; Canyon Crest 78, LJCD 55; Bishop's 99, LJCD 30, Bishop's 85, Canyon Crest 47; Chula Vista 95, San Ysidro 26; San Dieguito Academy 83, Tri-City Christian 44; Mount Miguel 65, Monte Vista 43; Steele Canyon 83, Helix 52; Granite Hills 82, Valhalla 54. Six-way: Mt. Empire 164, Guajome Park 98, Calvary Christian 84, Julian 78, Foothills 16.   Girls individual results:

100–Taijeron (GH) 12.2, Neville (SC) 12.5, Carillo (Hi) 12.5, Pierce (UC) 12.78, Spears (SR) 12.7, Smith (Val) 12.7, Puterbaugh (SFC) 12.7, Sanchez (Cath) 12.7, Stacious (Li) 12.7.

200–Taijeron (GH) 25.4, Spears (SR) 25.7, Sanchez (Cath) 25.9, Parrish (SR) 26.1, Pierce (UC) 26.44, I.Jackson (SC) 26.6, Puterbaugh (SFC) 26.6, Jordan (Li) 26.6, Neville (SC) 26.7, Ramsey (ECap) 26.74, 220y–Collins (MoV) 27.1.

400–Modeste (SR) 59.0, Gove (GH) 59.9, Clatterburg (Cath) 1:00.5, Williams-Blake (MB) 1:00.54, Ferguson (ECap) 1:01.1, Bakke (LJ) 1:01.47, Askew (SR) 1:01.5, Ayala (OR) 1:02.0.

800–Plant-Thomas (LJ) 2:24.09, Armstrong (LJ) 2:24.22, Apgar (Li) 2:24.6, Post (Cath) 2:25.7, Privett (Coro) 2:27.4.

1600–Apgar (Li) 5:10.3, Privett (Coro) 5:11.9, Hughes (Val) 5:18.0, Garnier (Se) 5:21.0, Black (GH) 5:24.

3200–Kayali (LJ) 11:06.37, Silva (OLP) 11:06.4 (school record); Judd (GH) 12:12.

100H–Knight (Hx) 15.5, Idrizaj (SR) 16.3, Kennedy (Cath) 16.3, Guillory (Li) 16.5, Gossmeyer (SC) 16.5, O'Brien (Val) 16.7, Laine (Val) 16.8, Ramsey (ECap) 17.13, Tucker (Cath) 17.1, Gaither (OR) 17.2, Bjornsson (OR) 17.2, Ferrer (UC) 17.34, Hendel (SC) 17.4, Crist (Sow) 17.4, Senneseth (Hi) 17.5, Newkirk (Swt) 17.5.

300LH–Ramsey (ECap) 47.30, Laine (Val) 48.0, Guillory (Li) 48.0, Gossmeyer (SC) 48.2, Tucker (Cath) 48.2, Kennedy (Cath) 48.8, Knight (Hx) 49.6, Hendel (SC) 49.7, Dehnel (ECap) 50.20, Murray (SR) 50.4.

400R–Scripps Ranch 49.4, Cathedral Catholic 50.4, Granite Hills 50.5, Lincoln 51.1, Helix 51.1, Otay Ranch 51.8, Eastlake 51.9, Steele Canyon 52.0, El Capitan 52.25, Hilltop 52.5, University City 52.63.

1600R–Scripps Ranch 4:07.3, Lincoln 4:11.3, Cathedral Catholic 4:12.1, La Jolla 4:14.01, Steele Canyon 4:19.6, Granite Hills 4:22.

HJ–Thornton (GH) 5-3, Vaupel (GH) 5-2, Jones (UC) 5-2, A. Reyes (SFC) 5-2, Woodhouse (SR) 5-0, Hasche (PL) 5-0, Marcks (BV) 5-0.

PV–Hamilton (GH) 11-0, Plotkin (LJ) 10-6.

LJ–Maronesy (Hx) 16-6, Goodson (Cath) 16-4½, Patterson (Gross) 16-3¼, Desclos (UC) 16-2½, Payne (Cath) 16-2, Murray (SR) 16-2, Viegas (Swt) 16-0, Wilson (Val) 15-11, Ferguson (ECap) 15-10½, B. Gillespie (TCC) 15-9.

TJ–Maronesy (Hx) 36-7, Payne (Cath) 34-4, Henry (Calvary) 33-6, Menotti (Cath) 33-5, Viega (Swt) 33-4, Guillory (Li) 33-0, Patterson (Gross) 32-6¾.

SP–Bingham (SC) 38-9, Powell (OR) 37-11 (school record), Dudley (ECap) 35-11, Soltysiak (OR) 34-10, Johnson (MarV) 32-2, Boykin (Se) 32-0, Jones (CV) 32-0.

Discus–Goodson (Cath) 119-4, Dudley (ECap) 114-9, Draheim (ECap) 114-3, Soltysiak (OR) 106-7, Atualevao (Sow) 102-11, Johnson (MarV) 101-4.

 

 

April 19th

 

Boys' team results: Mater Dei 61, Olympian 60.

  Boys' individual results: 100–Johnson (Horizon) 10.75.

200–Johnson (Hrz) 22.03, Kramb (Hrz) 22.40.

  Girls' team results: Olympian 67, Mater Dei 64.

  Girls' individual results: 100–Sanders (Francis Parker) 12.25, Flournoy (Hrz) 12.37.

200–Flournoy (Hrz) 25.87, Sanders (FP) 26.10.

 

April 20th

   Boys' team results: Grizzly Invitational: Mission Hills 85, Escondido 72, Cathedral Catholic 42. Small school division: Canyon Crest 81, Olympian 57, Desert Academy 48.

  Boys' individual results: 100–Cooks (MH) 11.02. 300IH–Prizzy (MH) 41.29, Ruiz (Escondido) 42.09. 1600R–Mission Hills 3:25.34, Cathedral Catholic 3:30.25, Mission Bay 3:33.08, Canyon Crest 3:33.75. HJ–Hanks (MH) 6-0. PV–Fox (LCC) 12-6.LJ–Hanks (MH) 20-7. SP–Issala (MB) 51-1. Discus–Dobbins (MH) 138-0, Bales (Escondido) 132-6.

  Girls' team results: Grizzly Invitational: Escondido 86, Cathedral Catholic 72, Mission Hills 63. Small school division: Desert Academy 68, San Marcos 59, Olympian 48.

  Girls' individual results: 300IH–Tucker (CC) 48.14, Laine (Valhalla) 49.08, Kennedy (CC) 49.65. 1600R–Escondido 4:07.59, Mission Hills 4:16.21, Lincoln 4:22.37, Cathedral Catholic 4:22.42. HJ–Tedriw (Sierra Madre) 5-4, Pankey (MH) 5-2. PV–Evans (Poway) 10-6, Stamos (Escondido) 10-0, Monticalvo (Escondido) 9-0. LJ–Bridges (Mater Dei) 18-1, Williams (Escondido) 17-11.5, Tate (Lincoln) 17-4.5, Pankey (MH) 16-11, Wilson (Valhalla) 15-10. TJ–Williams (Escondido) 35-1.5, Payne (CC) 34-2, Pankey (MH) 33-1. SP–Aragon (Escondido) 37-6, Silineck (Escondido) 32-3. Discus– Goodson (CC) 120-4, Aragon (Escondido) 111-7.

2008 MUSTANG/PHAIR COMPANY

T&F RELAYS

TEAM SCORES

  Silver Girls Division: Sweetwater 100, La Jolla 83, Point Loma 67, Southwest 50, Central Union 39

  Blue Girls Division: Morse 102, Otay Ranch 76, Steele Canyon 62, Carlsbad 51, Eastlake 50.

  Silver Boys Division: La Jolla 75, Central Union 61, Sweetwater 59, Point Loma 53, Clairemont 47.

  Blue Boys Division: Steele Canyon 131, Otay Ranch 101, Morse 69, Chula Vista 44, Bonita Vista 41.

  Girls 4x100: Morse 48.86, Steele Canyon 50.13, La Jolla 51.36, Hilltop 51.75, San Diego 52.19, Otay Ranch 52.27, Sweetwater 52.28, Eastlake 52.38.

  Boys 4x100: Steele Canyon 42.66, Sweetwater 43.16, Otay Ranch 43.43, Point Loma 43.99, Morse 44.41, Mt. Miguel 44.85, St. Augustine 44.86.

  Girls 300H: Schumacher (LJ) 49.46, Senneseth (H) 49.52, Beam (SC) 49.61.

  Boys 300H: Salazar (OR) 39.4, Strickland (CV) 40.3, Parks (E) 40.78, Ruiz (S) 41.21, King (BV) 41.57, Ayala (Calexico) 42.51.

  Girls 4x400: Morse 4:09.2, Sweetwater 4:09.4, Steele Canyon 4:11.3, Central Union 4:19.9, Eastlake 4:23.5, Chula Vista 4:24.6.

  Boys 4x400: Steele Canyon 3:24.4, Otay Ranch 3:28.6, Morse 3:28.6, Point Loma 3:31.4, Central Union 3:31.5, Sweetwater 3:32.5, Bonita Vista 3:33.6.

  Girls 1500: Silva (OLP) 4:50.5, Mejia (S) 5:02.6, Hernandez (BV) 5:09.9, O'Brien (PL) 5:10.3.

  Boys 1500: Lopez (MV) 4:00.3, Sherrod (SC) 4:04.9, Roach (OR) 4:05.4, Velasquez (OR) 4:10.4, McCarey (C) 4:12.8, Gudino (S) 4:14.4, Robles (CV) 4:15.3, Corey (SC) 4:16.0, Lemus (Cen) 4:17.2, Aparicio (S) 4:17.6, Achee (M) 4:18.9, Marx (MM) 4:19.7.

  Girls Shot Put: Bingham (SC) 40-1, Edney (CU) 37-9¼, Soltysiak (OR) 36-½, Powell (OR) 36-4¼, Iuta (OR) 33-2½, Sueing (CV) 32-0, Leaupepe-Tele (M) 31-1½ .

  Boys Shot Put: Harrebomed (SA) 51-1½ , Holsapple (SA) 51-0, Asbill (C) 50-7¾, Morgan (SC) 49-6, Samson (OR) 49-11, Aviles (LJ) 47-7¼, Kozak (SA) 46-9¼, Witter (SC) 46-8, Kauffman (SC) 46-1¼, Wick (C) 46-0, McTar (OR) 45-5, Kmet (BV) 44-9, Eagle (C) 44-6.

  Girls Long Jump: Key (M) 16-11, Beik (C) 16-0, Neville (SC) 15-9½, Vieyra (S) 15-8½.

  Boys Long Jump: Brown (SC) 21-3½, Dale (SC) 20-6.

  Girls Discus: Soltysiak (OR) 114-11, Leaupepe (M) 107-10, Johnson (MM) 102-10, Blunt (C) 100-0.

  Boys Discus: Samson (OR) 155-3, Butler SA) 148-2, Asbill (C) 138-4, Perkins (CU) 134-2, Butts (SC) 133-7, McTar (OR) 133-6, Fuletufega (M) 133-0, Haro (OR) 132-7.

  Girls Triple Jump: Key (M) 35-0¼, Quezada (C) 32-10.

  Girls Pole Vault: Poltkin (LJ) 10-0, Byers (E) 9-6.

  Boys Pole Vault: Quentero (E) 13-0, Migrath (LJ) 13-0, Ragsdale (SC) 12-6, Cavalgior (C) 12-6, Hoshijima (LJ) 12-6, Fitzgerald (SC) 12-6.

  Girls High Jump: Key (M) 5-0.

  Boys High Jump: Richards (SC) 6-2, Vasquez (OR) 6-2, Bryant (OR) 6-0.

  Girls Distance Medley Relay–La Jolla 12:37.91 (new school record; old record 12:40.6 set 1990).

MT. SAC RELAYS

At Walnut

BOYS

  400 – (Inv.) 1. Reaves (Linc) 47.54, 5. Cannon (Linc) 50.80; (Seeded) 2. Phillips (Linc) 49.74. 1600 –4. Mohamed (Hoo) 4:24.93. 300IH–(Race 2) 3. Casey (Linc) 39.86. 400R–(Seeded Race 2) 1. Lincoln 42.95, (Open Race 1) 3. Rancho Bernardo 43.61, (Race 2) Westview 43.97, (Race 3) 4. University City 44.47. 1600R–(Inv.) 2. Lincoln 3:20.54. (Race 4) 2. Hoover 3:35.23. HJ–(Inv.) 2T. Murray (Pow) 6-6. PV–(Inv.) 4. Will (RB) 14-8, 9. Ludwig (RB) 13-8. LJ–5. Ringo (TP) 22-0, 8. Womack (SD) 21-10. TJ–(Inv.) 6. Womack (SD) 44-6½ , (Seeded) 5. Marquardt (TP) 42-4¼. DT–1. Allotta (RB) 158-0, 2. Mohadjer (ECam) 154-7.

GIRLS

  100 – (Inv.) 4. Houston (Ho) 12.02w, 5. Stoudenmire (RB) 12.09w, (Seeded) 1. Puterbaugh (SFC) 12.09w. 200 – (Inv.) 5. Houston (Ho) 24.79w. 800 – 5. Apgar (Linc) 2:13.59. 100H– 5. Guillory (Linc) 16.00w. 300IH–(Seeded) 4. Simmons (Cbad) 46.50 (Race 2) 5. Guillory (Ho) 47.91, 6. Thomas (Pow) 48.10. 400R– (Seeded) 3. Poway 50.24, (Race 1) 1. Rancho Bernardo 49.14, (Race 2) Westview 50.12, (Race 5) 6. El Capitan 53.45. HJ– 6. Dickerson (Pow) 5-0. PV– (Inv.) 1. Ross (WV) 11-2 (won jump-off at 11-5). LJ– Mohr (TP) 34-1. SP–(Inv.) 3. Phelps (ECam) 40-8¾.

April 24th

 Boys team results: Henry 70, Point Loma 62; Otay Ranch 108, Sweetwater 22; RBV 93, Carlsbad 43; Valley Center 99, Orange Glen 32; LJCD 77, Calvin Christian 56; LJCD 100, Tri-City Christian 17; Calvin Christian 78, Tri-City Christian 28; Castle Park 91, Montgomery 41; Vista 83, Oceanside 52; Helix 100, Monte Vista 36; Poway 69, Westview 66; Torrey Pines 69, Rancho Bernardo 67; St. Augustine 68, Scripps Ranch 68 (tie); Mt. Carmel 89, La Costa Canyon 47; Mission Hills 91, San Pasqual 45; Fallbrook 70, El Camino 66. Steele Canyon 95, Granite Hills 40.

  Boys individual results:

100–Alston (RBV) 10.5w, Garcia (RBV) 10.6w, Hosley (Hx) 10.6, El-Sabawi (TP) 10.7, M. Sumpter (Fa) 10.8, Velasquez (RB) 10.8, Bell (Hx) 10.9, Henderson (RB) 10-9, Ringo (TP) 10.9, Harris (GH) 11.0, B.Carter (GH) 11.0, Van (Hx) 11.0, Stills (LCC) 11.0, Eichlin (LCC) 11.0, Wade (PL) 11.0, Wise (MC) 11.1, Christian (PH) 11.1, Glenn (PH) 11.1.

200–M.Sumpter (Fa) 21.9w, Cooks (MH) 22.75, Alston (RBV) 21.9w, Christian (PH) 22.2, Bell (Hx) 22.3, El-Sabawi (TP) 22.3, Ringo (TP) 22.3, Henderson (RB) 22.6, Velasquez (RB) 22.7, B.Carter (GH) 22.9, Gonzalez (PL) 22.9, Freeman (Cbad) 22.9.

400–Bryant (OR) 50.98, Hardtdegen (RBV) 51.0, Yu (Vi) 51.1, Collazo (MH) 51.44, Del Castillo (Vi) 51.4, Dunham (TP) 51.8, Parra (StA) 52.03, Kemp (RB) 52.1, Thompson (SR) 52.10, Raedel (SP) 52.16, Hamill (RBV) 52.2, Copeland (Vi) 52.2, Gonzalez (VC) 52.44.

800–Fenlason (RB) 1:58.2, Settles (Cbad) 1:58.6, Lloyd-Smith (TP) 1:59.2, Patterson (TP) 2:00.6, Van Duzer (Fa) 2:00.7, Haselrig (OR) 2:01.40, Smith (Fa) 2:01.3, Aparicio (Swt) 2:01.52, Corey (SC) 2:01.9, Ryan (Cbad) 2:02.0, Vega (OG) 2:02.93.

1600–Jack (TP) 4:26.0, Lloyd-Smith (TP) 4:27.1, Roach (OR) 4:28.42, Flood (RB) 4:30.8, Velasquez (OR) 4:32.52, Cardenas (Os) 4:33.4, Jarvis (RBV) 4:34.1, Gudino (Swt) 4:35.07, Vega (OG) 4:35.12, Mundae (SP) 4:35.74, Raedel (SP) 4:35.75, Threw (RBV) 4:36.5, Curnow (MH) 4:36.51, Hasvold (Fa) 4:36.6

3200–Proehl (RB) 9:51.5, Jack (TP) 9:55.8, Dancher (TP) 10:07.5.

110H–Klarer (SC) 14.8, Walters (Vi) 14.8, Hopkins (TP) 14.8, Vasquez (OR) 15.11, Finley (GH) 15.1, Blaseio (TP) 15.1, Rush (OR) 15.41, Charles (RB) 15.5, Sam (OR) 15.76, Leidigh (ECam) 15.7, Kadoun (Os) 15.8, Prizzi (MH) 15.98, Plaisted (GH) 16.1.

300IH–Salazar (OR) 39.97, Leidigh (ECam) 39.9, Walters (Vi) 39.9, Hopkins (TP) 40.2, Klarer (SC) 40.3, Prizzi (MH) 40.61, Lemus (RB) 41.3, Johnson (SC) 41.9, Charles (RB) 42.0, Kleppe (RBV) 42.0, Sam (OR) 42.21, Harvey (MH) 42.31, Plaisted (GH) 42.2, Magbag (Os) 42.2, Kadoun (Os) 42.4.

400R–Helix 42.3, Steele Canyon 43.0, Rancho Bernardo 43.1, Vista 43.4, RBV 43.7, Westview 43.54, Poway 43.73, Fallbrook 43.9, Mission Hills 44.33, St. Augustine 44.53, Point Loma 44.9.

1600R–Rancho Bernardo 3:29.4, Vista 3:30.1, Torrey Pines 3:30.3, Poway 3:30.66, RBV 3:31.1, Steele Canyon 3:31.9, Helix 3:32.0, Scripps Ranch 3:34.00, El Camino 3:35.2, Fallbrook 3:37.0, Westview 3:37.76.

HJ–McCalmont (GH) 6-6, Carter (SC) 6-4, Richards (SC) 6-2, Hanks (MH) 6-2, Wright (OR) 6-2, Gill (StA) 6-2, Vasquez (OR) 6-2, Hopkins (TP) 6-2, Short (TP) 6-2, Wilson (MH) 6-0, Moberly (RB) 6-0, Harrison (RB) 6-0.

PV–Ludwig (RB) 14-1, Fitzgerald (SC) 14-0, Ragsdale (SC) 13-6, Will (RB) 13-6, Voorhees (RB) 13-0, Spencer (Cbad) 13-0, Caraglier (Cbad) 13-0, Fox (LCC) 13-2, Gordon (SR) 12-9, Londerholm (SR) 12-9, Albertson (RBV) 12-6, DeBruyn (VC) 12-6, Fice (WV) 12-6, Bitton (Vi) 12-6, McLennan (VC) 12-6, Skinner (Fa) 12-6, Harvey (RB) 12-6, Rogers (RB) 12-1.

LJ–Harris (GH) 22-4, Kaheiwalu (RB) 21-10, Kemp (RB) 21-10, Rosario (ECam) 21-8, Brown (SC) 21-4, Ringo (TP) 21-3, Dale (SC) 21-2½, Williams (SP) 20-10, Hanks (MH) 20-9, Wright (OR) 20-5, Vonder Rieth (LCC) 20-5.

TJ–Rosario (ECam) 45-6½, Hopkins (TP) 44-3, Kaheiwalu (RB) 44-3, Marquardt (TP) 43-11, Long (MH) 42-4 1/2, Malishan (MH) 42-0½, Ven Zant (ECam) 42-0, McBryde (RBV) 41-11¼, Moya (PH) 41-7, Crawford (ECam) 41-7, Hanks (MH) 41-6½, Lawson (Vi) 41-4, Broadnax (Hx) 41-3¼, Rainey (Hx) 41-2½, Brown (SC) 41-0.

SP–Spates (MoV) 58-9, Chobanian (SR) 54-11, Mohadjer (ECam) 53-6¼, Asbill (Cbad) 52-7½, Reeves (SC) 52-5, Turley (GH) 52-2½, Holsapple (StA) 51-1, Morgan (SC) 50-11, Loeh (VC) 50-9, Klingerman (VC) 49-7, Mauga (Os) 49-6, Harrebomee (StA) 49-3, Samson (OR) 49-2, Corbin (TP) 48-4½, Lian (Fa) 48-3½, Carmichael (RB) 48-2½, Anzar (CP) 47-2, Ritter (SC) 47-1, Jensen (RB) 47-0½

, Kauffman (SC) 47-0½, Sluss (RBV) 46-10½, Wick (Cbad) 46-9, Allotta (RB) 46-8, McTar (OR) 45-9, Artley (MH) 45-1, Mendoza (VC) 45-0, Gagel (Pow) 44-1.

Discus–Mohadjer (ECam) 176-6, Samson (OR) 169-6, Chobanian (SR) 166-8, Lian (Fa) 157-10, Spates (MoV) 156-11, Allotta (RB) 153-2, Ritter (SC) 150-5, Trainor (Pow) 149-6, Haro (OR) 148-5, Reeves (SC) 147-11, McTar (OR) 146-9, Carmichael (RB) 145-10, Butler (StA) 145-5, Loeh (WV) 145-2, Rodriguez (GH) 141-1, Asbill (Cbad) 136-9, Butts (SC) 135-5, Rubio (GH) 134-11, Dobbins (MH) 134-5, Klingerman (VC) 133-9, Harrebomee (StA) 132-0, Sluss (RBV) 132-0, Altman (LJCD) 131-8, Mauga (Os) 131-3, Anzar (CP) 130-7, Heden (TP) 130-7.   Girls team results: Henry 79, Point Loma 57; Sweetwater 71, Otay Ranch 65; Scripps Ranch 102, OLP 34; RBV 73, Carlsbad 62; Valley Center 94, Orange Glen 23; Tri-City Christian 58, LJCD 37; Calvin 66, LJCD 34; Tri-City Christian 58, Calvin Christian 58 (tie); Castle Park 73, Montgomery 54; Vista 108, Oceanside 27; Helix 95, Monte Vista 30; Poway 100, Westview 39; Torrey Pines 71, Rancho Bernardo 65; Mt. Carmel 81, La Costa Canyon 55; San Pasqual 69, Mission Hills 67; Fallbrook 72½, El Camino 63½; Steele Canyon 81, Granite Hills 55.

  Girls individual results:

100–Taijeron (GH) 12.1, Caldwell (PL) 12.2, Hecker (Cbad) 12.3w, Nevilla (SC) 12.4, Winninghoff (RBV) 12.4, Ellis (TP) 12.4, Barnum (RB) 12.4, Knight (Hx) 12.5, Spears (SR) 12.63, Gamble (Pow) 12.71, Ross (WV) 12.77, Jefferson (Vi) 12.8, Wright (MC) 12.8.

200–Stoudenmire (RB) 24.9w, Winninghoff (RBV) 25.6, Taijeron (GH) 25.7, Spears (SR) 25.80, Yahr (TP) 25.9, Webber (Pow) 26.13, Modeste (SR) 26.20, Clark (Pow) 26.20, Ellis (TP) 26.1, Jackson (SC) 26.7.

400–Stoudenmire (RB) 56.6, Yahr (TP) 57.5, Lucht (Swt) 59.24, Beauchamp (Cbad) 1:00.0, Clark (Pow) 1:00.14, Zafuta (TP) 1:00.4, Johnson (ECam) 1:00.4, Ayala (OR) 1:00.79, Hall (MC) 1:00.7, Zwinger (Pow) 1:01.06, Miklaski (WV) 1:01.59, Krassny (LCC) 1:01.7, Nelson (PH) 1:01.8, McDaniel (Vi) 1:01.8.

800–Andrews (LCC) 2:20.9, Gillingham (TP) 2:21.6, Billmeyer (TP) 2:22.8, Silva (OLP) 2:23.63, Cruz (Vi) 2:24.5, Lorentz (Pow) 2:25.31, Uduwela (RB) 2:25.3, St. Laurent (RBV) 2:25.9, Mumby (WV) 2:26.23, Egense (RB) 2:26.1, Trujillo (WV) 2:26.48, Aurigemma (Cbad) 2:26.3, Menefee (MC) 2:26.7, Mejia (Swt) 2:27.35.

1600–Grabill (RB) 4:57.7, Billmeyer (TP) 4:59.0, Zytkewicz (RBV) 5:17.4, Gillingham (TP) 5:18.3, A. Mulkey (Fa) 5:23.9, Parry (Fa) 5:24.0, Wheaton (Pow) 5:25.56, Martins-Boyte (WV) 5:27.80, Cruz (Vi) 5:27.8, Cooksley (RBV) 5:28.5, St. Laurent (RBV) 5:28.5, Black (GH) 5:30.7, Yeaman (MH) 5:31.48, Jensen (SP) 5:32.01.

3200–Grabill (RB) 10:44.8, Morgan (TP) 10:51.4, Zytkewicz (RBV) 11:14.5, Draper (RB) 11:21.5, Andrews (LCC) 11:32.2, Prim (TP) 11:34.6, Black (RB) 11:51.5, Clark (LCC) 11:55.2, Trujillo (WV) 11:56.20, A. Frontera (Vi) 11:56.1, S. Frontera (Vi) 11:59.5, Taylor (Vi) 12:00.0, Mejia (Swt) 12:03.90, Harrington (LCC) 12:07.9, Poole (OR) 12:09.67, Carver (Vi) 12:19.3.

100H–Knight (Hx) 15.3, Barnum (RB) 15.4, Macey (Vi) 15.7, Littleton (Vi) 15.7, Idrizaj (SR) 16.05, Simmons (Cbad) 16.2, Osga (PH) 16.2, Nichols (TP) 16.4, Gaither (OR) 16.93, Gossmeyer (SC) 16.9, M.Wahl (RB) 16.9, Gilmore (SR) 17.05, Cottrell (Os) 17.0, Ta (RB) 17.0, Bjornsson (OR) 17.35, Hendel (SC) 17.3, Lawrence (Fa) 17.3, Ismay (Pow) 17.40, Moore (MC) 17.4, Beam (SC) 17.5.

300LH–Littleton (Vi) 47.7, Gossmeyer (SC) 48.1, Simmons (Cbad) 48.2, Meagher (SP) 48.37, Barnum (RB) 48.3, Cottrell (Os) 48.5, Nichols (TP) 48.5, Hendel (SC) 48.9, C.Wahl (RB) 49.0, Idrizaj (SR) 49.44, Newkirk (Swt) 49.52, Blaseio (TP) 49.5, Knight (Hx) 50.2, Moore (MC) 50.2, Beam (SC) 50.3, Okafor (RBV) 50.4, Smith (RBV) 50.5.

400R–Scripps Ranch 49.59, Poway 49.73, RBV 49.7, Carlsbad 49.8, Torrey Pines 50.0, Valley Center 50.79, El Camino 50.9, Otay Ranch 51.17, Steele Canyon 51.2, Granite Hills 51.4, Mission Hills 51.74, Helix 51.8, Fallbrook 51.9, Mt. Carmel 52.1, Point Loma 52.4.

1600R–RBV 4:01.9, Carlsbad 4:02.7, Torrey Pines 4:03.1, Poway 4:03.66, Mt. Carmel 4:03.5, Sweetwater 4:05.53 (school record), Rancho Bernardo 4:06.9, San Pasqual 4:08.22, La Costa Canyon 4:10.9, Mission Hills 4:14.73, Steele Canyon 4:16.0, Fallbrook 4:19.0, OLP 4:21.20, Vista 4:21.4, Otay Ranch 4:23.30, Helix 4:24.1.

HJ–Yahr (TP) 5-5, Podraza (SR) 5-2 (school record), Toomey (LCC) 5-2, Dickerson (Pow) 5-2, Kasche (PL) 5-0, Woodhouse (SR) 5-0, Seleb (SP) 5-0, Daley (SP) 5-0, Thorton (GH) 5-0, Milne (RB) 5-0, Macey (Vi) 5-0.

PV–Mattoon (RB) 12-9, Hamilton (GH) 11-2, Ross (WV) 11-0, Kaneshiro (RB) 9-6, Spann (RB) 9-6, Tran (MC) 9-2, Decker (LJCD) 9-0, Freund (RB) 9-0.

LJ–Pankey (MH) 17-7½ (school record), Button (Fa) 16-10½, Maronesy (Hx) 16-8½, Vieja (Swt) 16-6, Petros (RBV) 16-5¼, Osga (PH) 16-5, Allen (TP) 16-2, Neville (SC) 16-1¾, Murray (SR) 16-1, Condon (SP) 16-1, Dickerson (Pow) 16-1, Hamilton (GH) 15-9¾, Mohr (TP) 15-9½.

TJ–Maronesy (Hx) 36-8¼, Pankey (MH) 35-8½, Mohr (TP) 34-11, Brockman (Pow) 34-9, Dickerson (Pow) 34-5, Daley (SP) 34-4½, Allen (TP) 34-2, Bailey (GH) 33-9, Petros (RBV) 33-8, Gary (Os) 33-6, McClure (Vi) 33-4½, Morelan (RB) 33-2, Estell (MH) 32-11, Cottrell (Os) 32-6½.

SP–Dyer (Vi) 43-7 (school record), Phelps (ECam) 41-11, Bingham (SC) 38-4½, Walsh (RB) 35-9, Roche (Pow) 34-11, Faapouli (ECam) 34-8¾, Chin (RB) 34-4 1/2, Brown (Fa) 33-10, Powell (OR) 33-0, Engle (Pow) 32-10½, Soltysiak (OR) 32-9, Schwartz (RB) 32-2½ , Hosley (Hx) 32-2.

Discus–Dyer (Vi) 141-11, Laie (Os) 125-2, Phelps (ECam) 123-11, Walsh (RB) 117-1, Poteet (TP) 112-9, Harmon (OG) 109-4, Soltysiak (OR) 107-4, Liberto (SP) 105-3, Pickens (SC) 104-4, Lunt (Cbad) 103-8

April 25th

 Boys team results: Ramona 118, San Marcos 18; Madison 64, Hoover 41; University City 77, Serra 50; Cathedral 81, La Jolla 54; Chula Vista 80, Eastlake 56; Mater Dei 70, Southwest 48; Olympian 84, Southwest 43; Lincoln 82, Christian 54; Central 101, Imperial 26; Morse 69, Mira Mesa 63; El Cajon Valley 75, Santana 59; Bonita Vista 110, San Ysidro 16; West Hills 70, Grossmont 66; Hilltop 89, Mar Vista 35.

  Boys individual results:

100–Reaves (Linc) 10.8, Johnson (Ho) 10.9, Howard (Se) 11.19, Billingslea (Mad) 11.0, Costello (MiM) 11.0, Stafford (ECV) 11.1, Navarro (UC) 11.33.

200–Davila (WH) 22.2, Phillips (Linc) 22.5, Johnson (Ho) 22.6, A.Crosland (Linc) 22.7, Lampkin (Ho) 22.7, Birdner (Ho) 22.9, Morgan (Ram) 22.9, Howard (Se) 23.08.

400–Morgan (Ram) 49.6, Thomas (Cath) 50.51, Laws (Ram) 51.7, Danzler (Mor) 52.2, Puente (Cath) 52.30.

800–Manley (Ram) 1:58.7, Mendoza (LJ) 2:03.13.

110H–Strickland (CV) 14.7, Chambers (MiM) 14.9, Muhammed (Mor) 15.1, Creswell (Ram) 15.1, Parks (East) 15.3, Hernandez (CU) 15.78, Casey (Linc) 15.7, Kelly (ECV) 15.9, Morse (Gross) 15.9, Graham (Gros) 15.9, Navarro (UC) 16.08, Miller (LJ) 16.20, Barkley (Mad) 16.2.

300IH–Strickland (CV) 39.5, Chambers (MiM) 40.5, Parks (East) 40.5, Miller (LJ) 41.65, Ruiz (Sow) 41.8, Hodgson (Gross) 41.9, Morse (Gross) 42.1, Muhammed (Mor) 42.3, Serrano (Ram) 42.4, Casey (Linc) 42.6, Navarro (UC) 42.79, Abel (Ho) 43.7.

400R–Lincoln 42.7, Ramona 43.9, Cathedral 44.08, West Hills 44.4, La Jolla 44.84, Madison 44.7, Morse 44.8, University City 45.05.

1600R–Cathedral 3:27.79, Ramona 3:31.0, Grossmont 3:33.0, West Hills 3:33.0, Morse 3:35.9, La Jolla 3:37.06.

HJ–Miller (LJ) 6-2¼, Scott (Ram) 6-2, Kelly (ECV) 6-0, Scherer (Ram) 6-0.

PV–Strickland (CV) 13-7, McGrath (LJ) 13-6.

LJ–Reese (Se) 20-11.

TJ–Graham (Gross) 42-11, Wright (Gross) 42-7, Hodgson (Gross) 41-7, Altschuler (LJ) 41-3½, Jackson (ECV) 41-2.

SP–Coleman (Se) 49-2, Lizarraga (Imp) 47-1, Alesi (Chr) 46-3, Ludwilkowski (Chr) 45-1¼, Johnson (WH) 44-9, Davis (UC) 44-2.

Discus–Faletufuga (Mor) 145-8, Coleman (Se) 143-8.   Girls team results: Madison 69, Hoover 33; Ramona 87, San Marcos 41; University City 99, Serra 33; Eastlake 95, Chula Vista 40; Cathedral Catholic 81½, La Jolla 51½; Mater Dei 69, Southwest 58; Southwest 78, Olympian 47; Lincoln 65, Christian 58; Central Union 99, Imperial 27; Morse 89, Mira Mesa 43; El Cajon Valley 51, Santana 24; Bonita Vista 71, San Ysidro 51; West Hills 92, Grossmont 44; Hilltop 89, Mar Vista 38.

  Girls individual results:

100–Rickman (Mor) 12.2, Manson (Mor) 12.3, Sprivill (Ho) 12.3, Evans (Mor) 12.5, Jones (MiM) 12.6, Gill (Linc) 12.6, Boyer (WH) 12.6, Pierce (UC) 12.89.

200–Sanchez (Cath) 26.08, J. Jordan (Linc) 26.0, Pierce (UC) 26.32, Yousif (ECV) 26.4, McClure (Linc) 26.5, Harrison (Mor) 26.7, Henry (L) 26.85, Rickman (Mor) 26.8, Sprivill (H) 26.8.

400–Bakke (LJ) 1:01.40, Harrison (Mor) 1:01.6, Clatterburg (Cath) 1:01.72, Green (Linc) 1:01.6.

800–Kayali (LJ) 2:17.37, Plant-Thomas (LJ) 2:17.47, Post (Cath) 2:21.12, Balcom (Ram) 2:26.2.

1600–M. Cowick (UC) 5:27.8, D. Cowick (UC) 5:28.3, Garner (Se) 5:31.9.

3200–Cortez (Ram) 11:51.2.

100H–Kennedy (Cath) 16.31, Boyd (Linc) 16.7, Tucker (Cath) 17.40, Schumacher (LJ) 17.43, Cardenas (ECV) 17.5.

300LH–Tucker (Cath) 48.31, H. Pearl (Chr) 48.7, Schumacher (LJ) 49.12, Yarbor (Chr) 49.1, Kennedy (Cath) 49.26, Senneseth (Hi) 50.4, Cardenas (ECV) 50.5.

400R–Lincoln 49.8, Morse 49.9, Cathedral 50.46, La Jolla 51.12, Ramona 51.6, Mira Mesa 51.8, Christian 51.9, West Hills 52.4, Eastlake 52.5.

1600R–La Jolla 4:05.92, Cathedral 4:07.54, Eastlake 4:18.0, Ramona 4:22.0.

HJ–Kaster (Ram) 5-1, Vozely (Gross) 5-0.

PV–Plotkin (LJ) 10-6, Jones (UC) 9-3 (school record), Byers (East) 9-0.

LJ–Hall (Mor) 17-1, Key (Mor) 17-0, Patterson (Gross) 16-7½, Desclos (UC) 16-4, Tate (Linc) 16-1, Acafelle (Mor) 16-1.

TJ–Hall (Mor) 35-9, Key (Mor) 35-8½, Payne (Cath) 34-3, Patterson (Gross) 33-4½, Martin (LJ) 32-6½.

SP–Edney (CU) 39-11, Leaupepe (Mor) 34-9, Proctor (Sant) 34-8, Stetler (WH) 33-3, Goodson (Cath) 32-4, Fuqua (Mor) 32-3, Adkins (Linc) 32-0.

Discus–Goodson (Cath) 128-6, Peaupepe (Mor) 115-4, Johnson (Bi) 100-7

April 26th

ESCONDIDO INVITATIONAL

At Escondido High

BOYS

  100–Alston (RBV) 10.66 (meet record, old 10.78, Craig Sheppard, San Pasqual, 2005, and Maurice Patterson, Oceanside, 2007), Cox (OG) 11.10, Wade (PL) 11.15, Howard (Se) 11.17, Garcia (RBV) 11.20, Williams (SP) 11.23, Jackson (SR) 11.27, Cofield (SC) 11.28, Woods (SC) 11.29, Taylor (MtM) 11.31, Carter (GH) 11.32.

  200–Alston (RBV) 21.60, Reaves (Linc) 21.72, Sumpter (Fall) 22.13, Howard (Se) 22.33, Bryant (OR) 22.56, Wade (PL) 22.68, Garcia (RBV) 22.72.

  400–Reaves (Linc) 47.33 (meet record, old 48.34, Ben Maypole, Granite Hills, 2006), Cooks (MH) 47.88, Phillips (Linc) 49.60, Adams (VC) 49.99, Keegan (Cbad) 50.22, Hartdegen (RBV) 51.07, Thompson (SR) 51.21, Richardson (MoV) 51.24, Dale (SC) 51.91, Brown (Se) 52.14, Cook (Os) 52.15, Stevenson (Os) 52.55, Richards (SC) 52.59.

  800–Fenlason (RB) 1:55.22, Raedel (SP) 1:55.74, Van Duzer (Fall) 1:56.87, Corey (SC) 1:57.80, Flood (RB) 1:57.83, Lopez (MarV) 1:57.89, Gonzalez (VC) 1:57.98, Haselrig (OR) 1:57.98, Pease (Cbad) 1:58.07, McIntosh (PH) 1:59.45, Hasvold (Fall) 2:00.08, Walker (Se) 2:00.24, DeBarrows (Sant) 2:00.80, Cardenas (Os) 2:00.83, Cuaresma (WV) 2:01.64, Kassler (Esc) 2:01.71, Jarvis (RBV) 2:02.37, Castillo (OR) 2:02.42, Aparicio (Swt) 2:02.63, Oleson (SC) 2:02.71, Smith (Fall) 2:02.86.

  1600–Jarvis (RBV) 4:22.78, Hasvold (Fall) 4:23.38, Roach (OR) 4:24.90, Proehl (RB) 4:27.44, Rafiee (PH) 4:28.67, Settles (Cbad) 4:30.59, Aguirre (Fall) 4:31.17, Smith (Fall) 4:31.54, Cardenas (Os) 4:32.20, Strickfaden (Fall) 4:35.54.

  3200–Jarvis (RBV) 9:22.67, Sherrod (SC) 9:23.32, Velasquez (OR) 9:26.80, Vega (OG) 9:27.24, Mohamed (Ho) 9:29.23, Roach (OR) 9:33.27, Rafiee (PH) 9:37.95, Threw (RBV) 9:38.72, Mundae (SP) 9:39.31, Lopez (MarV) 9:40.84, Luke (MC) 9:46.45, Jakobsen (Cbad) 9:47.70, Hunter (RBV) 9:54.84, Limon (OR) 9:56.71, Gudino (Swt) 9:57.18, Maheu (WV) 9:57.67, Liner (Fall) 10:00.49, Medina (OR) 10:03.18, Perfili (SP) 10:04.28, Clark (Cbad) 10:06.97, Tovar (Esc) 10:08.28.

  110HH–Klarer (SC) 14.67, Finley (GH) 14.71, Vasquez (OR) 14.73, Rush (OR) 15.08, Specks (PL) 15.31, Sam (OR) 15.52, Ruiz (Sow) 15.54, Leidigh (ECam() 15.58, Casey (Linc) 15.83, Johnson (SC) 15.86, Cross (Se) 15.98, Batsch (RBV) 16.05, Plaisted (GH) 16.14, Hasty (Esc) 16.33, Barton (SP) 16.35.

  300IH–Salazar (OR) 38.83, Prizzi (MH) 39.82, Casey (Linc) 39.84, Leidigh (ECam) 39.96, Sam (OR) 40.82, Johnson (SC) 41.03, Baker (CP) 41.34, Barton (SP) 41.40, Plaisted (GH) 41.46, Barkley (Mad) 41.84, O'Hara (WV) 42.14, Mallett (OR) 42.36, Ruiz (Sow) 42.36, Kadoun (Os) 42.70, Bronstin (Clai) 42.63, Sigmon (SC) 42.79.

  400R–Lincoln 42.1, Steele Canyon 42.3, RBV 42.7, Granite Hills 42.9, Otay Ranch 43.3, Westview 43.42, Point Loma 43.5, Steele Canyon 43.95, Fallbrook 43.9, Scripps Ranch 43.9, Serra 44.00, Madison 44.29, Escondido 44.35, Oceanside 44.85, Valley Center 44.89.

  1600R–Lincoln 3:21.51, Steele Canyon 3:26.13, Otay Ranch 3:27.26, Mission Hills 3:30.45, Valley Center 3:30.76, Castle Park 3:32.63, Cathedral Catholic 3:33.18, Serra 3:34.42, Westview 3:35.29, Monte Vista 3:35.93, San Pasqual 3:36.13, Fallbrook 3:37.82.

  HJ–Rosario (ECam) 6-8 (equals meet record, Desi Burt, Serra, 2004), McCalmont (GH) 6-6, Vasquez (OR) 6-4, Wright (OR) 6-4, Hamill (RBV) 6-4, Carter (SC) 6-2, Hanks (MH) 6-2, Allison (WV) 6-2, Hall (Mt.E) 6-0, O'Connor (GH) 6-0, Wilson (MH) 6-0, Bryant (OR) 6-0, O'Connor (GH) 6-0.

  PV–Smith (SP) 13-9, DeBruyn (VC) 13-3, Finley (GH) 12-9, Fice (WV) 12-9, Ragsdale (SC) 12-9, Spencer (Cbad) 12-3, McLennan (VC) 12-3, Skinner (Fall) 12-3, Meyers (Fall) 12-3, Poole (Esco) 12-3.

  LJ–Rosario (ECam) 22-8 1/2, Wright (OR) 22-3, Harris (GH) 21-10 1/2, Dale (SC) 21-6, Brown (SC) 21-2, Hanks (MH) 21-2, Reese (Se) 20-11, Billinglea (Mad) 20-5.

  TJ–Rosario (ECam) 47-5 3/4, Wright (OR) 47-2 1/2, Zimmerman (Os) 44-3 1/2, Billingslea (Mad) 43-11, Reese (Se) 43-8, Karnaze (SP) 43-3, Long (MH) 43-2, Fowler (Mad) 42-9 1/2, Jasperse (Calvin) 42-8 1/2, Moya (PH) 42-3 1/2, Sumpter (Fall) 41-9, Harris (GH) 41-7 1/2, Clark (MtM) 41-5, Kadoun (Os) 41-4 1/2, Strathas (SC) 41-1 1/2, Sakamoto (Os) 41-1.

  SP–Spates (MoV) 58-11 1/2, Chobanian (SR) 53-4, Mohadjer (ECam) 53-10, Reeves (SC) 53-7, Turley (GH) 52-11, Mauga (Os) 51-5, Morgan (Chr) 50-0, Sluss (RBV) 49-2 1/2, Alesi (Se) 48-8, Coleman (Se) 48-7, Klingerman (VC) 48-0, Samson (OR) 47-1, McTar (OR) 46-0, Anzar (CP) 45-5, Kauffman (SC) 45-3 1/2, Mendoza (VC) 45-3, Ritter (SC) 44-3 1/2, Fields (Chr) 44-1 1/4.

  DT–Cobanian (SR) 177-1, Spates (MoV) 174-7, Samson (OR) 169-7, Lian (Fall) 165-6, Mohadjer (ECam) 163-8, Allotta (RB) 153-3, Bales (Esc) 149-9, Asbill (Cbad) 142-2, Klingerman (VC) 142-2, Coleman (Se) 141-0, Loeh (WV) 140-6, Rodriguez (GH) 135-7, Williams (SC) 133-3, Ritter (SC) 131-10, Anzar (CP) 131-6, Haro (OR) 130-2, Redding (SP) 130-2.

GIRLS

  100–Osby (Esc) 12.65, Lopez (VC) 12.94, Newkirk (Swt) 13.08.

  200–Osby (Esc) 26.01.

  400–Ayala (OR) 1:02.03.

  800–Berry (Se) 2:28.00.

  1600–Zytkewicz (RBV) 5:20.85, Sanger (VC) 5:32.41.

  3200–Portillo (Esc) 11:29.17, Zytkewicz (RBV) 11:31.57, Meyer (SC) 11:39.42, Poole (OR) 12:05.66.

  100H–Paz (VC) 15.62, Gaither (OR) 16.93, Hendel (SC) 17.36, Cascio (Esc) 17.44.

  300H–Paz (VC) 45.34, Hendel (SC) 48.42, Cottrell (Os) 48.44, Parkhurst (Esc) 48.75, Sanders (CP) 49.59, Bjornsson (OR) 51.40, Cain (Se) 51.85.

  400R–Escondido 49.78, RBV 50.21, Steele Canyon 50.31, Valley Center 50.57, Otay Ranch 51.77, Sweetwater 52.44.

  1600R–Rancho Buena Vista 4:06.31, Valley Center 4:16.86, Oceanside 4:21.76, Steele Canyon 4:24.36.

  HJ–Stillman (RBV) 4-8.

  PV–Hamilton (GH) 10-9, Stamos (Esc) 10-9, Birchall (SP) 9-3.

  LJ–Williams (Esc) 18-0, Veiga (Swt) 15-9.

  TJ–Williams (Esc) 36-10, Veiga (Swt) 34-9 1/2, Petros (RBV) 34-8, Mayer (MoV) 34-5 1/2, Winninghoff (RBV) 34-4, Cottrell (Os) 34-0 1/2, Scholte (VC) 32-2, Cascio (Esc) 32-1 3/4.

  SP–Bingham (SC) 43-5 1/4, Aragon (Esc) 37-3, Silineck (Esc) 34-7 1/2, Pickens (SC) 32-7 3/4.

  DT–Soltysiak (OR) 109-3, Pickens (SC) 107-7, Harmon (OG) 104-10

April 27th

ESCONDIDO INVITATIONAL

At Escondido High

BOYS

  100–Alston (RBV) 10.66 (meet record, old 10.78, Craig Sheppard, San Pasqual, 2005, and Maurice Patterson, Oceanside, 2007), Cox (OG) 11.10, Wade (PL) 11.15, Howard (Se) 11.17, Garcia (RBV) 11.20, Williams (SP) 11.23, Jackson (SR) 11.27, Cofield (SC) 11.28, Woods (SC) 11.29, Taylor (MtM) 11.31, Carter (GH) 11.32.

  200–Alston (RBV) 21.60, Reaves (Linc) 21.72, Sumpter (Fall) 22.13, Howard (Se) 22.33, Bryant (OR) 22.56, Wade (PL) 22.68, Garcia (RBV) 22.72.

  400–Reaves (Linc) 47.33 (meet record, old 48.34, Ben Maypole, Granite Hills, 2006), Cooks (MH) 47.88, Phillips (Linc) 49.60, Adams (VC) 49.99, Keegan (Cbad) 50.22, Hartdegen (RBV) 51.07, Thompson (SR) 51.21, Richardson (MoV) 51.24, Dale (SC) 51.91, Brown (Se) 52.14, Cook (Os) 52.15, Stevenson (Os) 52.55, Richards (SC) 52.59.

  800–Fenlason (RB) 1:55.22, Raedel (SP) 1:55.74, Van Duzer (Fall) 1:56.87, Corey (SC) 1:57.80, Flood (RB) 1:57.83, Lopez (MarV) 1:57.89, Gonzalez (VC) 1:57.98, Haselrig (OR) 1:57.98, Pease (Cbad) 1:58.07, McIntosh (PH) 1:59.45, Hasvold (Fall) 2:00.08, Walker (Se) 2:00.24, DeBarrows (Sant) 2:00.80, Cardenas (Os) 2:00.83, Cuaresma (WV) 2:01.64, Kassler (Esc) 2:01.71, Jarvis (RBV) 2:02.37, Castillo (OR) 2:02.42, Aparicio (Swt) 2:02.63, Oleson (SC) 2:02.71, Smith (Fall) 2:02.86.

  1600–Jarvis (RBV) 4:22.78, Hasvold (Fall) 4:23.38, Roach (OR) 4:24.90, Proehl (RB) 4:27.44, Rafiee (PH) 4:28.67, Settles (Cbad) 4:30.59, Aguirre (Fall) 4:31.17, Smith (Fall) 4:31.54, Cardenas (Os) 4:32.20, Strickfaden (Fall) 4:35.54.

  3200–Jarvis (RBV) 9:22.67, Sherrod (SC) 9:23.32, Velasquez (OR) 9:26.80, Vega (OG) 9:27.24, Mohamed (Ho) 9:29.23, Roach (OR) 9:33.27, Rafiee (PH) 9:37.95, Threw (RBV) 9:38.72, Mundae (SP) 9:39.31, Lopez (MarV) 9:40.84, Luke (MC) 9:46.45, Jakobsen (Cbad) 9:47.70, Hunter (RBV) 9:54.84, Limon (OR) 9:56.71, Gudino (Swt) 9:57.18, Maheu (WV) 9:57.67, Liner (Fall) 10:00.49, Medina (OR) 10:03.18, Perfili (SP) 10:04.28, Clark (Cbad) 10:06.97, Tovar (Esc) 10:08.28.

  110HH–Klarer (SC) 14.67, Finley (GH) 14.71, Vasquez (OR) 14.73, Rush (OR) 15.08, Specks (PL) 15.31, Sam (OR) 15.52, Ruiz (Sow) 15.54, Leidigh (ECam() 15.58, Casey (Linc) 15.83, Johnson (SC) 15.86, Cross (Se) 15.98, Batsch (RBV) 16.05, Plaisted (GH) 16.14, Hasty (Esc) 16.33, Barton (SP) 16.35.

  300IH–Salazar (OR) 38.83, Prizzi (MH) 39.82, Casey (Linc) 39.84, Leidigh (ECam) 39.96, Sam (OR) 40.82, Johnson (SC) 41.03, Baker (CP) 41.34, Barton (SP) 41.40, Plaisted (GH) 41.46, Barkley (Mad) 41.84, O'Hara (WV) 42.14, Mallett (OR) 42.36, Ruiz (Sow) 42.36, Kadoun (Os) 42.70, Bronstin (Clai) 42.63, Sigmon (SC) 42.79.

  400R–Lincoln 42.1, Steele Canyon 42.3, RBV 42.7, Granite Hills 42.9, Otay Ranch 43.3, Westview 43.42, Point Loma 43.5, Steele Canyon 43.95, Fallbrook 43.9, Scripps Ranch 43.9, Serra 44.00, Madison 44.29, Escondido 44.35, Oceanside 44.85, Valley Center 44.89.

  1600R–Lincoln 3:21.51, Steele Canyon 3:26.13, Otay Ranch 3:27.26, Mission Hills 3:30.45, Valley Center 3:30.76, Castle Park 3:32.63, Cathedral Catholic 3:33.18, Serra 3:34.42, Westview 3:35.29, Monte Vista 3:35.93, San Pasqual 3:36.13, Fallbrook 3:37.82.

  HJ–Rosario (ECam) 6-8 (equals meet record, Desi Burt, Serra, 2004), McCalmont (GH) 6-6, Vasquez (OR) 6-4, Wright (OR) 6-4, Hamill (RBV) 6-4, Carter (SC) 6-2, Hanks (MH) 6-2, Allison (WV) 6-2, Hall (Mt.E) 6-0, O'Connor (GH) 6-0, Wilson (MH) 6-0, Bryant (OR) 6-0, O'Connor (GH) 6-0.

  PV–Smith (SP) 13-9, DeBruyn (VC) 13-3, Finley (GH) 12-9, Fice (WV) 12-9, Ragsdale (SC) 12-9, Spencer (Cbad) 12-3, McLennan (VC) 12-3, Skinner (Fall) 12-3, Meyers (Fall) 12-3, Poole (Esco) 12-3.

  LJ–Rosario (ECam) 22-8 1/2, Wright (OR) 22-3, Harris (GH) 21-10 1/2, Dale (SC) 21-6, Brown (SC) 21-2, Hanks (MH) 21-2, Reese (Se) 20-11, Billinglea (Mad) 20-5.

  TJ–Rosario (ECam) 47-5 3/4, Wright (OR) 47-2 1/2, Zimmerman (Os) 44-3 1/2, Billingslea (Mad) 43-11, Reese (Se) 43-8, Karnaze (SP) 43-3, Long (MH) 43-2, Fowler (Mad) 42-9 1/2, Jasperse (Calvin) 42-8 1/2, Moya (PH) 42-3 1/2, Sumpter (Fall) 41-9, Harris (GH) 41-7 1/2, Clark (MtM) 41-5, Kadoun (Os) 41-4 1/2, Strathas (SC) 41-1 1/2, Sakamoto (Os) 41-1.

  SP–Spates (MoV) 58-11 1/2, Chobanian (SR) 53-4, Mohadjer (ECam) 53-10, Reeves (SC) 53-7, Turley (GH) 52-11, Mauga (Os) 51-5, Morgan (Chr) 50-0, Sluss (RBV) 49-2 1/2, Alesi (Se) 48-8, Coleman (Se) 48-7, Klingerman (VC) 48-0, Samson (OR) 47-1, McTar (OR) 46-0, Anzar (CP) 45-5, Kauffman (SC) 45-3 1/2, Mendoza (VC) 45-3, Ritter (SC) 44-3 1/2, Fields (Chr) 44-1 1/4.

  DT–Cobanian (SR) 177-1, Spates (MoV) 174-7, Samson (OR) 169-7, Lian (Fall) 165-6, Mohadjer (ECam) 163-8, Allotta (RB) 153-3, Bales (Esc) 149-9, Asbill (Cbad) 142-2, Klingerman (VC) 142-2, Coleman (Se) 141-0, Loeh (WV) 140-6, Rodriguez (GH) 135-7, Williams (SC) 133-3, Ritter (SC) 131-10, Anzar (CP) 131-6, Haro (OR) 130-2, Redding (SP) 130-2.

GIRLS

  100–Osby (Esc) 12.65, Lopez (VC) 12.94, Newkirk (Swt) 13.08.

  200–Osby (Esc) 26.01.

  400–Ayala (OR) 1:02.03.

  800–Berry (Se) 2:28.00.

  1600–Zytkewicz (RBV) 5:20.85, Sanger (VC) 5:32.41.

  3200–Portillo (Esc) 11:29.17, Zytkewicz (RBV) 11:31.57, Meyer (SC) 11:39.42, Poole (OR) 12:05.66.

  100H–Paz (VC) 15.62, Gaither (OR) 16.93, Hendel (SC) 17.36, Cascio (Esc) 17.44.

  300H–Paz (VC) 45.34, Hendel (SC) 48.42, Cottrell (Os) 48.44, Parkhurst (Esc) 48.75, Sanders (CP) 49.59, Bjornsson (OR) 51.40, Cain (Se) 51.85.

  400R–Escondido 49.78, RBV 50.21, Steele Canyon 50.31, Valley Center 50.57, Otay Ranch 51.77, Sweetwater 52.44.

  1600R–Rancho Buena Vista 4:06.31, Valley Center 4:16.86, Oceanside 4:21.76, Steele Canyon 4:24.36.

  HJ–Stillman (RBV) 4-8.

  PV–Hamilton (GH) 10-9, Stamos (Esc) 10-9, Birchall (SP) 9-3.

  LJ–Williams (Esc) 18-0, Veiga (Swt) 15-9.

  TJ–Williams (Esc) 36-10, Veiga (Swt) 34-9 1/2, Petros (RBV) 34-8, Mayer (MoV) 34-5 1/2, Winninghoff (RBV) 34-4, Cottrell (Os) 34-0 1/2, Scholte (VC) 32-2, Cascio (Esc) 32-1 3/4.

  SP–Bingham (SC) 43-5 1/4, Aragon (Esc) 37-3, Silineck (Esc) 34-7 1/2, Pickens (SC) 32-7 3/4.

  DT–Soltysiak (OR) 109-3, Pickens (SC) 107-7, Harmon (OG) 104-10

April 28th

Coastal League: Bishop's 64, Horizon 58.

  100–Johnson (Hor) 10.7, Hood (Bi) 11.1, Kramb (Hor) 11.1, 200–Johnson (Hor) 22.1, Hood (Bi) 22.5, Kramb (Hor) 22.7; 400–Corral (Bi) 51.4, 400R–Horizon 43.9.

GIRLS

  Coastal League: Bishop's 103, Horizon 21.

  200–Flournoy (Hor) 25.6, 400–Flournoy (Hor) 58.7, Campanero (Bi) 1:00.7, 1600R–Bishop's 4:25.0, SP–Johnson (Bi) 33-0, DT–Johnson (Bi) 112-8.

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.